http://racerealty.com/

Friday's JHDS box score with stats

JUNEAU-DOUGLAS 54, West Valley 0

Posted: Monday, September 26, 2005

JUNEAU-DOUGLAS 21 27 0 6 54

WEST VALLEY 0 0 0 0 0

First quarter

JDHS - P. Kohan 10 fumble recovery (Ashe kick), 10:58.

JDHS - Lehauli 3 pass from Hinkley (Ashe kick), 4:07.

JDHS - Saldivar 62 run (Ashe kick), 1:08.

Second quarter

JDHS - Lew 21 pass form Hinkley (Ashe kick), 11:10.

JDHS - Fagerstrom 40 pass from Hinkley (kick failed), 9:20.

JDHS - Lehauli 25 pass from Hinkley (Ashe kick), 6:44.

JDHS - Katasse 9 pass from J. Kohan (Ashe kick), :27.

Fourth quarter

JDHS - Kennedy 3 run (run failed), 1:21.

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

Passing -JDHS, Hinkley 11-13-191, J. Kohan 5-7-30. West Valley, Aamot, 1-12-27, 3 INT.

Rushing - JDHS, Saldivar 6-120, Lehauli 3-108, Behrends 3-13, Ebron 3-10, Bailey 4-10, Ashe 2-7, P. Kohan 3-0, Wolfe 2-5, J. Kohan 1-11, Kennedy 2-2. West Valley, Baxter 12-45, McKinnney 10-26, Aamot 4-minut 24, Claypool 1-3.

Receiving - JDHS, Fagerstrom 3-79, Katasse 4-54, Lehauli 2-28, Ebron 2-27, Lew 1-21, Saldivar 1-2, Sanbei 1-7, Wolfe 2-5. West Valley, Herzberg 1-27

Saturday in Ketchikan

Class 1-2-3A BOYS

TEAM RESULTS

Haines 39

Wrangell 59

Petersburg 62

Mt. Edgecumbe 127

Metlakatla 143

Kake N/A

Klawock N/A

Yakutat N/A

Skagway N/A

Angoon N/A

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Chandler Kemp, H 17:17.58

Kyle Knight, P 17:54.51

Logan Stolpe, P 17:54.92

Trevor Rostad, Kake 18:07.74

Kenneth Wilson, W 18:15.16

Kelly Edmond, H 18:19.33

Anthony Mach, Kake 18:39.08

Spencer Beckman, C 18:44.55

Aaron Brendible, M 18:45.00

Michael Serafini, P 18:49.14

Nic Aston, W 19:57.26

Forest Podiski, H 19:02.08

Ryan Olsen, H 19:05.00

David Lorentz, H 19:07.56

Zach Klein, Mt.E 19:09.15

Ryan Howell, W 19:13.68

Davey Brown, W 19:20.20

Houston Vaughan, C 19:33.26

Scott Gile, W 19:35.34

John Croasmun, A 19:36.35

Ron Durgan, C 19:37.23

Tim Erickson, P 19:38.01

Arthur Martin, C 19:44.27

Xavier Friday, Kake 19:46.00

Thomas Porter, Kla. 19:50.00

Mike Sharpes, C 19:55.00

Alex Nicori, Mt.E 19:59.00

Stanley Patterson, M 20:04.00

Cody Rushmore, W 20:18.00

Dean Cavanaugh, Kake 20:25.00

Adam Sadler, C 20:26.00

Anthony Lawnicki, C 20:33.00

Ralph Klunya, Mt.E 20:34.00

Kee Heywood, H 20:35.00

Galen Reed, W 20:40.00

Aaron Kearns, A 20:45.00

Alin Vale, Y 20:46.00

Jake Clemens, P 20:56.00

Christian Lende, H 20:58.00

Myles Creed, Mt.E 21:02.00

Sean Hall, Kla. 21:06.00

Konrad Frank, A 21:13.00

Evan Hunt, Mt.E 21:18.00

Layte Hudson, M 21:26.00

Ernest Keith, Mt.E 21:35.00

Eric Dock, Mt.E 21:36.00

Ryan Armour, Kla. 21:39.00

Forest Sabastian, P 21:45.00

Allan Mathisen, P 22:01.00

Floyd Russell, M 22:02.00

Jeremy Meece, Kla. 23:18.00

Sidney Brendible, M 23:36.00

Zachary Mills, M 23:39.00

Aaron Fields, M 25:15.00

Tom LIttlefield, Skag. 27:33.00

Lachlan Dennis, Skag. 30:00.00

Jake Hendricksen, Skag. 30:15.00

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

Haines 30

Craig 52

Yakutat 68

Petersburg 87

Skagway 117

Mt. Edgecumbe 133

Kake N/A

Klawock N/A

Gustavus N/A

Wrangell N/A

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

J.J. Lende, H 20:00.32

Stoli Lende, H 20:11.31

Christine Hansen, H 20:14.49

Heidi Esbenshade, Y 21:08.61

Jennifer Haydu, C 21:21.98

Kiele Ackerman, C 21:26.53

Laurie Brown, W 21:29.98

Candi Ketterman, Skag. 22:19.53

Margret Hunter, P 22:23.53

Celia Owmdey, C 22:30.13

Emily Haydu, C 22:33.08

Teslyn Visscher, H 22:36.95

Yadira Ramirez, Kla. 22:44.99

Esther Esbenshade, Y 22:59.37

Iris Holmes, H 23:03.51

Teah Drayton, Y 23:23.55

Ann Hansen, H 23:31.24

Bergen Rosvold, P 23:53.02

Sarah Braden, G 23:57.01

Janay Mike, Mt.E 24:12.54

Hannah Esbenshade, Y 24:21.83

Bridget Schwartz, P 24:22.80

Lorena Williams, Y 24:23.25

Hanna Meucci, P 24:26.99

Glenna Coffey, C 24:30.17

Shaunte Sterned, Kake 24:34.95

Elsa Sebastian, P 24:39.78

Peri Sanders, Mt.E 24:46.40

Cierra Hahn, Skag. 24:52.58

Allie Doland, Skag. 24:58.92

Clothilda Beans, Mt.E 25:15.97

Ashley Dolan, Kake 25:44.13

Sharnell Vale, Y 26:14.52

Michelle Harris, Skag. 26:35.08

Melanie Christopherson, Kake 26:41.10

Brandy Wilson, Skag. 26:45.55

Sherrena Jenkins, C 26:52.64

Lauren Nukusuk, Mt.E 26:53.55

Shannon Spud, Mt.E 27:22.68

Alina Ward, Mt.E 27:58.20

Ashley Mueller, C 28:26.85

Liana Stegall, Skag. 28:44.12

Teslyn Korsmo, Skag. 28:58.11

Paige Drayton, Y 30:58.36

Abigail Comstock, W DNF



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING