Local Scoreboard

Posted: Friday, September 29, 2000

MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNING

Results from a middle school cross-country running meet Friday, Sept. 22, at Floyd Dryden Middle School.

Girls team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 45; 2. Floyd Dryden (FD), 8; 3. Skagway, 2.

Girls individuals - 1. Jordan Harvey (DZ), 11:20.44; 2. Gretchen Dierking (DZ), 11:31.39; 3. Janelle Smith (DZ), 11:33.29; 4. Amanda Jones (DZ), 11:33.78; 5. Jordan Cottingham (DZ), 12:01.35; 6. Helen Nelson (FD), 12:04.86; 7. Jacilyn Hayden (DZ) 12:28.89; 8. Jessie Post (FD), 12:29.91; 9. Crystal Ketterman (Skagway), 12:32.86; 10. Ashley Kelley (DZ), 12:37.15; 11. Candy Ketterman (Skagway), 12:50.03; 12. Erin Thompson (DZ), 13:06.89; 13. Linda Bruce (DZ), 13:15.90; 14. Savanah Ames (Skagway), 13:20.07; 15. Mikela Landvatter (FD), 13:21.15; 16. Mariah White (FD) 13:23.32; 17. Tori Schmidt (FD), 13:25.37; 18. Kaitlyn Bausler (DZ), 13:34.19; 19. Cordova Lewis (DZ), 13:40.49; 20. Erin Cottingham (DZ), 13:51.25; 21. Kael Wanamaker (FD), 13:58.86; 22. Gabrielle Vance (DZ), 13:59.91; 23. Katie Rumery (DZ), 14:05.05; 24. Rachael Deach (DZ), 14:18.84; 25. Alicia Maryott (DZ), 14:21.88; 26. Kate Potter (DZ), 14:23.58; 27. Aislinn Shaul-Jensen (DZ), 14:35.41; 28. Allison Neussl (DZ), 15:29.30; 29. Jamie Dennis (FD), 17:35.41.

Boys team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 24; 2. Skagway, 16; 3. Angoon, 10; Floyd Dryden (FD), 8.

Boys individuals - 1. Jordan Jamestown (Angoon), 9:42.52; 2. Kyle Mulvihill (Skagway), 9:46.51; 3. Tristan Knutson (DZ), 9:54.94; 4. Jeremy Kilburn (Skagway), 10:07.79; 5. Bryce Iverson (DZ), 10:14.28; 6. Wesley Dinnan (DZ), 10:28.10; 7. Owen Kelley (DZ), 10:28.54; 8. Mark Rainery (FD), 10:37.16; 9. Matt Kern (FD), 10:37.54; 10. Tyler Dinnan (DZ), 10:40.95; 11. Keven Heffern (FD), 10:48.35; 12. Buckley Svinicki (DZ), 11:01.10; 13. Ray Huebchen (FD), 11:03.23; 14. Kyle Russell (FD), 11:16.81; 15. Walker Janelle (FD), 11:18.11; 16. Justin Jones (FD), 11:29.96; 17. Ian Brinkman (DZ), 11:38.12; 18. Elijah Bruce (DZ), 11:42.98; 19. Carl Lundquist (FD), 11:43.63; 20. Nils Domke (DZ), 11:44.99; 21. Wylie Guy (DZ), 11:47.69; 22. Daniel Luedke (FD), 11:48.35; 23. Tom Meiners (FD), 11:50.52; 24. Bryan Crowder (DZ), 11:51.25; 25. Nick Webb (FD), 11:51.84; 26. Riley Hall (FD), 11:56.59; 27. Matt Arnold (FD), 12:17.17; 28. Kelley Newman (DZ), 12:21.59; 29. Andrew Flansaas (FD), 12:30.27; 30. Justin Sanbei (FD), 12:34.42; 31. Lars Waldo (DZ), 12:57.28; 32. Danny Bornemann (DZ), 12:57.98; 33. Ben Schlecter (FD), 12:58.56; 34. Nick VanEeckhout (DZ), 13:06.37; 35. Michael Kasten (FD), 13:09.38; 36. Patrick Shanley (DZ), 13:10.21; 37. Jeff Notar, 13:23.77; 38. Dane Harlamert (DZ), 13:24.24; 39. Jake Lewis (FD), 13:25.99; 40. Joey VanEeckhout (DZ), 13:26.30.

Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X