http://racerealty.com/

Ketichikan Invitational Swim Meet results

Posted: Tuesday, September 28, 2004

Results from the Ketchikan Invitational high school swimming and diving meets that took place Friday and Saturday at the Mike Smithers Pool behing Ketchikan High School. Full rosters weren't available for all relay teams.

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls - 1, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 136 points. 2, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 65. 3, Petersburg High School, PHS, 56. 4, Sitka High School, SHS, 51. 5, Craig High School, CHS, 1.

Boys - 1, Sitka High School, SHS, 109. 2, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 88. 3, Craig High School, CHS, 36. 4, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 31. 5, Petersburg High School, PHS, 22.

200-yard medley relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Gallaway, Krissy, Schulz, Paula), 2 minutes, 2.82 seconds. 2, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Susie, Henderson, Angela), 2:03.38. 3, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, other swimmer names not available), 2:05.08. 4, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Choate, Annie, Gross, Claire, Urata, Koko, Rutecki, Jenna), 2:06.60. 5, Ketchikan 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail, Wadley, Amy, Johnson, Rachel L, Nicholson, Jori), 2:07.83. 6, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Hazel, Stephanie, O'Sullivan, Erika, Gadaire, Sierra), 2:16.01.

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (McGown, Gavin, other swimmer names not available), 1:50.81. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Wendel, Jon, Serwat, Richie, Pihl, Connor, Chaudhary, Karl), 1:53.30. 3, Craig 'A' (Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James, Thibideau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck), 2:04.00. 4, Ketchikan 'B' (Doherty, Pat, Potter, Mitch, Fama, Nick, Cowan, Cody), 2:13.37.

200 freestyle

Girls - 1, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 2:14.53. 2, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 2:21.22. 3, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 2:23.17. 4, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 2:23.49. 5, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 2:31.08. 6, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 2:38.93. 7, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 2:42.91. 8, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 2:44.41. 9, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 2:50.97.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 2:07.51. 2, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 2:07.67. 3, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 2:10.70. 4, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 2:20.73. 5, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 2:53.72.

200 individual medley

Girls - 1, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 2:30.46. 2, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 2:34.76. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 2:37.45. 4, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 2:42.22. 5, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 2:44.45. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 2:45.18.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 2:14.50. 2, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 2:21.43. 3, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 2:21.83. 4, Fama, Nick, KHS, 2:26.90. 5, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 2:30.45.

50 free

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 26.61. 2, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 27.06. 3, Trani, Reba, SHS, 27.50. 4, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 28.31. 5, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 28.36. 6, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 29.11. 7, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 29.18. 8, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 29.51. 9, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 29.65. 10, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 30.21. 11, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 30.64. 12, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 31.04. 13, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 31.32. 14, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 31.78. 15, Klein, Frances, KHS, 32.81.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 23.48. 2, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 24.59. 3, Seley, James, CHS, 24.74. 4, Thibideau, Zack, CHS, 26.62. 5, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 27.00. 6, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 27.86. 7, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 28.14. 8, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 28.90. 9, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 30.89. 10, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 32.02. 11, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 32.13. 12, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 33.00. 13, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 33.06.

1-meter springboard diving (six dives)

Girls - 1, Coenraad, Marnita, JDHS, 154.30 points. 2, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 121.70. 3, Fernau, Sarah, PHS, 116.55. 4, Daugherty, Monica, JDHS, 112.00. 5, Davis, Hannah, JDHS, 110.20. 6, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 101.05. 7, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 95.30.

Boys - 1, Borup, Ryan, KHS, 245.60. 2, Marsh, Andy, PHS, 141.15. 3, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 139.10. 4, Fischer, Adam, PHS, 84.55.

100-yard butterfly

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 1 minute, 8.74 seconds. 2, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:09.77. 3, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 1:12.39. 4, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 1:15.70. 5, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:16.47. 6, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 1:22.13.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 1:01.92. 2, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:02.73. 3, Thibideau, Zack, CHS, 1:05.71.

100 free

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 56.11. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 59.53. 3, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 59.86. 4, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:00.23. 5, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:00.30. 6, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:02.24. 7, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 1:02.47. 8, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 1:03.54. 9, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:03.71. 10, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 1:03.90. 11, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 1:04.80. 12, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:06.77. 13, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 1:10.04. 14, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 1:11.82. 15, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 1:15.72. 16, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:15.95.

Boys - 1, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 54.24. 2, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 55.84. 3, Campen, Ben, SHS, 56.81. 4, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 58.60. 5, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 59.15. 6, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 59.46. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:03.86. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 1:13.09. 9, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 1:18.30. 10, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 1:22.01.

500 free

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 6:00.99. 2, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 6:07.51. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 6:08.71. 4, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 6:16.55. 5, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 6:18.47. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 6:25.50. 7, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 6:39.45.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 5:42.84. 2, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 5:46.04. 3, Fama, Nick, KHS, 5:46.52. 4, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 5:51.99. 5, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 5:55.11. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 6:41.26. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 6:59.30.

200 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy, Schulz, Paula, Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth), 1:49.57. 2, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, other swimmer names not available), 1:52.63. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A'' (Choate, Annie, Urata, Koko, O'Sullivan, Erika, Rutecki, Jenna), 1:54.10. 4, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, O'Niel, Megan L, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Angela), 1:56.55. 5, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Boyce, Katie, Janelle, Kayla, Gadaire, Sierra), 2:09.07. 6, Juneau-Douglas 'C' (Bausler, Kaitlyn, Davis, Hannah, Daugherty, Monica, Coenraad, Marnita), 2:22.44. DQ, Ketchikan 'B' (Schroeder, Sara L, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances, Beattie, Megan R).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Dailey, Alex,), 1:37.79. 2, Sitka 'B' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, other swimmer names not available), 1:53.22. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Ord, Nathan, Josephson, Tom, Kelley, Ian, Baxter, Devin), 2:02.85. DQ, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Wendel, Jon, Doherty, Pat), DQ.

100 backstroke

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1:02.41. 2, Trani, Reba, SHS, 1:04.98. 3, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:09.63. 4, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:10.05. 5, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 1:10.27. 6, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 1:13.29. 7, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:13.32. 8, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:13.49. 9, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:13.83. 10, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.26. 11, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:20.66. 12, Klein, Frances, KHS, 1:26.96.

Boys - 1, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 1:04.78. 2, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 1:05.29. 3, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 1:08.20. 4, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:10.14.

100 breaststroke

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 1:09.63. 2, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:14.79. 3, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:16.32. 4, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.63. 5, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:24.55.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:04.90. 2, Campen, Ben, SHS, 1:08.36. 3, Seley, James, CHS, 1:09.10. 4, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:09.35. 5, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 1:09.84. 6, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:18.19.

400 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Wadley, Amy, Ahyong, Abigail, Bullock, Kathryn, Nicholson, Jori), 4:22.52. 2, Ketchikan 'B' (Johnson, Rachel L, Beattie, Megan R, Schroeder, Sara L, Howard, Elisha), 4:28.62.

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, other swimmer names not available), 4:16.43. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Fama, Nick, Serwat, Richie, Potter, Mitch, Cowan, Cody), 4:26.68. 3, Craig 'A' (Thibideau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck, Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James), 4:28.32.

-----

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls - 1, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 106 points. 2, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 90. 3, Sitka High School, SHS, 61; 4, Petersburg High School, PHS, 56. 5. Craig High School, CHS, 0.

Boys - 1, Sitka High School, SHS, 109. 2, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 96. 3, Craig High School, CHS, 35. 4, Petersburg High School, PHS, 29. 5, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 24.

200-yard medley relay

Girls - 1, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Susie, Henderson, Angela), 2 minutes, 1.17 seconds. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail, Wadley, Amy, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Manabat, Rowena), 2:01.37. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Rutecki, Jenna, Gross, Claire, Urata, Koko, Choate, Annie), 2:04.59. 4, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, Schwantes, Jessica, Padilla, Cameo, O'Connell, Chandler), 2:05.97. 5, Ketchikan 'B' (Nicholson, Jori, Johnson, Rachel L, Beattie, Megan R, Schroeder, Sara L), 2:14.86. DQ, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Hazel, Stephanie, O'Sullivan, Erika, Gadaire, Sierra).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (McGown, Gavin, Campen, Ben, Way, Matt, Dailey, Alex), 1:51.17. 2, Craig 'A' (Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James, Thibodeau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck), 2:02.66. 3, Ketchikan 'A' (Potter, Mitch, Serwat, Richie, Wendel, Jon, Cowan, Cody), 2:03.37.

200 freestyle

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 2:15.39. 2, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 2:16.63. 3, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 2:17.56. 4, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 2:18.80. 5, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 2:21.25. 6, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 2:23.22. 7, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 2:23.73. 8, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 2:26.67. 9, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 2:38.75.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 2:07.51. 2, Fama, Nick, KHS, 2:10.18. 3, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 2:10.92. 4, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 2:14.29. 5, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 2:14.30. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 2:31.29. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 2:36.17.

200 individual medley

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 2:23.86. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 2:28.47. 3, Trani, Reba, SHS, 2:28.73. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 2:34.74. 5, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 2:36.03. 6, Klein, Frances, KHS, 3:09.41. DQ, Manabat, Rowena, KHS.

Boys - 1, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 2:15.47. 2, Seley, James, CHS, 2:16.82. 3, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 2:22.79. 4, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 2:26.83. 5, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 2:30.89. 6, Thibodeau, Zack, CHS, 2:31.63. 7, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 2:31.77.

50 free

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 25.60. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 26.90. 3, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 27.38. 4, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 27.62. 5, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 27.93. 6, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 28.60. 7, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 28.76. 8, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 29.09. 9, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 29.18. 10, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 29.57. 11, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 29.78. 12, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 31.05. 13, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 31.37. 14, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 31.42. 15, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 32.78.

Boys - 1, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 24.45. 2, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 24.62. 3, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 25.00. 4, Campen, Ben, SHS, 25.16. 5, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 25.38. 6, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 25.79. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 28.30. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 31.60. 9, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 32.04. 10, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 35.57.

1-meter springboard diving (six dives)

Girls - 1, Coenraad, Marnita, JDHS, 181.70 points. 2, Davis, Hannah, JDHS, 118.85. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 108.10. 4, Fernau, Sarah, PHS, 101.80. 5, Daugherty, Monica, JDHS, 96.90. 6, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 70.20. 7, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 69.90.

Boys - 1, Borup, Ryan, KHS, 248.50. 2, Marsh, Andy, PHS, 138.65. 3, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 131.11. 4, Fischer, Adam, PHS, 62.40.

100-yard butterfly

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1 minute, 2.06 seconds. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 1:07.63. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 1:11.19. 4, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:12.01. 5, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:14.80. 6, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 1:15.97. 7, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 1:16.06. 8, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.54. 9, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 1:19.29.

Boys - 1, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 1:01.90. 2, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:02.95. 3, Thibodeau, Zack, CHS, 1:05.71. 4, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 1:16.68.

100 free

Girls - 1, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 59.81. 2, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1:00.44. 3, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 1:00.90. 4, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:03.90. 5, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 1:04.28. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 1:05.53. 7, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 1:05.82. 8, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:08.29. 9, Klein, Frances, KHS, 1:13.03. 10, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:14.74. 11, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:15.06.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 51.48. 2, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 59.97. 3, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 1:00.41. 4, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 1:01.16. 5, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:02.01. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 1:10.30. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 1:11.83. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 1:13.39. 9, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 1:17.62.

500 free

Girls - 1, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 6:02.18. 2, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 6:12.33. 3, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 6:13.42. 4, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 6:37.96.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 5:42.68. 2, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 5:50.31.

200 free relay

Girls - 1, Sitka 'A' (O'Connell, Chandler, Padilla, Cameo, Conway, Emily G, Trani, Reba), 1:50.88. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Schulz, Paula, Gallaway, Krissy, Bullock, Kathryn, Johnson, Rachel L), 1:56.10. 3, Ketchikan 'B' (Howard, Elisha, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances, Beattie, Megan R), 2:04.60. 4, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Gross, Claire, Hazel, Stephanie, Boyce, Katie, Janelle, Kayla), 2:07.21. DQ, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, O'Niel, Megan L, Henderson, Susie).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Dailey, Alex, Campen, Ben, McGown, Gavin , Way, Matt), 1:38.39. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Doherty, Pat, Fama, Nick), 1:41.30. 3, Sitka 'B' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, Gorman, Jamie, Vallion, Andrew, Weissburg, Alex), 1:51.65. 4, Petersburg 'A' (Fischer, Adam, Marsh, Aaron, Marsh, Andy, Norheim, Taylor), 1:53.56. 5, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Ord, Nathan, Josephson, Tom, Kelley, Ian, Baxter, Devin), 2:04.63.

100 backstroke

Girls - 1, Trani, Reba, SHS, 1:04.64. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:08.73. 3, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 1:13.04. 4, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:13.59. 5, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:13.90. 6, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 1:16.72. 7, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:17.09. 8, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.36. 9, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:18.88. 10, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:20.78. 11, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 1:31.84.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 1:05.21. 2, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 1:05.86. 3, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 1:07.52. 4, Fama, Nick, KHS, 1:09.53. 5, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:11.39. DQ, Cowan, Cody, KHS. DQ, Cereva, Anthony, CHS.

100 breaststroke

Girls - 1, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:15.76. 2, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 1:17.36. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 1:17.66. 4, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:19.09. 5, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.96. 6, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:24.61. 7, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 1:25.83. 8, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 1:26.65. 9, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:34.72. 10, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 1:35.30.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:05.40. 2, Campen, Ben, SHS, 1:06.67. 3, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 1:08.09. 4, Seley, James, CHS, 1:09.84. 5, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 1:14.32. 6, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 1:14.54. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:16.21.

400 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy, Wadley, Amy, Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth), 4:01.96. 2, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Choate, Annie, Urata, Koko, O'Sullivan, Erika, Rutecki, Jenna), 4:08.22. 3, Ketchikan 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail, Schroeder, Sara L, Howard, Elisha, Nicholson, Jori), 4:21.22. 4, Ketchikan 'C' (Schulz, Paula, Bullock, Kathryn, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances), 4:41.65.

Boys - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Fama, Nick, Doherty, Pat), 3:53.99. 2, Sitka 'A' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, Gorman, Jamie, Vallion, Andrew, Weissburg, Alex), 4:08.93. 3, Craig 'A' (Thibodeau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck, Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James), 4:09.44. 4, Ketchikan 'B' (Wendel, Jon, Cowan, Cody, Potter, Mitch, Serwat, Richie), 4:19.39.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING