Ketchikan Invitational results

Posted: Sunday, September 16, 2007

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Sound off on the important issues at

Hunter Brown, JDHS 16:55

Lucas Updike, Ket 17:18

Zack Bursell, JDHS 17:19

Sage Thibodeau, JDHS 17:20

Isaac Updike, Ket 19:39

Nathan Horner, Mt.E 17:44

Nathan Ord, JDHS 17:47

Daniel Stoops, JDHS 17:48

Gus Browning, JDHS 17:50

Kenneth Wilson, W 17:54

Robin Woodby, JDHS 17:57

Coleman Alquire, Ket 18:02

Cody Smith, P 18:22

Ryan Nowell, W 18:25

Galen Reed, W 18:31

Patrick Howell, W 18:35

Daniel Coffey, C 18:37

Eric Pihl, Ket 18:43

Steven Johnson, W 18:46

Ryan Baxter, C 18:47

Teddy Payenna, Mt.E 18:48

Joel Tuene, Ket 18:49

Timothy Erickson, P 18:52

Rolland Wimberly, W 18:57

Matthew Nardella, Ket 19:17

Davey Brown, W 19:20

Grant Boles, Ket 19:26

Dylan Castle, C 19:28

Arnold Noratak, Mt.E 19:34

Eric Lord, Ket 19:37

Peter Wilson, W 19:41

Kyle Packer, Kla 19:49

Stan Patterson, M 19:58

Paul Nanok, Mt.E 20:01

Campbell Longworth, P 20:05

Brett Lopez, P 20:07

Ashton Hayward, M 20:08

Houston Vaughn, C 20:09

Jake Clemens, P 20:14

Jack Galaktionoff, P 20:15

Ron Durgan, C 20:18

Ian Sia, Mt.E 20:19

Chris Allen, Mt.E 20:23

Abe McIntyre, W 20:24

Ralph Haluerson, C 20:25

Michael Sharpes, C 20:26

Shea Jackson, Y 20:34

Samuel Karsunky, Y 20:55

Nick Paul, Ket 21:04

Jeff Whicker, C 21:08

James Valentine, P 21:09

Dante Huffine, C 21:12

Sidney Brendible, M 21:33

Zach Mills, M 21:34

Gabe Potts, Ket 21:50

Tyler Thain, C 21:58

Lucas Wheeler, Y 21:59

John McCullough, P 22;02

Wayne Akootchook, Mt.E 22:11

Kyle Sherrer, p 22:20

Sullivan Berry, Ket -

Clinton Cook, C 22:28

Stephen Adams, Y 22:29

Freddy Munox, Y 22:50

Shaquille Mills, M 23:04

Dean Mehan, M 23:09

Rick Cavle, Kla 23:10

Jory Williams, M 23:17

Herbert Gurthrie, M 23:32

Jack Diamond, Y 23:42

Billly Fiheld, Kla 23:48

Michael Vera, M 24:29

Seth Anderson, M 24:33

Jordan Foy, Ket 24:35

Rio Kadake, Kake 24:42

Deron Jackson, Kla 26:28

Nate McNeill, Kla 28:40

Jesse Adams, Kake 29:52

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

JDHS 15

Ketchikan 52

Petersburg 88

Wrangell 119

Yakutat 131

Mount Edgecumbe 138

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Leah Francis, JDHS 18:22

Kristen Jorgensen, JDHS 19:10

Katie Krehlik, JDHS 19:40

Isabel Bush, JDHS 20:11

Leigh Miller, JDHS 20:12

Annika Ord, JDHS 20:21

Tara Wilhelm, Ket 20:56

Molly Ortiz, Ket 20:56

Shelayne Greaves, Ket 21:37

Heidi Esbenshade, Y 21:39

Sara Tarver, JDHS 22:01

Britney Nicholson, P 22:36

Erin Doherty, Ket 22:40

Kristen Gronluno, W 22:48

Alexis Edwardson, Ket 23:05

Rochelle Peeler, P 23:12

Lainey Beaver, Mt.E 23:24

Sabrina Smith, W 23:27

Hillary Scherrer, P 23:40

Jayne Aiken, P 23:49

Bridget Schwartz, P 23:51

Claira Sallenbach, P 24:07

Katrina Fraker, Y 24:19

Kaylee Copeman, Ket 24:37

Shannon McCullogh, P 24:39

Hilary Hunter, P 25:21

Katelyn Reeves, W 25:26

Courtney Maki, M 25:27

Brianna Guenther, Ket 25:46

Sharnel Vale, Y 25:51

Jovanne Friday, Kake 25:56

Shelly Bogenrife, Mt.E 25:57

Lillian Weber, Mt.E 26:01

Pacia Lindbo, M 26:02

Emily Schwartz, W 26:08

Selena Barajas, Ket 26:09

Elizabeth Eaton, M 26:21

Doanh Tran, Mt.E 26:32

Rebecca Armstrong, W 26:37

Paulette Aceveda, Kake 26:40

Pauline Shellabarger, Mt.E 27:11

Crystal Blair, Ket -

Hailley Meyers, Y 27:23

Esther Esbenshade, Y 27:29

Sherise Ryman, Y 27:55

Alesa Williams, Kake 28:19

Nicole Wooton, Kake 28:33

Bridget Tew, Kla 31:04



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING