High School Swimming and Diving Results

Posted: Sunday, September 25, 2005

Petersburg Invitational Swim Meet Results

Friday and Saturday

SATURDAY'S TEAM RESULTS

WOMEN

Ketchikan 109

Petersburg 96

Juneau-Douglas 87

Sitka 19

Craig 1

MEN

Ketchikan 99

Petersburg 52

Craig 48

Juneau-Douglas 27

Sitka 10

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Bezenek, Kirsta 14, Jagusch, Elizabeth 16, Gallaway, Krissy 16, Miller, Laura 14), 1:57.15. 2, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Triem, Carole 17, Riemer, Helen 16, Jackson, Abbey 16, Wright, Kayla 15), 1:58.89. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Rutecki, Jenna 15, Felix, Sarah 15, Choate, Annie 15, Oelklaus, Shelby 14), 2:03.44. 4, Petersburg High School-AK 'B' (Norheim, Ariel 16, Ness, Gabby 14, Nicholson, Jori 16, Streuli, Erin 14), 2:10.19. 5, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin 15, Hazel, Stephanie 16, O'Sullivan, Erika 16, Norman, Linzie 14), 2:11.44. 6, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (West, Helan , Keeley, Samantha , Oconnell, Margot 14, White, Taylor ), 2:17.12.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl 17, Serwat, Richie 16, Pihl, Connor 17, Otos, Andy 16), 1:55.12. 2, Panthers-AK 'A' (Cervera, Anthony , Seley, James , Thibodeau, Zach , Bazinet, Buck ), 2:01.39. 3, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Roberts, Austin 14, Marinsen, Ryne 17, Swanson, Logan 17, Fisher, Adam 16), 2:04.04.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi-AK, 2:13.00. 2, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi-AK, 2:17.85. 3, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 2:19.57. 4, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi-AK, 2:20.00. 5, White, Taylor, Sitka-AK, 2:20.83. 6, Norheim, Ariel, Phs-AK, 2:21.81. 7, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, 2:22.69. 8, Oelklaus, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 2:24.51. 9, Nicholson, Jori, Phs-AK, 2:25.68. 10, Satre, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 2:34.94. 11, Turner, Andy, Sitka-AK, 2:36.89. 12, Miller, Sarah Rose, Jdhs-AK, 2:46.32.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka-AK, 2:11.78. 2, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi-AK, 2:13.10. 3, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 2:17.02. 4, Brown, Mircea, Jdhs-AK, 2:17.88. 5, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 2:28.65. 6, Bazinet, Buck, CHS-AK, 2:37.80. 7, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka-AK, 2:56.28.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi-AK, 2:21.60. 2, Triem, Carole, Phs-AK, 2:21.92. 3, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 2:25.50. 4, West, Helan, Sitka-AK, 2:46.32. 5, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi-AK, 2:50.53.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi-AK, 2:15.08.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Wright, Kayla, Phs-AK, 27.02. 2, O'Sullivan, Erika, Jdhs-AK, 28.44. 3, Choate, Annie, Jdhs-AK, 28.49. 4, Norheim, Ariel, Phs-AK, 28.67. 5, Norman, Linzie, Jdhs-AK, 29.00. 6, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka-AK, 29.04. 7, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi-AK, 30.74. 8, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi-AK, 31.45. 9, Rider, Danielle, Sitka-AK, 36.05.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Marinsen, Ryne, Phs-AK, 24.53. 2, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS-AK, 24.90. 3, Seley, James, CHS-AK, 24.92. 4, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi-AK, 24.95. 5, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi-AK, 25.07. 6, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi-AK, 26.54. 7, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi-AK, 26.87. 8, Fisher, Adam, Phs-AK, 28.12. 9, Cervera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 28.21. 10, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 29.94. 11, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi-AK, 30.11. 12, Eby, Tim, Sitka-AK, 32.70. 13, Beaber, Randy, CHS-AK, 38.51.

Women 1 mtr Diving

1, Davis, Hanna, Jdhs-AK, 147.55. 2, Trucano, Tanya, Jdhs-AK, 136.30. 3, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi-AK, 124.05. 4, O'Niel, Megan, Phs-AK, 117.90.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 141.10. 2, Teal, Nathan, Jdhs-AK, 134.05. 3, Fisher, Adam, Phs-AK, 105.80.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Jackson, Abbey, Phs-AK, 1:02.46. 2, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:04.92. 3, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi-AK, 1:06.69. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:07.67. 5, O'Sullivan, Erika, Jdhs-AK, 1:11.14. 6, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, 1:18.37. 7, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka-AK, 1:20.14. 8, Ness, Gabby, Phs-AK, 1:21.87. --, Streuli, Erin, Phs-AK, DQ.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS-AK, 1:02.24. 2, Roberts, Austin, Phs-AK, 1:10.33. 3, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 1:14.22.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi-AK, 54.04. 2, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi-AK, 56.77. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 58.11. 4, Riemer, Helen, Phs-AK, 1:02.55. 5, Oelklaus, Shelby, Jdhs-AK, 1:02.96. 6, White, Taylor, Sitka-AK, 1:03.37. 7, Nicholson, Jori, Phs-AK, 1:03.61. 8, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 1:03.70. 9, West, Helan, Sitka-AK, 1:06.71. 10, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi-AK, 1:10.03. 11, Hazel, Stephanie, Jdhs-AK, 1:10.92. 12, Turner, Andy, Sitka-AK, 1:10.94. 13, Satre, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 1:11.27. 14, Miller, Sarah Rose, Jdhs-AK, 1:15.60. 15, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs-AK, 1:20.12.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Marinsen, Ryne, Phs-AK, 54.38. 2, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi-AK, 54.94. 3, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi-AK, 59.10. 4, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka-AK, 1:00.64. 5, Brown, Mircea, Jdhs-AK, 1:04.10. 6, Bazinet, Buck, CHS-AK, 1:08.65. 7, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.29. 8, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 1:16.67. 9, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka-AK, 1:20.71. 10, Beaber, Randy, CHS-AK, 1:30.25.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Norman, Linzie, Jdhs-AK, 5:57.50. 2, Choate, Annie, Jdhs-AK, 6:08.78. 3, Jackson, Abbey, Phs-AK, 6:21.82. 4, Oelklaus, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 6:33.90. 5, Ness, Gabby, Phs-AK, 6:34.12.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi-AK, 5:49.23. 2, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 6:19.46. 3, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 6:35.78.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Triem, Carole 17, Riemer, Helen 16, Jackson, Abbey 16, Wright, Kayla 15), 1:49.37. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Miller, Laura 14, Jagusch, Elizabeth 16, Ahyong, Abigail 15, Schulz, Addie 14), 1:50.07. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Oelklaus, Shelby 14, O'Sullivan, Erika 16, Felix, Sarah 15, Rutecki, Jenna 15), 1:52.88. 4, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (West, Helan , Rider, Danielle , Turner, Andy , White, Taylor ), 2:05.85. 5, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Satre, Alex 14, Hazel, Stephanie 16, Miller, Sarah Rose 14, Oelklaus, Erin 15), 2:06.09. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Howard, Elisha 15, Carpenter, K'Hala 14, Peterson, Kristen 15, Chaudhary, Andrea 14), 2:14.16.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Pihl, Connor 17, Otos, Andy 16, Doherty, Pat 15, Chaudhary, Karl 17), 1:41.49. 2, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Swanson, Logan 17, Roberts, Austin 14, Fisher, Adam 16, Marinsen, Ryne 17), 1:47.10. 3, Panthers-AK 'A' (Seley, James , Cervera, Anthony , Bazinet, Buck , Thibodeau, Zach ), 1:48.92. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Brown, Mircea 15, Kelley, Ian 15, Teal, Nathan , Rausch-VanHouten, Erin 17), 2:02.85.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi-AK, 1:02.30. 2, Triem, Carole, Phs-AK, 1:05.78. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 1:08.85. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.00. 5, Streuli, Erin, Phs-AK, 1:10.24. 6, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi-AK, 1:12.88. 7, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, 1:19.40. 8, Rider, Danielle, Sitka-AK, 1:47.50. --, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi-AK, DQ.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi-AK, 59.71. 2, Cervera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 1:09.34. 3, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.93. 4, Roberts, Austin, Phs-AK, 1:11.05. --, Eby, Tim, Sitka-AK, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Riemer, Helen, Phs-AK, 1:15.42. 2, Wright, Kayla, Phs-AK, 1:16.85. 3, Oelklaus, Shelby, Jdhs-AK, 1:21.45. 4, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi-AK, 1:25.10. 5, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs-AK, 1:40.67.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Seley, James, CHS-AK, 1:09.16. 2, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi-AK, 1:11.21.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Bezenek, Kirsta 14, Ahyong, Abigail 15, Gallaway, Krissy 16, Schulz, Addie 14), 4:14.76. 2, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Ness, Gabby 14, Streuli, Erin 14, Norheim, Ariel 16, Nicholson, Jori 16), 4:17.79. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Carpenter, K'Hala 14, Howard, Elisha 15, Peterson, Kristen 15, Chaudhary, Andrea 14), 4:54.98.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Doherty, Pat 15, Corporon, Weston 17, Wadley, Grant 14, Serwat, Richie 16), 4:20.91.

FRIDAY'S TEAM RESULTS

GIRLS

Ketchikan 105

Petersburg 100

Juneau-Douglas 85

Sitka 8

BOYS

Ketchikan 100

Petersburg 58

Craig 57

Juneau-Douglas 11

Sitka 9

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, K-AK, 26.21. 2, Wright, Kayla, P, 26.16. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 26.68. 4, Oelklaus, Shelby, Jdhs-AK, 27.59. 5, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 28.12. 6, Hazel, Stephanie, Jdhs-AK, 30.95. 7, Satre, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 31.80. 8, Turner, Andy, Sitka-AK, 31.85. 9, Miller, Sarah Rose, Jdhs-AK, 34.09. 10, Kivisto, Miranda, Vikings-AK, 34.35. 11, Rider, Danielle, Sitka-AK, 35.63.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail 15, Jagusch, Elizabeth 16, Miller, Laura 14, Bezenek, Kirsta 14), 1:57.41. 2, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'A' (Triem, Carole 17, Riemer, Helen 16, Jackson, Abbey 16, Wright, Kayla 15), 1:58.11. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Choate, Annie 15, Felix, Sarah 15, O'Sullivan, Erika 16, Rutecki, Jenna 15), 2:03.97. 4, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'B' (Streuli, Erin 14, Ness, Gabby 14, Nicholson, Jori 16, Norheim, Ariel 16), 2:09.94. 5, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin 15, Hazel, Stephanie 16, Oelklaus, Shelby 14, Satre, Alex 14), 2:12.89. --, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Schulz, Addie 14, Chaudhary, Andrea 14, Gallaway, Krissy 16, Peterson, Kristen 15), DQ.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Marinsen, Ryne, Vikings-AK, 24.45. 2, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS-AK, 25.26. 3, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka-AK, 26.80. 4, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi-AK, 27.42. 5, Swanson, Logan, Vikings-AK, 28.21.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Otos, Andy 16, Serwat, Richie 16, Pihl, Connor 17, Chaudhary, Karl 17), 1:51.46. 2, Panthers-AK 'A' (Cervera, Anthony , Seley, James , Thibodeau, Zach , Bazinet, Buck ), 2:01.39. 3, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'A' (Roberts, Austin 14, Swanson, Logan 17, Marinsen, Ryne 17, Fisher, Adam 16), 2:06.98.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Triem, Carole, Vikings-AK, 2:09.58. 2, Norman, Linzie, Jdhs-AK, 2:13.93. 3, Choate, Annie, Jdhs-AK, 2:14.29. 4, White, Taylor, Sitka-AK, 2:21.61. 5, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi-AK, 2:21.63. 6, Nicholson, Jori, Vikings-AK, 2:21.92. 7, West, Helan, Sitka-AK, 2:22.46. 8, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi-AK, 2:29.68. 9, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, 2:30.86. 10, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi-AK, 2:32.52.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi-AK, 1:56.00. 2, Seley, James, CHS-AK, 1:58.48. 3, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi-AK, 2:10.60. 4, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi-AK, 2:12.23. 5, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi-AK, 2:16.42. 6, Cervera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 2:18.10. 7, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 2:21.85. 8, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 2:26.16. 9, Bazinet, Buck, CHS-AK, 2:38.26. 10, Beaber, Randy, CHS-AK, 3:21.21.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi-AK, 2:11.65. 2, Jackson, Abbey, Vikings-AK, 2:26.48. 3, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi-AK, 2:29.49. 4, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi-AK, 2:31.30. 5, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 2:31.73. 6, Streuli, Erin, Vikings-AK, 2:34.97. 7, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka-AK, 2:42.21.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi-AK, 2:20.12. 2, Roberts, Austin, Vikings-AK, 2:32.98.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi-AK, 26.21. 2, Wright, Kayla, Vikings-AK, 26.62.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Marinsen, Ryne, P, 24.45. 2. Thibodeau, Zach, C, 25.26. 3, Keeley, Joshua, S, 26.80. 4, Serwat, Richie, K, 27.42. 5, Swanson, Logan, P, 28.21. 6, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi-AK, 29.76. 7, Brown, Mircea, Jdhs-AK, 30.22. 8, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka-AK, 32.74. 9, Eby, Tim, Sitka-AK, 33.60.

Women 1 mtr Diving

1, Trucano, Tanya, Jdhs-AK, 166.90. 2, Davis, Hanna, Jdhs-AK, 140.40. 3, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi-AK, 113.30. 4, O'Niel, Megan, Vikings-AK, 103.75.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Fisher, Adam, Vikings-AK, 147.20. 2, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 138.15. 3, Teal, Nathan, Jdhs-AK, 122.55.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Choate, Annie, Jdhs-AK, 1:07.46. 2, O'Sullivan, Erika, Jdhs-AK, 1:09.46. 3, Nicholson, Jori, Vikings-AK, 1:14.52. 4, Ness, Gabby, Vikings-AK, 1:18.97.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS-AK, 1:01.33. 2, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi-AK, 1:03.21. 3, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi-AK, 1:18.33.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi-AK, 53.49. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 58.55. 3, Wright, Kayla, Vikings-AK, 59.56. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.22. 5, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:02.31. 6, Oelklaus, Shelby, Jdhs-AK, 1:03.14. 7, White, Taylor, Sitka-AK, 1:03.34. 8, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka-AK, 1:04.35. 9, Oelklaus, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 1:04.82. 10, Satre, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 1:09.03. 11, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi-AK, 1:15.01. 12, Miller, Sarah Rose, Jdhs-AK, 1:19.07. 13, Rider, Danielle, Sitka-AK, 1:23.37.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Marinsen, Ryne, Vikings-AK, 54.00. 2, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi-AK, 54.33. 3, Roberts, Austin, Vikings-AK, 58.43. 4, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi-AK, 59.85. 5, Brown, Mircea, Jdhs-AK, 1:02.92. 6, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi-AK, 1:08.04. 7, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 1:11.16. 8, Eby, Tim, Sitka-AK, 1:12.88. 9, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 1:16.37. 10, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka-AK, 1:18.44.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Norman, Linzie, Jdhs-AK, 5:49.81. 2, Riemer, Helen, Vikings-AK, 5:52.22. 3, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi-AK, 6:03.44. 4, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi-AK, 6:07.63. 5, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, 6:08.83. 6, West, Helan, Sitka-AK, 6:23.70. 7, Norheim, Ariel, Vikings-AK, 6:25.53. 8, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, 6:58.24.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi-AK, 5:18.66. 2, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 6:09.07. 3, Swanson, Logan, Vikings-AK, 6:14.17. 4, Bazinet, Buck, CHS-AK, 7:32.05. 5, Beaber, Randy, CHS-AK, 8:54.12.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'A' (Triem, Carole 17, Jackson, Abbey 16, Riemer, Helen 16, Wright, Kayla 15), 1:49.69. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Oelklaus, Shelby 14, Choate, Annie 15, O'Sullivan, Erika 16, Rutecki, Jenna 15), 1:50.53. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Peterson, Kristen 15, Carpenter, K'Hala 14, Howard, Elisha 15, Schulz, Addie 14), 2:06.67. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Satre, Alex 14, Hazel, Stephanie 16, Miller, Sarah Rose 14, Oelklaus, Erin 15), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'A' (Roberts, Austin 14, Fisher, Adam 16, Swanson, Logan 17, Marinsen, Ryne 17), 1:46.28. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Serwat, Richie 16, Wadley, Grant 14, Corporon, Weston 17, Doherty, Pat 15), 1:49.12.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Jackson, Abbey, Vikings-AK, 1:05.50. 2, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi-AK, 1:07.50. 3, Norheim, Ariel, Vikings-AK, 1:10.06. 4, Streuli, Erin, Vikings-AK, 1:10.59. 5, Oelklaus, Erin, Jdhs-AK, 1:13.13. 6, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi-AK, 1:24.63.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Cervera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 1:07.69. 2, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka-AK, 1:11.77.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.89. 2, Triem, Carole, Vikings-AK, 1:14.89. 3, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:15.51. 4, Riemer, Helen, Vikings-AK, 1:15.55. 5, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 1:19.68. 6, Hazel, Stephanie, Jdhs-AK, 1:24.24. 7, Ness, Gabby, Vikings-AK, 1:25.61. 8, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi-AK, 1:26.52. 9, O'Sullivan, Erika, Jdhs-AK, 1:26.56. 10, Turner, Andy, Sitka-AK, 1:28.29. 11, Kivisto, Miranda, Vikings-AK, 1:37.35.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Seley, James, CHS-AK, 1:08.36. 2, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.39.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Bezenek, Kirsta 14, Jagusch, Elizabeth 16, Gallaway, Krissy 16, Miller, Laura 14), 4:01.10. 2, Petersburg Vikings-AK 'A' (Streuli, Erin 14, Ness, Gabby 14, Nicholson, Jori 16, Norheim, Ariel 16), 4:23.51. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Howard, Elisha 15, Ahyong, Abigail 15, Chaudhary, Andrea 14, Carpenter, K'Hala 14), 4:35.25.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Pihl, Connor 17, Chaudhary, Karl 17, Wadley, Grant 14, Otos, Andy 16), 3:48.79. 2, Panthers-AK 'A' (Thibodeau, Zach , Bazinet, Buck , Cervera, Anthony , Seley, James ), 4:07.08.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING