Cross Country Results

Posted: Sunday, September 30, 2007

ASAA/First National Bank State Cross CountryChampionships

Sound off on the important issues at

Saturday, Michael Janecek Running Trail, Palmer

Boys 5k Run CC Boys 4A Team Scores

1. Kodiak, 53; 2. Colony, 117; 3. West Valley, 136; 4. Palmer, 136; 5. Juneau-Douglas, 139; 6. West Anchorage, 140; 7. Skyview, 141; 8. Service, 141; 9. South Anchorage, 199; 10. Dimond, 204; 11. Lathrop, 227.

Boys 5k Run CC Boys 4A

1. Dunbar, Trevor, Kodiak, 15:36.43; 2. Fletcher, Aaron, South Anchorage, 16:03.78; 3. Parsien, Jake, Palmer, 16:35.33; 4. Salus, Sam, Kodiak, 16:36.33; 5. Hoefler, Werner, West Valley, 16:45.74; 6. Wick, Mason, Colony, 16:48.21; 7. Estes, Will, West, 16:56.02; 8. Brown, Hunter, Juneau, 16:57.33; 9. Sliwa, Jimmy, Wasilla, 16:59.56; 10. Ford, Jeff, Colony, 17:04.01; 11. Hanley, Ryan, Dimond, 17:08.31; 12. Anthony, Dylan, Kodiak, 17:10.65; 13. Honer, Tommy, Skyview, 17:10.99; 14. Garcia, Benny, Kodiak, 17:17.00; 15. Smith, Kevin, Palmer, 17:20.57; 16. Talbot, Cole, Service, 17:21.42; 17. Husa, Lauri, Palmer, 17:22.36; 18. Talbot, Silas, Service, 17:28.14; 19. Brown, Mitchell, Dimond, 17:28.44; 20. Moerlein, Mike, Skyview, 17:30.21; 21. Kjera, Ian, Lathrop, 17:33.08; 22. Thibodeau, Sage, Juneau, 17:33.44; 23. Tanner, Josh, West Valley, 17:33.88; 24. Gray, Dave, Colony, 17:34.36; 25. Cubbedge, Colton, Kodiak, 17:40.14; 26. Phelps, Cody, Service, 17:40.55; 27. Heinrichs, Caleb, Kodiak, 17:42.12; 28. Remington, Jacob, West Valley, 17:44.45; 29. Cook, Johnny, Skyview, 17:44.90; 30. Updike, Lucas, Ketchikan, 17:45.44; 31. Roelle, Hans, West, 17:47.16; 32. Enloe, Tanner, Colony, 17:48.68; 33. Silva, Anthony, Skyview, 17:49.25; 34. Bearden, Taylor, West Valley, 17:51.39; 35. Luch, Brent, West, 17:52.52; 36. Kalbfleisch, Derek, Bartlett, 17:52.98; 37. Bursell, Zach, Juneau, 17:53.78; 38. Zinck, Ethan, West, 17:56.51; 39. Rulien, Taylor, West, 17:56.86; 40. Ord, Nathan, Juneau, 17:57.29; 41. Goodman, Dane, Service, 17:57.68; 42. Browning, Gus, Juneau, 17:58.32; 43. Odegaard, Alex, West, 17:58.73; 44. Smith, Cameron, Dimond, 18:01.33; 45. Kirchner, Brian, South Anchorage, 18:02.66; 46. Chamberlain, Baruch, Wasilla, 18:03.41; 47. Hovda, Gerry, Lathrop, 18:04.08; 48. Updike, Isaac, Ketchikan, 18:04.70; 49. Woodby, Robin, Juneau, 18:07.03; 50. Davis, Anthony, Lathrop, 18:07.33; 51. Fowler, Nick, Service, 18:07.64; 52. Harpel, Christian, South Anchorage, 18:08.10; 53. Manglesdorf, Wylie, Palmer, 18:09.07; 54. Jensen, John, Colony, 18:10.83; 55. Kisken, Sawyer, West Valley, 18:11.72; 56. Alguire, Coleman, Ketchikan, 18:13.19; 57. Clancy, Keith, Skyview, 18:19.55; 58. Murphy, Kendall, South Anchorage, 18:20.51; 59. Blott, Justin, Kodiak, 18:21.41; 60. Guth, Anthony, Skyview, 18:21.91; 61. Montgomery, Kevin, Palmer, 18:22.20; 62. Jonas, Spencer, South Anchorage, 18:24.65; 63. Stoops, Daniel, Juneau, 18:30.27; 64. Nugent, Pat, Lathrop, 18:34.69; 65. Reimer, Alex, Colony,18:35.26; 66. Durst, David, West Valley, 18:39.23; 67. Bishop, Kevin, Lathrop, 18:39.64; 68. Mayo, Wyatt, West Valley, 18:42.08; 69. Ray, Joshua, North Pole, 18:43.04; 70. Janorschke, Alex, Skyview, 18:44.22; 71. Ginn, Zach, Lathrop, 18:44.60; 72. Traver, Scott, Service, 18:45.25; 73. Wheeler, Scott, West, 18:46.29; 74. Carpenter, Kyle, Dimond, 18:48.54; 75. Alward, Jake, Dimond, 18:52.67; 76. Samse, Tyler, Bartlett, 18:56.77; 77. Bailly, Jordan, South Anchorage, 18:59.18; 78. Dewilde, Gavin, North Pole, 19:00.29; 79. Campbell, Kevin, Dimond, 19:06.88; 80. Kelly, Logan, Service, 19:09.44; 81. Culver, Robinson, South Anchorage, 19:18.59; 82. Hovda, Robert, Lathrop, 19:18.87; 83. Peshel, Rick, Colony, 19:23.57; 84. LaRue, Lance, Palmer, 19:26.46; 85. Lee, Kyle, Dimond, 19:44.09.

Boys 5k Run CC Boys 123A Team Scores(Southeast Alaska competitors in bold)

1. Grace Christian, 45; 2. Heritage Christian, 63; 3. Anchorage Christian, 63; 4. Seward, 103; 5. Haines, 143; 6. Chevak, 154; 7. Wrangell, 165; 8. Cook Inlet Academy, 222; 9. Kotzebue, 245; 10. Eieson, 253.

Boys 5k Run CC Boys 123A(Southeast Alaska competitors in bold)

1. Miller, Mike, Acs, 16:27.36; 2. Stuart, Mike, Heritage, 16:33.15; 3. Kemp, Chandler, Haines, 16:43.30; 4. Karlberg, Leif, Grace, 16:52.69; 5. Andersen, Tyler, Acs, 16:56.22; 6. Price, Travis, Seward, 17:08.81; 7. Miller, Nate, Heritage, 17:11.21; 8. Cox, Ryan, Grace, 17:17.36; 9. Brady, Justin, Heritage, 17:20.60; 10. Kirk, Jacob, Grace, 17:26.73; 11. Head, Jeremy, Nome Beltz H, 17:27.03; 12. Arnold, Andrew, Grace, 17:27.38; 13. Edwards, Drew, Grace, 17:28.33; 14. Baker, Josh, Acs, 17:30.90; 15. Walls, Peter, Grace, 17:31.60; 16. Cassel, Allen, Heritage, 17:33.13; 17. Coriano, Kevin, Acs, 17:36.61; 18. Holly, Josh, Cook Inlet, 17:41.98; 19. Nyholm, Matt, Seward, 17:50.51; 20. Ulroan, Nathaniel, Chevak, 17:56.37; 21. Chase, Mark, Seward, 18:00.14; 22. Dorsey, Tim, Heritage, 18:01.57; 23. Horner-Raffaele, Nathan, Mount Edgecu, 18:03.47; 24. Paniyak, Harold, Chevak, 18:05.53; 25. Wilson, Kenneth, Wrangell, 18:09.50; 26. Cotter, Caleb, Grace, 18:14.30; 27. Chase, Brett, Seward, 18:16.15; 28. Coffey, Daniel, Craig, 18:18.60; 29. Howell, Patrick, Wrangell, 18:18.95; 30. Sebens, Tristan, Haines, 18:19.31; 31. Wilson, Mickey, Skagway, 18:20.96; 32. Baker, Matt, Acs, 18:23.87; 33. Arneson, Lars, Cook Inlet, 18:28.18; 34. Jacobs, Zac, Eielson, 18:30.07; 35. Olsen, Ryan, Haines, 18:31.02; 36. Lucas, Doug, Bethel High, 18:34.00; 37. Tennyson, Reed, Dillingham H, 18:34.32; 38. Neal, Donnie, Kotzebue, 18:36.55; 39. Edmond, Kelly, Haines, 18:38.51; 40. Payenna, Teddy, Mount Edgecu, 18:40.64; 41. Talerico, Jonathan, Tri Valley, 18:40.94; 42. Talerico, Andrew, Tri Valley, 18:42.09; 43. Sarka, Aaron, Seward, 18:49.25; 44. Zibell, Willy, Noorvik, 18:52.37; 45. Ferguson, Conor, Chevak, 18:54.38; 46. Merioles, Josh, Valdez, 18:56.32; 47. Matchian, Thurl, Chevak, 18:56.67; 48. Brown, Davey, Wrangell, 18:57.19; 49. Buchanan, Andrew, Seward, 18:58.99; 50. Johnson, Steven, Wrangell, 18:59.88; 51. Hanson, Randy, Bethel High, 19:02.23; 52. Howell, Ryan, Wrangell, 19:03.28; 53. Klapak, Jefferson, Ninilchik Hi, 19:03.71; 54. Reed, Galen, Wrangell, 19:04.23; 55. Bennett, Quincy, Chevak, 19:06.73; 56. Wimberley, Rolland, Wrangell, 19:08.06; 57. Hunter, Jeremy, Scammon Bay, 19:12.39; 58. Kazmierczak, Ethan, Eielson, 19:12.69; 59. Hirt, Joe, Barrow High, 19:13.88; 60. Vogel, Blaine, Hutchison, 19:15.05; 61. Charters, Luke, Acs, 19:16.81; 62. Dixon, Pyper, Seward, 19:20.82; 63. Magdanz, Reid, Kotzebue, 19:22.91; 64. Boskofsky, Randy, Port Lions, 19:26.84; 65. Andrews, Brian, Chevak, 19:27.13; 66. Hamilton, Blake, Haines, 19:35.58; 67. Field, Tim, Noorvik, 19:35.88; 68. Bachman, Richard, Haines, 19:37.41; 69. John, George, Toksook Bay, 19:46.70; 70. Outwater, Gerald, Kotzebue, 19:51.58; 71. Cielak, Zac, Cook Inlet, 19:56.85; 72. Brady, James, Heritage, 19:58.49; 73. Ulroan, Warren, Chevak, 20:01.76; 74. Johnson, Kelly, Haines, 20:03.58; 75. Ballot, Linus, Buckland, 20:11.39; 76. Rima, Kevin, Monroe, 20:13.68; 77. Russell, Griffin, Noorvik, 20:16.48; 78. West, Andrew, Kotzebue, 20:17.74; 79. Hughes, Blake, Hutchison, 20:18.05; 80. Solie, Tyler, Cook Inlet, 20:22.66; 81. Nutt, Justyn, Eielson, 20:32.75; 82. Howarth, Kirk, Kotzebue, 20:36.86; 83. Merrell, Patrick, Eielson, 20:38.12; 84. Jacobson, Zach, Eielson, 20:38.55; 85. Everett, Taylor, Kotzebue, 20:46.84; 86. Brandon, Daniel, Acs, 20:51.23; 87. Miller, Jared, Kotzebue, 20:54.08; 88. Brady, Jesse, Heritage, 20:59.14; 89. Alich, Jeremiah, Eielson, 21:06.19; 90. Aluska, Simeon, Toksook Bay, 21:07.98; 91. Mesa, Mitch, Cook Inlet, 21:33.19; 92. Brown, Caleb, Delta, 22:04.03; 93. Hilbish, Jeremiah, Cook Inlet, 22:07.84; 94. Gould, Nick, Eielson, 22:52.28.

Girls 5k Run CC Girls 4A Team Scores

1. West Anchorage, 45; 2. Juneau-Douglas 64; 3. West Valley, 82; 4. Wasilla, 127; 5. Service, 150; 6. Chugiak, 172; 7. South Anchorage, 203; 8. Colony 203; 9. Kodiak, 20; 10. Skyview, 210; 11. North Pole, 278.

Girls 5k Run CC Girls 4A:

1. Francis, Leah, Juneau, 18:52.72; 2. Pitney, Crystal, West Valley, 19:29.25; 3. Jorgensen, Kirsten, Juneau, 19:35.34; 4. Keegan, Shoshana, West, 19:42.99; 5. Luch, Letitia, West, 19:43.30; 6. Rorabaugh, Marisa, West Valley, 19:43.88; 7. Bronga, Jamie, East, 19:44.61; 8. O'Guinn, Ivy, Skyview, 19:50.42; 9. Kennedy, Esther, Service, 19:51.96; 10. Reed, Abby, Kodiak, 19:55.32; 11. Nelson, Kendra, Wasilla, 19:55.86; 12. Luch, Marcelyn, West, 20:04.66; 13. Liotta, Annie, West, 20:09.29; 14. Gerik, Danielle, West, 20:09.76; 15. Ivanoff, Chole, Kodiak, 20:10.91; 16. Teslow, Kayla, West Valley, 20:18.41; 17. Krehlik, Katie, Juneau, 20:20.70; 18. Schmitz, Christi, North Pole, 20:22.72; 19. Lutz, Jacquie, Palmer, 20:23.69; 20. Renteria, Jennifer, Chugiak High, 20:25.72; 21. Benedix, Jana, Lathrop, 20:26.18; 22. McPhetres, Kryston, Chugiak High, 20:26.78; 23. Miller, Leigh, Juneau, 20:27.16; 24. Simpson, Malia, West Valley, 20:31.27; 25. Kroloff, Emma, Service, 20:35.48; 26. Bialka, Katie, Wasilla, 20:40.86; 27. Ord, Annika, Juneau, 20:42.81; 28. Watkins, Molly, Kenai, 20:48.29; 29. Gross, Jessica, Wasilla, 20:49.99; 30. Nelson, Brooke, Wasilla, 20:50.42; 31. Hitz, Hilary, South Anchorage, 20:51.82; 32. Bush, Isabel, Juneau, 20:54.67; 33. Roelle, Ariel, West, 20:57.30; 34. Dalton, Anna, West, 20:57.64; 35. Stewart, Sydney, Colony, 20:58.00; 36. Lucas, Marquee, Skyview, 20:59.66; 37. Doner, Heidi, Colony, 21:00.10; 38. Laughlin, Liza, Colony, 21:02.20; 39. Nees, Roskia, Service, 21:03.72; 40. Lee, Heather, South Anchorage, 21:15.29; 41. Lange, Katherine, Chugiak High, 21:15.57; 42. Callahan, Molly, West Valley, 21:15.87; 43. Bailey, Mychaela, Service, 21:16.74; 44. Houchen, Sarah, Palmer, 21:17.22; 45. Ortiz, Molly, Ketchikan, 21:18.63; 46. Wick, Maria, Colony, 21:18.94; 47. Backstrum, Kate, South Anchorage, 21:19.73; 48. Boger, Wendy, West Valley, 21:20.39; 49. Kelley, Alison, Wasilla, 21:21.46; 50. Fuller, Elle, Wasilla, 21:21.81; 51. Dineen, Jordan, South Anchorage, 21:24.08; 52. Holloran, Madison, Service, 21:28.04; 53. McPhetres, Alyson, Chugiak High, 21:29.97; 54. Ottoson-McKeen, Alice, Juneau, 21:30.31; 55. King, Kristen, Eagle River High, 21:35.39; 56. Allen, Sarah, Service, 21:37.92; 57. Hutchison, Michaela, Skyview, 21:41.12; 58. Cunningham, Kayla, Chugiak High, 21:41.62; 59. Spann, Rita, North Pole, 21:42.85; 60. Loan, Kinsey, Chugiak High, 21:44.82; 61. Paustian, Kari, Sitka, 21:45.16; 62. Yeaton, Jessica, South Anchorage, 21:46.00; 63. Seal, Amanda, Chugiak High, 21:46.82; 64. Gibbs, Brianna, Kodiak, 21:47.88; 65. Crews, Laura, South Anchorage, 21:49.23; 66. Egle, Amelia, Kodiak, 21:52.37; 67. Janorschke, Megan, Skyview, 21:53.12; 68. Muller-Stubb, Krystal, Service, 21:55.32; 69. Bowers, Aurora, West Valley, 22:05.98; 70. Millay, Mallory, Skyview, 22:06.84; 71. Wilhelm, Tara, Ketchikan, 22:08.53; 72. Wettin, Stephanie, South Anchorage, 22:17.27; 73. Greaves, Shelayne, Ketchikan, 22:23.02; 74. Spencer, Nikki, North Pole, 22:27.47; 75. Bowker, Megan, Colony, 22:28.23; 76. Skvorc, Caitlin, Colony, 22:30.38; 77. Jahn, Abby, Colony, 22:43.89; 78. Fowler, Kelsea, Skyview, 22:52.73; 79. Roe, Christy, Kodiak, 22:57.00; 80. Fried, Jenni, Kodiak, 23:11.27; 81. May, Sophie, North Pole, 23:15.48; 82. Ripley, Emily, Wasilla, 23:24.68; 83. DelosSantos, Annalise, Kodiak, 23:29.62; 84. Holladay, Anita, North Pole, 23:31.30; 85. Bornmann, Clara, North Pole, 23:52.82.

Girls 5K Run CC Girls 123A Team Scores(Southeast Alaska competitors in BOLD)

1. Seward, 45; 2. Grace Christian, 73; 3. Haines, 79; 4. Skagway, 127; 5. Anchorage Christian, 139; 6. Cook Inlet Academy, 144; 7. Nome-Beltz, 162; 8. Behtel, 182; 9. Eielson, 187; 10. Susitna Vallye, 245.

Girls 5k Run CC Girls 123A:(Southeast Alaska competitors in bold)

1. Fischetti, Nychele, Acs, 19:16.99; 2. Lende, J.J., Haines, 19:26.27; 3. Foldager, Rubye, Seward, 19:50.15; 4. Lende, Stoli, Haines, 20:06.03; 5. Foldager, Denali, Seward, 20:16.53; 6. Barnwell, Allison, Seward, 20:21.60; 7. Dengel, Camy, Valdez, 20:42.05; 8. Hansen, Christine, Haines, 20:45.75; 9. Dupea, Marjie, Grace, 20:50.18; 10. Applegate, Mariah, Grace, 20:52.06; 11. Kopp, Holly, Cook Inlet, 21:09.75; 12. Schmidt, Tara, Nome Beltz H, 21:14.50; 13. Jensen, Amanda, Skagway, 21:15.81; 14. Barnwell, Mackenzie, Seward, 21:16.80; 15. Volstad, Sally, Acs, 21:43.38; 16. Forsi, Brooke, Cook Inlet, 21:59.15; 17. Winkle, Betsy, Grace, 22:10.30; 18. Loughlin, J.A., Grace, 22:11.20; 19. Atherton, Kristina, Seward, 22:12.44; 20. Arneson, Sadie, Cook Inlet, 22:13.57; 21. Scott, Marisa, Susitna, 22:14.96; 22. McCall, Vivian, Kotzebue, 22:16.29; 23. Lehe, Rebecca, Acs, 22:17.86; 24. Gronlund, Kristen, Wrangell, 22:25.35; 25. Hahn, Paige, Skagway, 22:27.37; 26. Cresap, Sarah, Grace, 22:28.06; 27. Miller, Katie, Valdez, 22:29.02; 28. Mocan, Ally, Nome Beltz H, 22:30.50; 29. Esbenshade, Heidi, Yakutat, 22:35.35; 30. Smith, Justine, Grace, 22:41.66; 31. Herbig, Emily, Skagway, 22:45.19; 32. Strong, Katie, Port Lions, 22:50.24; 33. Hostetler, Hannah, Haines, 22:54.25; 34. Anderson, Margaret, Chevak, 22:55.41; 35. Fennimore, Nikki, Galena Jr/Sr, 22:56.08; 36. Schreder, Megan, Monroe, 22:57.25; 37. Jensen, Rhonda, Bethel High, 23:02.53; 38. Cook, Michelle, Eielson, 23:06.56; 39. Schreder, Nicole, Monroe, 23:07.28; 40. Wassillie, Katya, White Mountain, 23:07.58; 41. O'Daniel, Kaylie, Skagway, 23:19.71; 42. Magpantay, Jblynn, Unalaska Hig, 23:20.97; 43. Bryner, Emily, Eielson, 23:22.73; 44. Weber, Bethany, Grace, 23:23.87; 45. Fairbanks, Emerie, Bethel High, 23:26.45; 46. Carter, Cori, Tri Valley, 23:26.84; 47. Lake, Chelsea, Chevak, 23:28.39; 48. Harbuck, Rhonda, Eielson, 23:32.62; 49. Strong, Madison, Port Lions, 23:33.49; 50. Klejka, Jennifer, Bethel High, 23:33.80; 51. Sefton, Kelley, Seward, 23:34.69; 52. Cierra, Robustellini, Port Lions, 23:37.90; 53. Freytag, Hazel, Unalakleet, 23:41.83; 54. Surdyk, Kaitlyn, Skagway, 23:48.94; 55. Heater, Hillary, Monroe, 23:55.05; 56. Mocan, Theresa, Nome Beltz H, 23:55.41; 57. Lemieux, Jolene, Haines, 24:07.54; 58. Evans, Ashley, Susitna, 24:08.60; 59. Forbes, Lauren, Bethel High, 24:09.97; 60. Horner, Richelle, Nome Beltz H, 24:13.82; 61. Tomaganuk, Marissa, Hooper Bay, 24:15.15; 62. Williams, Tymber, Eielson, 24:15.44; 63. Visscher, Teslyn, Haines, 24:15.79; 64. Chavez, Charmae, Bethel High, 24:16.15; 65. Carlos, Whitney, Togiak, 24:16.47; 66. Brush, Kelsey, Cook Inlet, 24:17.27; 67. Bauman, Rachael, Nome Beltz H, 24:17.59; 68. Olson, AnnieKate, Nome Beltz H, 24:29.63; 69. Byam, Anna, Delta, 24:32.44; 70. Swanson, Brandi, Hutchison, 24:33.12; 71. Pelto, Allie, Delta, 24:33.39; 72. Lammer, Renee, Nome Beltz H, 24:34.28; 73. Vanderbunt, Britney, Eielson, 24:35.13; 74. Thompson, Krystal, Acs, 24:36.90; 75. Bowden, Danielle, Acs, 24:42.04; 76. LaFave, Kirstin, Eielson, 24:46.92; 77. Atoruk, Marissa, Kiana, 24:47.22; 78. Domke, Hilary, Cook Inlet, 24:48.73; 79. Hoernes, Bethanne, Eielson, 24:50.72; 80. Daly, Fran, Haines, 24:51.27; 81. Hadley, Chelsea, Kotzebue, 24:55.86; 82. Morris, Lilsia, Noorvik, 24:56.28; 83. Klejka, Jessica, Bethel High, 25:01.87; 84. Timmers, Kristjana, Susitna, 25:03.81; 85. Hahn, Cierra, Skagway, 25:56.11; 86. Miller, Katie, Acs, 26:19.65; 87. Thibodeaux, Briana, Acs, 26:36.59; 88. Johnson, Samara, Seward, 26:38.93; 89. Matthews, Teslin, Susitna, 27:16.71; 90. Langham, Brittany, Susitna, 27:26.88.



Related Searches

 SEFTON   COX   GOULD   HOOPER BAY   ACS   KENDALL   HUNTER   GALENA JR   SAMARA   MOUNT EDGECU   BOWERS   BUSH   WILSON   KODIAK   PORT LIONS   BAILLY   MICHAEL JANECEK RUNNING TRAIL   AURORA   KEVIN   RUSSELL 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING