http://racerealty.com/

Middle School Cross Country

Posted: Sunday, September 30, 2001

Results from a middle school cross country meet held on Thursday at Juneau's Floyd Dryden Middle School. The course was about two miles long. Team scores are based on runners finishing in the top-10 spots with 10 points for first place, nine for second place, etc., through one point for 10th place.

Girls

Teams -- 1. Dzantik'i Heeni, 36 points; 2. Floyd Dryden, 13.

Individuals -- 1. Jordan Harvey (DZ), 10 minutes, 46.26 seconds; 2. Jordan Moser (FD), 11:07.99; 3. Janelle Smith (DZ), 11:17.62; 4. Amanda Jones (DZ), 11:43.84; 5. Kirsten Jorgensen, (DZ), 12:03.94; 6. Gabi Wahto (DZ), 12:05.30; 7. Katie Krehlik (DZ), 12:07.20; 8. Jesse Post (FD), 12:12.79; 9. Jaci Hayden (DZ), 12:23.45; 10. Kayla Janelle (FD), 12:29.21; 11. Cordova Lewis (DZ), 12:31.72; 12. Ashley Kelley (DZ), 12:35.76; 13. Gabrielle Vance (DZ), 12:43.19; 14. Isabel Bush (DZ), 12:48.80; 15. Kayla Harmon (DZ), 12:57.36; 16. Carly Craig (DZ), 12:57.79; 17. Sammy Legg (FD), 13:09.03; 18. Rebekah Demmert, (FD), 13:50.82; 19. Moriah White (FD), 13:51.26; 20. Samantha Eyre (FD), 13:51.63; 21. Paige Pahlke (FD), 13:52.02; 22. Kael Wanamaker (FD), 13:56.13; 23. Sara Sayre (DZ), 13:57.12; 24. Lindsey Hanna, (DZ), 15:13.21; 25. Sammy Roguska (FD), 15:16.62; 26. Stephanie Johnson, (FD), 16:47.03; 27. Melinda Moser (FD), 17:17.22; 28. Ari McDonough (DZ), 18:11.12.

Boys

Teams -- 1. Dzantik'i Heeni, 35; 2. Floyd Dryden, 20.

Individuals -- 1. Kalle Lindmark (FD), 10 minutes, 25.73 seconds; 2. Colin Flynne (DZ), 10:34.80; 3. Owen Kelley (DZ), 10:37.58; 4. Ray Huebshen (FD), 10:38.14; 5. Colton Baker (DZ), 10:45.72; 6. Nils Domke (DZ), 10:46.44; 7. Alex Schirmer (DZ), 10:50.71; 8. Justin Jones (FD), 10:51.50; 9. Eric Gullufsen (DZ), 10:56.13; 10. Clae Baker (DZ), 10:59.76; 11. Andrew Flansaas (FD), 11:10.95; 12. Kevin Heffern (FD), 11:19.11; 13. Brian Croteau (FD), 11:25.61; 14. Nick Webb (FD), 11:31.59; 15. Will Geiger (DZ), 11:31.59; 16. Elias Tousley (FD), 11:35.96; 17. Riley Hall (FD), 11:36.48; 18. Nick Andrews (FD), 11:37.78; 19. Jesse West (DZ), 11:38.59; 20. Logan Spencer (DZ), 11:44.02; 21. Alex Hunt (FD), 12:04.17; 22. Tom Meiners (FD), 12:07.37; 23. Donovan Bell (FD), 12:09.18; 24. Philip Huebshen (DZ), 12:10.64; 25. Matt Arnold (FD), 12:22.91; 26. Ben Schlector (FD), 12:25.17; 27. Geoffry Davis (DZ), 12:28.26; 28. Mike Donahue (FD), 13:00.66; 29. Lucas Merli (DZ), 13:01.32; 30. Elliot Ford (DZ), 13:01.62; 31. John Hall (FD), 13:22.12; 32. Kacey Carlson (FD), 13:40.74; 33. Deandre King (FD), 14:20.58; 34. Zach Garcia (FD), 14:21.13; 35. Nick Kookesh (FD), 14:21.59; 36. Jacob Joyce (DZ), 14:23.91; 37. Laughton Elliot (FD), 14:56.59; 38. Kevin Gullufsen (DZ), 17:07.13.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING