Alaska high school Swimming and Diving Top Times

Posted: Friday, September 23, 2005

Alaska High School Swimming Top Times

As of Sept. 21, courtesy of JDHS swim coach John Wray

Girls results

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

South 1:54.15

East 1:54.64

Service 1:55.35

Ketchikan 1:55.88

Juneau-Douglas 1:56.08

Dimond 1:56.91

Petersburg 1:57.05

Lathrop 1:59.91

Soldotna 2:00.84

North Pole 2:01.43

Kodiak 2:02.02

West Valley 2:02.62

Wasilla 2:05.82

Chugiak 2:04.41

Sitka 2:06.35

Valdez 2:08.81

200 FREESTYLE

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 1:55.44

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:56.77

Kristin Jones (10), JD 1:57.92

Katie Fritcher (12), South 2:00.85

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 2:01.06

Eve Green (12), Sol 2:01.61

Lauren Langford (11), West 2:02.67

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 2:02.67

Laura Smith (12), Dim 2:03.29

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 2:03.90

Amber Kelly (10), JD 2:04.64

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 2:06.17

Lianna Smith (12), south 2:06.29

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 2:06.41

Sara Bogert (10), JD 2:06.67

Rebecca Mahar, Dim 2:06.69

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Laura Miller (9), Ket 2:12.10

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 2:12.15

Kristin Jones (10), JD 2:12.42

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 2:12.42

Laura Smith (12), Dim 2:19.38

Lauren Langford (11), West 2:19.77

Eve Green (12), Sol 2:19.68

Nancy Long (12), Was 2:20.43

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 2:20.57

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 2:20.59

Alyssa Keill (9), Lat 2:20.61

Amanda Jones (11), JD 2:20.86

Melissa Bogert (10), JD 2:21.52

Natalie Franqueline (10), Kod 2:22.26

Amber Kelly (10), JD 2:22.78

Monica Veit (11), South 2:22.85

50 FREESTYLE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 24.83

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 25.34

Meredith Ulrich (11), South 25.44

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 25.46

Jeniffer Rinker (11), Ser 25.49

Julia DiCostanzo (11), JD 25.61

Sara Bogert (10), JD 25.62

Sarah Schultz (12), Dim 25.68

Taylor Walker (9), East 25.71

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 25.80

Steffi Anderson (11), Dim 26.04

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 26.15

Amber Kelly (10), JD 26.16

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 26.25

Ava Williams (9), Chug 26.42

Lyla Marey (10), Sohi 26.45

Deanna Andree (12), Hom 26.45

1-METER DIVING

Emily Whitstine (11), Col 223.85

Chelsea Ray (12), Dim 221.85

Sasha Porter (12), Sohi 222.00

Melissa Wood (11), Lat 216.65

Meghan Morton (11), Dim 199.20

Hannah Zeisel, NP 179.70

Tori Coursen (12), Sohi 169.85

Caitlin Moore (12), East 169.25

Rose Cain (12), WV 155.80

Leesha Cook (10), NP 141.05

Nicky Collet, Sol 139.55

Heidi Meyer, East 134.65

Tori Middelstadt (11), Lat 132.60

Allison Sharp (9), JD 127.10

Sanders, ER 125.70

Klncher, Ser 121.25

100 BUTTERFLY

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 59.32

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 59.51

Melissa Bogert (10), JD 1:00.30

Katie Fritcher (12), South 1:01.73

Claire Wooster (12), NP 1:01.62

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 1:01.96

Lauren Langford (11), West 1:02.96

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 1:03.00

Amber Kelly (10), JD 1:03.08

Amanda Jones (11), JD 1:03.60

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 1:03.64

Kirsten Adams (11), Ser 1:03.77

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 1:03.79

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 1:04.05

Lucy Spann (12), NP 1:04.18

Kirsta Bezenek (9), Ket 1:04.87

100 FREESTYLE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 53.17

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 54.23

Katie Fritcher (12), South 54.76

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 54.97

Kristin Jones (10), JD 55.57

Julia DiCostanzo (11), JD 56.09

Amber Kelly (10), JD 56.09

Eve Green (12), Sol 56.26

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 56.37

Sara Bogert (10), JD 56.41

Sarah Schultz (12), Dim 56.65

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 56.70

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 56.73

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 56.74

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 56.85

Monica Veit (11), South 57.11

500 FREESTYLE

Kristin Jones (10), JD 5:11.18

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 5:22.77

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 5:23.26

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 5:27.24

Laura Smith (12), Dim 5:29.60

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 5:31.00

Alyssa Keill (9), Lat 5:32.34

Eve Green (12), Sol 5:34.82

Liana Smith (12), South 5:36.03

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 5:36.10

Nancy Long (12), Was 5:38.21

Ariel Hyams (9), West 5:39.38

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 5:40.13

Katie Fritcher (12), South 5:40.21

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 5:41.16

Amanda Jones (11), JD 5:41.72

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Service 1:41.53

South 1:43.87

Juneau-Douglas 1:44.49

Homer 1:45.79

Ketchikan 1:46.11

East 1:46.77

Lathrop 1:47.92

Dimond 1:48.21

West 1:49.23

Petersburg 1:49.40

Soldotna 1:50.85

Wasilla 1:50.87

West Valley 1:50.03

North Pole 1:52.00

Chugiak 1:52.65

Sitka 1:53.53

100 BACKSTROKE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:00.97

Laura Miller (9), Ket 1:01.58

Sara Bogert (10), JD 1:02.28

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 1:02.75

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 1:03.08

Dana Bye (10), South 1:03.24

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 1:04.56

Kelly Brakora (9), East 1:05.37

Kirsten Adams (11), Ser 1:05.37

Abby Jackson (11), Pet 1:05.71

Calie Cadlwell (11), Chug 1:05.80

Lyla Marey (10), Sohi 1:05.82

Reba Trani (12), Sit 1:05.91

Carol Treim (12), Pet 1:06.09

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 1:06.56

Ann Van Hees (11), Ser 1:06.62

100 BREASTSTROKE

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 1:08.95

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 1:10.47

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:11.01

Katie Fritcher (12), South 1:11.73

Lia Heifetz (10), JD 1:11.87

Meredith Ulrich (11), South 1:12.14

Laura Smith (12), Dim 1:12.66

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 1:13.05

Brogan Beyette (10), Chug 1:13.16

Michal Wilson, East 1:13.74

Kelly Brakora (9), East 1:13.88

Brianna Young (12), Kod 1:14.06

Alyssa Keill (9), Lat 1:14.45

Lacey Hanni (12), Dim 1:14.97

Helen Reimer (11), Pet 1:15.29

Courtney Rawlins (10), NP 1:15.32

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Juneau-Douglas 3:46.71

Service 3:48.17

Dimond 3:51.64

East 3:53.08

South 3:53.38

Homer 3:55.09

Ketchikan 3:58.85

Soldotna 4:00.56

North Pole 4:04.20

Lathrop 4:05.22

Kodiak 4:07.39

West Valley 4:07.37

Chugiak 4:08.65

Wasilla 4:09.24

Sitka 4:15.28

Eagle River 4:19.43

BOYS RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Juneau-Douglas 1:45.91

South 1:46.89

West Valley 1:47.55

Sitka 1:48.16

Lathrop 1:48.17

Kenai 1:48.92

East 1:49.56

Ketchikan 1:50.15

North Pole 1:50.40

Kenai 1:50.66

Dimond 1:50.93

Soldotna 1:51.51

Homer 1:52.26

West 1:56.33

Chugiak 1:57.54

Eagle River 1:57.78

200 FREESTYLE

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 1:48.95

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 1:49.08

Scott Wooster (12), NP 1:51.90

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 1:52.17

Josh Yoo (10) South 1:52.93

James Bowden (12), ER 1:53.36

Bret Bye (12), South 1:53.56

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 1:54.05

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 1:54.54

Andy Otos (11), Ket 1:54.89

Matt Josephson (12), JD 1:55.06

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 1:55.06

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 1:55.44

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 1:55.57

Max Rosefigura (11), West 1:56.61

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 1:57.35

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 2:01.21

Bret Bye (12), South 2:05.49

Scott Wooster (12), NP 2:06.88

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 2:07.63

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 2:08.25

Matt Josephson (12), JD 2:09.66

Josh Yoo (10) South 2:10.06

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 2:11.73

James Bowden (12), ER 2:12.06

Jong Kim (11), Sew 2:12.95

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 2:12.99

Joe Spann (11), NP 2:14.78

Reese Hanneman (10), Lat 2:15.28

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 2:15.36

Stephan Thomas (12), South 2:15.64

Wil Fernandez (11), Was 2:17.34

50 FREESTYLE

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 22.77

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 23.04

Ben Adams (10), Sit 23.36

Andrew Wilson (10), East 23.46

Ben Campen (11), Sit 23.55

Scott Wooster (12), NP 23.60

James Seley (12), Craig 23.94

Munro, South 23.94

Nick Wolfe (12), Lat 23.98

Gavin McGown (11), Sit 24.05

Jon Wendel (12), JD 24.07

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 24.08

Eric Ferree (10), WV 24.10

David Henry (11), Chug 24.18

Ole Stockly (11), South 24.22

Tony Augusto (12), Hom 24.35

1-METER DIVING

Ryan Borup (10), Ket 283.65

David Arlington (12), APA 261.50

Matt Arb (12), Ser 254.20

Zach Bunker (11), South 223.75

Max Bogren (12), WV 217.35

Sam White, NP 209.50

Andy Knowles, Ken 194.90

Chris McGinty (12), Was 180.60

Erin Hogan (9), Was 179.75

Ryan Hogan (11), Was 177.45

Brandon Baker, East 176.30

Kevin Rigby (11), Sohi 170.10

Wahle, South 159.05

Pugh, Bart 142.20

Hall, East 134.80

Bran Zeisel (10), NP 131.85

100 BUTTERFLY

Scott Wooster (12), NP 51.45

Colin Dudley (10) Sohi 53.67

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 55.79

David Claveau (12), NP 56.23

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 56.75

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 56.78

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 57.23

Andrew Wilson (10), East 57.67

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 58.12

Stephen Thomas (12), South 58.47

Tony Augusto (12), Hom 58.97

Chris Hall (11), Ken 59.04

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 59.35

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 59.51

James Bowden (12), ER 59.73

Colin Dudley (10), Sol 1:00.71

100 FREESTYLE

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 49.23

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 49.91

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 50.53

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 51.13

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 51.50

James Bowden (12), ER 51.53

Ben Adams (10), Sit 51.84

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 52.30

Jong Kim (11), Sew 52.48

Andrew Wilson (10), East 52.55

Brian Behrends (12), Cor 52.62

Max Rosefigura (11), West 53.02

Jon Wendel (12), JD 53.46

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 53.61

Trevor Pollack, South 53.74

James Seley (12), Craig 53.80

500 FREESTYLE

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 5:01.00

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 5:02.06

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 5:03.91

Scott Wooster (12), NP 5:04.16

Josh Yoo (10) South 5:09.13

Bret Bye (12), South 5:11.84

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 5:14.77

David Henry (11), Chug 5:14.92

Matt Josephson (12), JD 5:16.63

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 5:18.99

Joe Spann (11), NP 5:22.29

Austin Hussong, Dim 5:27.27

Quinn Bennett (12), Sol 5:27.68

Saville, Kod 5:33.45

Tom Hightower (10), Was 5:33.57

Tomera, West 5:34.14

200 FREE RELAY

Lathrop 1:35.05

East 1:36.48

South 1:36.80

Kenai 1:37.05

Juneau-Douglas 1:37.67

Sitka 1:38.22

Homer 1:38.46

North Pole 1:38.59

West Valley 1:39.12

Soldotna 1:40.65

Kodiak 1:41.43

Ketchikan 1:41.84

West 1:42.37

Service 1:43.54

Cordova 1:43.55

Wasilla 1:44.59

100 BACKSTROKE

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 55.25

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 56.69

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 58.50

Matt Josephson (12), JD 58.98

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 58.99

Bret Bye (12), South 59.92

Andy Otos (11), Ket 59.93

Kelsey Knoble (11), East 1:00.04

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 1:00.11

Scott Wooster (12), NP 1:00.21

Wil Fernandez (11), Was 1:00.24

Keegan Birchfield (12), Sol 1:00.65

Jon Wendel (12), JD 1:01.34

Nick Wolfe (12), Lat 1:01.90

James Bowden (12), ER 1:02.78

Gavin McGown (11), Sit 1:02.84

100 BREASTSTROKE

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 1:02.68

Bret Bye (12), South 1:04.36

Josh Yoo (10), South 1:04.47

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 1:04.78

Ben Campen (11), Sit 1:05.75

Brian Behrends (12), Cor 1:06.32

James Seley (12), Craig 1:06.77

Travis Blair (12), JD 1:08.08

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 1:08.20

Gavin McGown (11), Sit 1:09.07

Joe Spann (10), NP 1:09.27

Alex Dailey (11), Sit 1:09.82

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 1:09.86

Ritchie Serwat (11), Ket 1:09.88

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 1:10.32

Paul Miranda (12), East 1:10.39

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

South 3:32.20

Lathrop 3:33.05

East 3:33.87

Homer 3:36.23

Juneau-Douglas 3:36.39

North Pole 3:39.34

Dimond 3:40.32

Kenai 3:43.82

Sitka 3:46.48

Kodiak 3:46.73

West Valley 3:47.05

Chugiak 3:48.22

Soldotna 3:48.57

West 3:49.62

Wasilla 3:51.83

Ketchikan 3:53.47



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING