Ketichikan Invitational Swim Meet results

Posted: Tuesday, September 28, 2004

Results from the Ketchikan Invitational high school swimming and diving meets that took place Friday and Saturday at the Mike Smithers Pool behing Ketchikan High School. Full rosters weren't available for all relay teams.

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls - 1, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 136 points. 2, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 65. 3, Petersburg High School, PHS, 56. 4, Sitka High School, SHS, 51. 5, Craig High School, CHS, 1.

Boys - 1, Sitka High School, SHS, 109. 2, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 88. 3, Craig High School, CHS, 36. 4, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 31. 5, Petersburg High School, PHS, 22.

200-yard medley relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Gallaway, Krissy, Schulz, Paula), 2 minutes, 2.82 seconds. 2, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Susie, Henderson, Angela), 2:03.38. 3, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, other swimmer names not available), 2:05.08. 4, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Choate, Annie, Gross, Claire, Urata, Koko, Rutecki, Jenna), 2:06.60. 5, Ketchikan 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail, Wadley, Amy, Johnson, Rachel L, Nicholson, Jori), 2:07.83. 6, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Hazel, Stephanie, O'Sullivan, Erika, Gadaire, Sierra), 2:16.01.

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (McGown, Gavin, other swimmer names not available), 1:50.81. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Wendel, Jon, Serwat, Richie, Pihl, Connor, Chaudhary, Karl), 1:53.30. 3, Craig 'A' (Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James, Thibideau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck), 2:04.00. 4, Ketchikan 'B' (Doherty, Pat, Potter, Mitch, Fama, Nick, Cowan, Cody), 2:13.37.

200 freestyle

Girls - 1, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 2:14.53. 2, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 2:21.22. 3, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 2:23.17. 4, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 2:23.49. 5, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 2:31.08. 6, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 2:38.93. 7, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 2:42.91. 8, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 2:44.41. 9, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 2:50.97.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 2:07.51. 2, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 2:07.67. 3, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 2:10.70. 4, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 2:20.73. 5, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 2:53.72.

200 individual medley

Girls - 1, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 2:30.46. 2, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 2:34.76. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 2:37.45. 4, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 2:42.22. 5, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 2:44.45. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 2:45.18.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 2:14.50. 2, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 2:21.43. 3, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 2:21.83. 4, Fama, Nick, KHS, 2:26.90. 5, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 2:30.45.

50 free

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 26.61. 2, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 27.06. 3, Trani, Reba, SHS, 27.50. 4, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 28.31. 5, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 28.36. 6, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 29.11. 7, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 29.18. 8, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 29.51. 9, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 29.65. 10, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 30.21. 11, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 30.64. 12, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 31.04. 13, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 31.32. 14, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 31.78. 15, Klein, Frances, KHS, 32.81.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 23.48. 2, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 24.59. 3, Seley, James, CHS, 24.74. 4, Thibideau, Zack, CHS, 26.62. 5, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 27.00. 6, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 27.86. 7, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 28.14. 8, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 28.90. 9, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 30.89. 10, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 32.02. 11, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 32.13. 12, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 33.00. 13, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 33.06.

1-meter springboard diving (six dives)

Girls - 1, Coenraad, Marnita, JDHS, 154.30 points. 2, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 121.70. 3, Fernau, Sarah, PHS, 116.55. 4, Daugherty, Monica, JDHS, 112.00. 5, Davis, Hannah, JDHS, 110.20. 6, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 101.05. 7, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 95.30.

Boys - 1, Borup, Ryan, KHS, 245.60. 2, Marsh, Andy, PHS, 141.15. 3, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 139.10. 4, Fischer, Adam, PHS, 84.55.

100-yard butterfly

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 1 minute, 8.74 seconds. 2, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:09.77. 3, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 1:12.39. 4, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 1:15.70. 5, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:16.47. 6, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 1:22.13.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 1:01.92. 2, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:02.73. 3, Thibideau, Zack, CHS, 1:05.71.

100 free

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 56.11. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 59.53. 3, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 59.86. 4, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:00.23. 5, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:00.30. 6, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:02.24. 7, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 1:02.47. 8, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 1:03.54. 9, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:03.71. 10, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 1:03.90. 11, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 1:04.80. 12, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:06.77. 13, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 1:10.04. 14, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 1:11.82. 15, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 1:15.72. 16, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:15.95.

Boys - 1, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 54.24. 2, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 55.84. 3, Campen, Ben, SHS, 56.81. 4, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 58.60. 5, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 59.15. 6, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 59.46. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:03.86. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 1:13.09. 9, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 1:18.30. 10, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 1:22.01.

500 free

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 6:00.99. 2, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 6:07.51. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 6:08.71. 4, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 6:16.55. 5, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 6:18.47. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 6:25.50. 7, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 6:39.45.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 5:42.84. 2, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 5:46.04. 3, Fama, Nick, KHS, 5:46.52. 4, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 5:51.99. 5, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 5:55.11. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 6:41.26. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 6:59.30.

200 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy, Schulz, Paula, Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth), 1:49.57. 2, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, other swimmer names not available), 1:52.63. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A'' (Choate, Annie, Urata, Koko, O'Sullivan, Erika, Rutecki, Jenna), 1:54.10. 4, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, O'Niel, Megan L, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Angela), 1:56.55. 5, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Boyce, Katie, Janelle, Kayla, Gadaire, Sierra), 2:09.07. 6, Juneau-Douglas 'C' (Bausler, Kaitlyn, Davis, Hannah, Daugherty, Monica, Coenraad, Marnita), 2:22.44. DQ, Ketchikan 'B' (Schroeder, Sara L, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances, Beattie, Megan R).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Dailey, Alex,), 1:37.79. 2, Sitka 'B' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, other swimmer names not available), 1:53.22. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Ord, Nathan, Josephson, Tom, Kelley, Ian, Baxter, Devin), 2:02.85. DQ, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Wendel, Jon, Doherty, Pat), DQ.

100 backstroke

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1:02.41. 2, Trani, Reba, SHS, 1:04.98. 3, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:09.63. 4, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:10.05. 5, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 1:10.27. 6, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 1:13.29. 7, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:13.32. 8, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:13.49. 9, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:13.83. 10, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.26. 11, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:20.66. 12, Klein, Frances, KHS, 1:26.96.

Boys - 1, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 1:04.78. 2, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 1:05.29. 3, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 1:08.20. 4, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:10.14.

100 breaststroke

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 1:09.63. 2, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:14.79. 3, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:16.32. 4, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.63. 5, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:24.55.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:04.90. 2, Campen, Ben, SHS, 1:08.36. 3, Seley, James, CHS, 1:09.10. 4, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:09.35. 5, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 1:09.84. 6, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:18.19.

400 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Wadley, Amy, Ahyong, Abigail, Bullock, Kathryn, Nicholson, Jori), 4:22.52. 2, Ketchikan 'B' (Johnson, Rachel L, Beattie, Megan R, Schroeder, Sara L, Howard, Elisha), 4:28.62.

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, other swimmer names not available), 4:16.43. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Fama, Nick, Serwat, Richie, Potter, Mitch, Cowan, Cody), 4:26.68. 3, Craig 'A' (Thibideau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck, Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James), 4:28.32.

-----

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls - 1, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 106 points. 2, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 90. 3, Sitka High School, SHS, 61; 4, Petersburg High School, PHS, 56. 5. Craig High School, CHS, 0.

Boys - 1, Sitka High School, SHS, 109. 2, Ketchikan High School, KHS, 96. 3, Craig High School, CHS, 35. 4, Petersburg High School, PHS, 29. 5, Juneau-Douglas High School, JDHS, 24.

200-yard medley relay

Girls - 1, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, Henderson, Susie, Henderson, Angela), 2 minutes, 1.17 seconds. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail, Wadley, Amy, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Manabat, Rowena), 2:01.37. 3, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Rutecki, Jenna, Gross, Claire, Urata, Koko, Choate, Annie), 2:04.59. 4, Sitka 'A' (Trani, Reba, Schwantes, Jessica, Padilla, Cameo, O'Connell, Chandler), 2:05.97. 5, Ketchikan 'B' (Nicholson, Jori, Johnson, Rachel L, Beattie, Megan R, Schroeder, Sara L), 2:14.86. DQ, Juneau-Douglas 'B' (Oelklaus, Erin, Hazel, Stephanie, O'Sullivan, Erika, Gadaire, Sierra).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (McGown, Gavin, Campen, Ben, Way, Matt, Dailey, Alex), 1:51.17. 2, Craig 'A' (Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James, Thibodeau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck), 2:02.66. 3, Ketchikan 'A' (Potter, Mitch, Serwat, Richie, Wendel, Jon, Cowan, Cody), 2:03.37.

200 freestyle

Girls - 1, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 2:15.39. 2, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 2:16.63. 3, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 2:17.56. 4, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 2:18.80. 5, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 2:21.25. 6, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 2:23.22. 7, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 2:23.73. 8, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 2:26.67. 9, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 2:38.75.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 2:07.51. 2, Fama, Nick, KHS, 2:10.18. 3, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 2:10.92. 4, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 2:14.29. 5, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 2:14.30. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 2:31.29. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 2:36.17.

200 individual medley

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 2:23.86. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 2:28.47. 3, Trani, Reba, SHS, 2:28.73. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 2:34.74. 5, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 2:36.03. 6, Klein, Frances, KHS, 3:09.41. DQ, Manabat, Rowena, KHS.

Boys - 1, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 2:15.47. 2, Seley, James, CHS, 2:16.82. 3, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 2:22.79. 4, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 2:26.83. 5, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 2:30.89. 6, Thibodeau, Zack, CHS, 2:31.63. 7, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 2:31.77.

50 free

Girls - 1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, KHS, 25.60. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 26.90. 3, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 27.38. 4, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 27.62. 5, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 27.93. 6, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 28.60. 7, Ahyong, Abigail, KHS, 28.76. 8, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 29.09. 9, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 29.18. 10, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 29.57. 11, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 29.78. 12, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 31.05. 13, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 31.37. 14, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 31.42. 15, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 32.78.

Boys - 1, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 24.45. 2, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 24.62. 3, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 25.00. 4, Campen, Ben, SHS, 25.16. 5, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 25.38. 6, Wendel, Jon, KHS, 25.79. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 28.30. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 31.60. 9, Cowan, Cody, KHS, 32.04. 10, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 35.57.

1-meter springboard diving (six dives)

Girls - 1, Coenraad, Marnita, JDHS, 181.70 points. 2, Davis, Hannah, JDHS, 118.85. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 108.10. 4, Fernau, Sarah, PHS, 101.80. 5, Daugherty, Monica, JDHS, 96.90. 6, O'Niel, Megan L, PHS, 70.20. 7, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 69.90.

Boys - 1, Borup, Ryan, KHS, 248.50. 2, Marsh, Andy, PHS, 138.65. 3, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 131.11. 4, Fischer, Adam, PHS, 62.40.

100-yard butterfly

Girls - 1, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1 minute, 2.06 seconds. 2, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 1:07.63. 3, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 1:11.19. 4, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:12.01. 5, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:14.80. 6, Nicholson, Jori, KHS, 1:15.97. 7, Campbell, Sarah, SHS, 1:16.06. 8, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.54. 9, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 1:19.29.

Boys - 1, Marsh, Aaron, PHS, 1:01.90. 2, Dailey, Alex, SHS, 1:02.95. 3, Thibodeau, Zack, CHS, 1:05.71. 4, Doherty, Pat, KHS, 1:16.68.

100 free

Girls - 1, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 59.81. 2, Jackson, Abbey, PHS, 1:00.44. 3, Conway, Emily G, SHS, 1:00.90. 4, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:03.90. 5, Schroeder, Sara L, KHS, 1:04.28. 6, Beattie, Megan R, KHS, 1:05.53. 7, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 1:05.82. 8, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:08.29. 9, Klein, Frances, KHS, 1:13.03. 10, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:14.74. 11, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:15.06.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 51.48. 2, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 59.97. 3, Cereva, Anthony, CHS, 1:00.41. 4, Gorman, Jamie, SHS, 1:01.16. 5, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:02.01. 6, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 1:10.30. 7, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 1:11.83. 8, Bazinet, Buck, CHS, 1:13.39. 9, Baxter, Devin, JDHS, 1:17.62.

500 free

Girls - 1, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 6:02.18. 2, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 6:12.33. 3, Gadaire, Sierra, JDHS, 6:13.42. 4, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 6:37.96.

Boys - 1, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 5:42.68. 2, Weissburg, Alex, SHS, 5:50.31.

200 free relay

Girls - 1, Sitka 'A' (O'Connell, Chandler, Padilla, Cameo, Conway, Emily G, Trani, Reba), 1:50.88. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Schulz, Paula, Gallaway, Krissy, Bullock, Kathryn, Johnson, Rachel L), 1:56.10. 3, Ketchikan 'B' (Howard, Elisha, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances, Beattie, Megan R), 2:04.60. 4, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Gross, Claire, Hazel, Stephanie, Boyce, Katie, Janelle, Kayla), 2:07.21. DQ, Petersburg 'A' (Jackson, Abbey, Riemer, Helen, O'Niel, Megan L, Henderson, Susie).

Boys - 1, Sitka 'A' (Dailey, Alex, Campen, Ben, McGown, Gavin , Way, Matt), 1:38.39. 2, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Doherty, Pat, Fama, Nick), 1:41.30. 3, Sitka 'B' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, Gorman, Jamie, Vallion, Andrew, Weissburg, Alex), 1:51.65. 4, Petersburg 'A' (Fischer, Adam, Marsh, Aaron, Marsh, Andy, Norheim, Taylor), 1:53.56. 5, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Ord, Nathan, Josephson, Tom, Kelley, Ian, Baxter, Devin), 2:04.63.

100 backstroke

Girls - 1, Trani, Reba, SHS, 1:04.64. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 1:08.73. 3, Gallaway, Krissy, KHS, 1:13.04. 4, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:13.59. 5, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:13.90. 6, Bullock, Kathryn, KHS, 1:16.72. 7, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:17.09. 8, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, SHS, 1:18.36. 9, Wadley, Amy, KHS, 1:18.88. 10, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:20.78. 11, McGinnis, Marguerite, KHS, 1:31.84.

Boys - 1, Pihl, Connor, KHS, 1:05.21. 2, McGown, Gavin, SHS, 1:05.86. 3, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 1:07.52. 4, Fama, Nick, KHS, 1:09.53. 5, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:11.39. DQ, Cowan, Cody, KHS. DQ, Cereva, Anthony, CHS.

100 breaststroke

Girls - 1, Schwantes, Jessica, SHS, 1:15.76. 2, Riemer, Helen, PHS, 1:17.36. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 1:17.66. 4, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:19.09. 5, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.96. 6, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:24.61. 7, Johnson, Rachel L, KHS, 1:25.83. 8, Howard, Elisha, KHS, 1:26.65. 9, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:34.72. 10, Janelle, Kayla, JDHS, 1:35.30.

Boys - 1, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:05.40. 2, Campen, Ben, SHS, 1:06.67. 3, Serwat, Richie, KHS, 1:08.09. 4, Seley, James, CHS, 1:09.84. 5, Chaudhary, Karl, KHS, 1:14.32. 6, Norheim, Taylor, PHS, 1:14.54. 7, Vallion, Andrew, SHS, 1:16.21.

400 free relay

Girls - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy, Wadley, Amy, Manabat, Rowena, Jagusch, Elizabeth), 4:01.96. 2, Juneau-Douglas 'A' (Choate, Annie, Urata, Koko, O'Sullivan, Erika, Rutecki, Jenna), 4:08.22. 3, Ketchikan 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail, Schroeder, Sara L, Howard, Elisha, Nicholson, Jori), 4:21.22. 4, Ketchikan 'C' (Schulz, Paula, Bullock, Kathryn, McGinnis, Marguerite, Klein, Frances), 4:41.65.

Boys - 1, Ketchikan 'A' (Chaudhary, Karl, Pihl, Connor, Fama, Nick, Doherty, Pat), 3:53.99. 2, Sitka 'A' (Kempton-Hein, Sam, Gorman, Jamie, Vallion, Andrew, Weissburg, Alex), 4:08.93. 3, Craig 'A' (Thibodeau, Zack, Bazinet, Buck, Cereva, Anthony, Seley, James), 4:09.44. 4, Ketchikan 'B' (Wendel, Jon, Cowan, Cody, Potter, Mitch, Serwat, Richie), 4:19.39.





Trending this week:


 
 

Juneau Empire © 2015. All Rights Reserved.  Terms of Service | Privacy Policy / About Our Ads