2005 Alaska Cross Country State Championships Results

Posted: Sunday, October 02, 2005

Saturday

Class 4A

Individual Results

Boys - 1) Tyler Dinnan, Juneau-Douglas, 16:45.2; 2) Jake Parisien, Palmer, 16:46.0; 3) Steven Gauna, Kodiak, 16:57.1; 4) Wesley Dinnan, Juneau-Douglas, 17:01.4; 5) David Bondi, South, 17:01.9; 6) Ryan Donahue, Dimond, 17:03.4; 7) Trevor Dunbar, Kodiak, 17:04.9; 8) Michael Donahue, Service, 17:17.1; 9) William Jarrett, South, 17:18.4; 10) Aaron Fletcher, South, 17:20.2; 11) Brian Kirchner, South, 17:22.9; 12) Joe Cook, Colony, 17:26.5; 13) Andrew Flansaas, Juneau-Douglas, 17:28.9; 14) Coryn Pavelsky, West Valley, 17:29.1; 15) Ryan Hanley, Dimond, 17:29.4; 16) Jared Sundberg, Kodiak, 17:35.3; 17) Patrick Lybrand, Soldotna, 17:36.3; 18) Nathan Williamson, South, 17:37.0; 19) Steven Buklis, West, 17:37.4; 20) Jimmy Sliwa, Wasilla, 17:37.6; 21) Cory Pena, Kodiak, 17:41.2; 22) Alex Knapp, East, 17:41.5; 23) Kael Steiner-Bailey, Dimond, 17:42.1; 24) Lucas Fried, Kodiak, 17:44.0; 25) Jonathon Moyer, Dimond, 17:45.0; 26) Jeremy Langton, Lathrop, 17:45.2; 27) Alex Weisberg, Sitka, 17:46.3; 28) Steven Watcher, Wasilla, 17:50.1; 29) Mason Wick, Colony, 17:52.8; 30) Cody Volk, Chugiak, 17:53.7; 31) Ryan Pitt, East, 17:55.4; 32) Ryan Orin, Lathrop, 17:56.0; 33) Jorgen Smith, Dimond, 17:56.5; 34) Kasey Thompson, Wasilla, 17:57.3; 35) Aaron Pitt, East, 17:57.9; 36) Andrew Branham, Lathrop, 17:58.1; 37) Niles Domke, Juneau-Douglas, 17:58.5; 38) Scott Mahar, Dimond, 17:59.5; 39) Will Estes, West, 18:01.3; 40) Tony Quickel, Dimond, 18:02.1; 41) Trevor Thomas, Wasilla, 18:06.7; 42) Antone Zagars, Colony, 18:06.9; 43) Levi Sutton, Kenai, 18:08.7; 44) Rob Wood, Bartlett, 18:09.9; 45) Ray Huebschen, Juneau-Douglas, 18:11.9; 46) Werner Hoefler, West Valley, 18:12.7; 47) David Norris, Lathrop, 18:13.1; 48) Tyler Anderson, East, 18:17.9; 49) Carson Roberts, West, 18:20.8; 50) Ian Kjera, Lathrop, 18:21.0; 51) Benny Garcia, Kodiak, 18:21.7; 52) Sam Viavant, West Valley, 18:23.3; 53) Logan Daum, West Valley, 18:26.0; 54) Nick Whitmore, Colony, 18:26.7; 55) David Grange, South, 18:27.7; 56) Hunter Brown, Juneau-Douglas, 18:28.3; 57) Miles Dunbar, Kodiak, 18:30.5; 58) Ethan Zinck, West, 18:35.4; 59) Ryan Holzmueller, West Valley, 18:41.8; 60) Bryan Hawkins, Wasilla, 18:43.6; 61) Chris Alex, East, 18:44.1; 62) Ceylon Mitchell, East, 18:46.3; 63) Gerry Hovda, Lathrop, 18:46.6; 64) Justin Jones, Juneau-Douglas, 18:49.3; 65) Lucas Chambers, Sitka, 18:50.3; 66) Stephen Murphy-Logue, West, 18:50.5; 67) Kevin Conway, Sitka, 18:51.8; 68) David Besh, South, 18:53.6; 69) Ryan Van Gorder, Colony, 18:59.3; 70) Josiah Stewart, Wasilla, 19:00.3; 71) Pierce Stowman, West Valley, 19:10.0; 72) Torin Lehmann, Sitka, 19:11.7; 73) Tyler Johannes, Wasilla, 19:13.0; 74) Joe DeWilde, North Pole, 19:18.3; 75) Lincoln Wild, Sitka, 19:20.8; 76) Logan Evans, Sitka, 19:22.9; 77) Keith Reeves, Sitka, 19:24.8; 78) Tristan Sopp, Lathrop, 19:28.8; 79) Alex Kubitz, West, 19:31.2; 80) Evan Walker, Colony, 19:38.8; 81) Anthony Orot, East, 19:39.9; 82) Brian Cox, Colony, 19:40.3; 83) Luke Mather, West Valley, 20:19.1.

Girls - 1) Crystal Pitney, West Valley, 18:57.0; 2) Shoshana Keegan, West, 19:23.0; 3) Jackie Holt, Service, 19:29.4; 4) Becca Rorabaugh, West Valley, 19:30.9; 5) Katie Krchlik, Juneau-Douglas, 19:42.5; 6) Ariel Roclle, West, 19:43.6; 7) Kayla Teslow, West Valley, 19:44.2; 8) Maggie Callahan, West Valley, 19:59.6; 9) Stephanie Wettin, South, 20:12.5; 10) Simone Girst, Service, 20:19.8; 11) Abby Reed, Kodiak, 20:27.1; 12) Jassima Wortelkamp, North Pole, 20:29.2; 13) Kendra Kennedy, Service, 20:31.2; 14) Josie Roberts, West, 20:34.1; 15) Julie McMahon, West, 20:34.9; 16) Caitin Patterson, South, 20:35.5; 17) Katelyn Stearns, East, 20:35.9; 18) Christina Gillis, West Valley, 20:38.5; 19) Hillary Hitz, South, 20:38.8; 20) Lynne Flint, West Valley, 20:40.5; 21) Ariel Tweto, East, 20:43.0; 22) Erin Diel, South, 20:44.9; 23) Mary O`Grady, South, 20:45.4; 24) Mykalah Sundquist, South, 20:52.0; 25) Jaime Bronga, East, 20:53.0; 26) Esther Kennedy, Service, 20:59.3; 27) Vera Schneebeli, Lathrop, 21:03.5; 28) Alee Rowley, Kenai, 21:04.5; 29) Leigh Miller, Juneau-Douglas, 21:06.7; 30) Molly Ortiz, Ketchikan, 21:11.8; 31) Jordan Moser, Juneau-Douglas, 21:13.8; 32) Naphtali Fields, Kodiak, 21:17.8; 33) Casey Miller, West Valley, 21:20.7; 34) Isabel Bush, Juneau-Douglas, 21:21.6; 35) Jana Benedix, Lathrop, 21:21.8; 36) Kirsten King, Eagle River, 21:24.0; 37) Hanna Johnson, Service, 21:25.6; 38) Kristen Jorgensen, Juneau-Douglas, 21:26.1; 39) Johanna Donner, Colony, 21:31.4; 40) Laurel Renkert, West, 21:35.5; 41) Ariel Barker, Skyview, 21:36.3; 42) Sara Poindexter, Sitka, 21:39.7; 43) Allison Faulk, South, 21:41.8; 44) Emily DeRoy, Kodiak, 21:42.4; 45) Suzanna Caldwell, Wasilla, 21:43.3; 46) Anna Dalton, West, 21:49.0; 47) Christina Knapp, East, 21:49.8; 48) Kate Fitzgerald, Palmer, 21:52.9; 49) Gverin Platte, East, 21:57.2; 50) Nicole Soiseth, Service, 21:58.6; 51) Jordan Harvey, Juneau-Douglas, 21:59.2; 52) Brittany Lehnhart, Juneau-Douglas, 21:59.8; 53) Heather Edie, Lathrop, 22:00.8; 54) Kim Green, Lathrop, 22:01.4; 55) Cailey Stevens, Kodiak, 22:03.9; 56) Sarah Gollub, East, 22:04.3; 57) Jessica Gross, Wasilla, 22:04.8; 58) Jaquie Lutz, Palmer, 22:05.5; 59) Jenna Reuter, Kodiak, 22:06.8; 60) Elle Fuller, Wasilla, 22:07.3; 61) Ali Chard, East, 22:10.3; 62) Ema Olson, Wasilla, 22:11.1; 63) Chandler Dennison, West, 22:13.3; 64) Rosika Nees, Service, 22:14.0; 65) Michaela Hutchison, Skyview, 22:17.8; 66) Tia Halpin, Homer, 22:18.8; 67) Tara Wilhelm, Ketchikan, 22:30.4; 68) Brianna Gibbs, Kodiak, 22:30.7; 69) Katie Arsenault, Homer, 22:39.8; 70) Gwen Retterer, Lathrop, 22:40.2; 71) Rosemary Hanson, Lathrop, 22:44.3; 72) Emily Reed, Kodiak, 22:44.9; 73) Jessica Odegard, Palmer, 22:54.8; 74) Alena Voigt, Palmer, 22:57.7; 75) Matti Cox, Palmer, 23:16.9; 76) Michaela Dunlap, Sitka, 23:22.9; 77) Kelsey Davidson, Sitka, 23:33.2; 78) Abby Gillaspie, Sitka, 23:48.0; 79) Holly Peterson, Wasilla, 23:53.1; 80) Liz Tsigonis, Lathrop, 23:57.7; 81) Ayla Brown, Wasilla, 24:00.9; 82) Lnesia Garcia, Wasilla, 24:10.6; 83) Maia Snelson, Sitka, 24:28.0; 84) Grace Ferry, Palmer, 24:46.0;

Please see Monday's edition for team scores and Class 1-2-3A results



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING