High School Swimming and Diving Results

Posted: Wednesday, October 05, 2005

Bartlett/Chugiak Invitational

Saturday

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Jdhs-AK (K. Jones, L. Heifetz, M. Bogert, S. Bogert) A 1:54.74

2 Wolverines A 1:55.06

3 Cougers A 1:57.36

4 Thunderbirds A 1:58.50

5 Jdhs-AK (J. Rutecki, C. Gross, K. Urata, A. Jones) B 2:01.66

6 Nphs-AK A 2:02.42

7 West Valley-AK A 2:03.55

8 Sitka-AK (S. Campbell, M. Hein Kempton, M. O'Connell, R. Trani) A 2:08.04

9 DHS A 2:10.5

10 Wolverines B 2:12.04

11 West Valley-AK B 2:14.48

12 ERHS A 2:15.47

13 Thunderbirds B 2:15.99

14 Eagles A 2:16.25

15 Phs05-AK A 2:17.03

16 COL05 A 2:23.49

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Jdhs-AK (M. Josephson, T. Blair, K. O'Brien, J. Wendel) A 1:47.05

2 Sitka-AK A 1:47.49

3 West Valley-AK A 1:48.63

4 Thunderbirds A 1:52.77

5 Nphs-AK A 1:54.59

6 DHS A 1:57.02

7 Sitka-AK B 2:03.59

8 Nphs-AK B 2:05.04

9 Cougers A 2:07.35

10 Warriors-AK A 2:09.82

11 Phs05-AK A 2:12.49

12 Bears A 2:18.48

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Cavanaugh, Meghan Thunderbirds 1:55.57

2 Jones, Kristin Jdhs-AK 1:57.42

3 Fritcher, Katie Wolverines 2:03.24

4 Roberts, Rachel ERHS 2:05.10

5 Bye, Dana Wolverines 2:06.19

6 Hampton, Stephanie West Valley-AK 2:08.40

7 Long, Nancy Warriors-AK 2:08.48

8 Woster, Claire C Nphs-AK 2:08.69

9 Shadrach, Katie Warriors-AK 2:13.63

10 Seitz, Anna Thunderbirds 2:15.45

11 White, Taylor D Sitka-AK 2:17.09

12 Van Hees, Annie Cougers 2:18.06

13 Walsh, Sophie Thunderbirds 2:18.82

14 Brown, Azzy B COL05 2:19.35

15 Lokken, Ellie M West Valley-AK 2:19.65

16 Pruszenski, Ann Cougers 2:20.02

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 O'Brien, Kyle Jdhs-AK 1:48.00

2 Yoo, Josh Wolverines 1:51.00

3 Woster, Scott D Nphs-AK 1:51.07

4 Roberts, Cody G West Valley-AK 1:53.99

5 Josephson, Matt Jdhs-AK 1:54.66

6 Heaslet, Aaron Thunderbirds 1:54.88

7 Burlson, Ken Wolverines 2:03.25

8 Woster, Dale D Nphs-AK 2:03.67

9 Hightower, Tommy Warriors-AK 2:03.71

10 Stein, Richard Sitka-AK 2:05.66

11 Frey, Charles Warriors-AK 2:05.82

12 Hakala, Jacob Mustangs 2:06.14

13 Gorman, Jamie Sitka-AK 2:06.88

14 Henry, David Mustangs 2:10.60

15 Jackson, Peter J West Valley-AK 2:11.40

16 Blair, Travis Jdhs-AK 2:11.73

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Konicke, Genny Cougers 2:15.28

2 Bogert, Melissa Jdhs-AK 2:20.18

3 Jones, Amanda Jdhs-AK 2:20.94

4 Dietrich, Adriana M West Valley-AK 2:24.02

4 Hyams, Ariel Eagles 2:24.02

6 Veit, Monica Wolverines 2:24.08

7 Uldrich, Meredith Wolverines 2:24.88

8 Rinker, Jennifer Cougers 2:27.20

9 Spann, Rita M Nphs-AK 2:27.97

10 Heifetz, Lia Jdhs-AK 2:28.51

11 Dickenson, Maia Thunderbirds 2:29.36

12 Beyette, Brogan Mustangs 2:29.62

13 Wilson, Michal Thunderbirds 2:29.95

14 Fesler, Bayley J DHS 2:35.35

15 Mahan, Molly Wolverines 2:36.55

16 McCoy, Maeve Thunderbirds 2:36.71

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Bloomfield, Kwan-Jin DHS 2:09.85

2 Kim, Jong Seward High-AK 2:14.42

3 Spann, Joseph H Nphs-AK 2:15.04

4 Dailey, Alex Sitka-AK 2:15.23

5 Harris, Ben Warriors-AK 2:18.95

6 Reimer, Ben Wolverines 2:21.79

7 Knoble, Kelsey Thunderbirds 2:22.31

8 Dixon, Ian M West Valley-AK 2:24.73

9 Doggett, Rumen M Sitka-AK 2:24.91

10 Boatman, Adam W Nphs-AK 2:25.02

11 Audette, Kenny P Seward High-AK 2:25.81

12 Maniaci, Kaleb J West Valley-AK 2:27.96

13 Stein, Robert Sitka-AK 2:28.73

14 Miranda, Paul Thunderbirds 2:31.01

15 Chadwick, Robert Wolverines 2:34.33

16 Teegardin, Kyle R West Valley-AK 2:38.78

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Van Driessche, J. Seward High-AK 25.00

2 Fritcher, Katie Wolverines 25.19

3 Walker, Taylor Thunderbirds 25.63

4 Dicostanzo, Julia Jdhs-AK 25.91

5 Williams, Ava Mustangs 26.17

6 May, Sophie L Monroe-AK 26.30

7 Rutecki, Jenna Jdhs-AK 26.37

8 Adams, Kirsten Cougers 26.91

9 Mcduffie, Erin Cougers 26.99

10 Broste, Spencer Wolverines 27.02

11 Stigen, Caity Warriors-AK 27.07

12 Quay, Jessica Cougers 27.15

13 Moore, Kylie L Bears 27.21

14 Trani, Reba Sitka-AK 27.29

15 Urata, Koko Jdhs-AK 27.34

16 Widby, Erin Thunderbirds 27.81

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben Sitka-AK 23.15

2 Wilson, Andrew Thunderbirds 23.51

3 Bowden, James ERHS 23.79

4 Ferree, Eric West Valley-AK 23.85

5 Campen, Ben Sitka-AK 24.44

6 Hesterberg, Scott COL05 24.59

7 Lingnau, Jacob Thunderbirds 25.03

8 Fernandez, Wil Warriors-AK 25.32

9 Dillon, Joey Thunderbirds 25.55

10 Brauser, Eric West Valley-AK 25.63

11 Claveau, David Nphs-AK 25.81

12 Ord, Nathan Jdhs-AK 25.99

13 Hanlin, Brandon DHS 26.54

14 Sato, Yuichi Jdhs-AK 26.57

15 Vallion, Andrew Sitka-AK 26.89

16 Bender, Steven ERHS 26.91

16 Stefanski, Rhowe COL05 26.91

Girls 1M Diving

1 Morton, Megan DHS 376.10

2 Ray, Chelsea DHS 354.85

3 Whitstine, Emily COL05 345.55

4 Porter, Sasha SOHI 334.20

5 Whitford, Shereen M COL05 285.85

6 Davis, Hanna Jdhs-AK 270.55

7 Trucano, Tanya Jdhs-AK 270.10

8 Cain, Rose West Valley-AK 255.25

9 Day, Sarah Phs05-AK 234.30

10 Cook, Leesha Nphs-AK 232.45

11 Zeisel, Hannah Nphs-AK 232.30

12 Allen, Tiana KODHS 229.10

13 Smith, Caitlin West Valley-AK 227.60

14 Llewelyn, Ashley West Valley-AK 221.85

15 Sharp, Allison Jdhs-AK 196.90

Boys 1M Diving

1 Arlington, David PNA 479.50

2 Bogren, Max M West Valley-AK 354.20

3 Bunker, Zack Wolverines 352.00

4 White, Sam Nphs-AK 299.65

5 Hogan, Erin Warriors-AK 294.55

6 Wahle, Logan Wolverines 268.80

7 McGinty, Chris Warriors-AK 265.65

8 Pugh, Austin L Bears 246.80

9 Hogan, Ryan Warriors-AK 245.25

10 Nash, Mike Nphs-AK 243.10

11 Higley, Chris Wolverines 241.70

12 Fink, Stephen C West Valley-AK 239.85

13 Reichard, Nate Warriors-AK 224.05

14 Zeisel, Evan Nphs-AK 209.65

15 Huntington, Sterling Phs05-AK 207.95

16 Schachle, Tim G COL05 164.15

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Cavanaugh, Meghan Thunderbirds 59.15

2 Bogert, Melissa Jdhs-AK 59.34

3 Kelly, Amber Jdhs-AK 1:02.61

4 Woster, Claire C Nphs-AK 1:02.99

5 Jones, Amanda Jdhs-AK 1:03.59

6 Spann, Rita M Nphs-AK 1:04.98

7 Walker, Taylor Thunderbirds 1:05.47

8 Spann, Lucy P Nphs-AK 1:05.66

9 Bye, Dana Wolverines 1:05.70

10 Adams, Kirsten Cougers 1:06.22

11 Urata, Koko Jdhs-AK 1:06.89

12 O'Leary, Meghan A Seward High-AK 1:08.07

13 Kempton-Hein, Mallory Sitka-AK 1:10.53

14 Broste, Spencer Wolverines 1:11.19

15 Widby, Erin Thunderbirds 1:11.89

16 Pitney, Kim A West Valley-AK 1:11.91

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Woster, Scott D Nphs-AK 55.39

2 Roberts, Cody G West Valley-AK 56.31

3 Heaslet, Aaron Thunderbirds 59.07

4 Harris, Ben Warriors-AK 1:00.21

5 Tolkman, Tolga K Sitka-AK 1:00.72

6 Wheat, Ethan Cougers 1:00.76

7 Stein, Richard Sitka-AK 1:02.57

8 Dailey, Alex Sitka-AK 1:03.01

9 Phillips, Andy Thunderbirds 1:03.51

10 Sato, Yuichi Jdhs-AK 1:05.97

11 Williams, Matt J Bears 1:06.85

12 Seiffert, Doug W West Valley-AK 1:09.62

13 Stein, Robert Sitka-AK 1:09.69

14 Peck, Bryce W Nphs-AK 1:09.72

15 Jackson, Peter J West Valley-AK 1:10.91

16 Pezzini, Scott Warriors-AK 1:13.43

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Bogert, Sara Jdhs-AK 55.17

2 Dietrich, Adriana M West Valley-AK 55.95

3 Dicostanzo, Julia Jdhs-AK 56.19

4 May, Sophie L Monroe-AK 57.35

5 Rutecki, Jenna Jdhs-AK 57.78

6 Caldwell, Cailee Mustangs 58.55

7 Brakora, Kelly Thunderbirds 59.05

8 Mcduffie, Erin Cougers 59.16

9 Stigen, Caity Warriors-AK 1:00.26

10 Smith, Liana Wolverines 1:00.30

11 Quay, Jessica Cougers 1:00.51

12 Burnham, Allison Wolverines 1:01.07

13 Nore, Katrina M Nphs-AK 1:01.23

14 Rawson, Leslie Thunderbirds 1:01.40

15 Brown, Azzy B COL05 1:02.45

16 Day, Brandi A Phs05-AK 1:02.57

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben Sitka-AK 51.38

2 Bowden, James ERHS 51.57

3 Wilson, Andrew Thunderbirds 52.53

4 Rosefigura, Max Eagles 52.72

5 Bye, Bret Wolverines 52.99

6 Wendel, Jon Jdhs-AK 53.68

7 McGown, Gavin Sitka-AK 54.03

8 Maniaci, Kaleb J West Valley-AK 54.66

9 Lingnau, Jacob Thunderbirds 55.86

10 Hesterberg, Scott C COL05 55.98

11 Lee, John M West Valley-AK 56.14

12 Claveau, David D Nphs-AK 56.32

13 Dillon, Joey Thunderbirds 56.41

14 Burlson, Ken Wolverines 56.47

15 Reimer, Ben Wolverines 57.72

16 Ferguson, Slater M Sitka-AK 58.32

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Jones, Kristin Jdhs-AK 5:11.37

2 Konicke, Genny Cougers 5:14.76

3 Kelly, Amber Jdhs-AK 5:30.28

4 Roberts, Rachel A ERHS 5:31.42

5 Chartraw, Tabitha Mustangs 5:37.91

6 Long, Nancy Warriors-AK 5:39.78

7 Dickenson, Maia Thunderbirds 5:42.73

8 Hyams, Ariel Eagles 5:47.51

9 Van Hees, Annie Cougers 5:51.40

10 Wigdahl, Erynn Nphs-AK 5:52.40

11 Rawlins, Courtney E Nphs-AK 5:52.61

12 Way, Caitlin D Sitka-AK 5:53.06

13 Yost, Rachel Bears 5:55.98

14 Seitz, Anna Thunderbirds 5:58.98

15 Fesler, Bayley J DHS 6:01.04

16 Luper, Audrey M West Valley-AK 6:04.57

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 O'Brien, Kyle Jdhs-AK 4:54.85

2 Henry, David Mustangs 5:07.62

3 Hussong, Austin K DHS 5:25.70

4 Woster, Dale D Nphs-AK 5:31.42

5 Gorman, Jamie Sitka-AK 5:36.67

6 Doggett, Rumen M Sitka-AK 5:40.50

7 Frey, Charles Warriors-AK 5:41.95

8 Rosefigura, Max Eagles 5:46.18

9 Hightower, Tommy Warriors-AK 5:47.03

10 Hoffman, Eric H West Valley-AK 5:54.35

11 Teegardin, Kyle R West Valley-AK 5:55.26

12 Krenzelok, Marcel ERHS 6:03.18

13 Chadwick, Robert Wolverines 6:16.35

14 Moore, Zack Mustangs 6:38.02

15 Henegan, Tyler Cougers 6:50.04

16 Contreras, Kyle Thunderbirds 6:53.09

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Jdhs-AK (J. DiCostanzo, M. Bogert, J. Rutecki, A. Jones) A 1:43.05

2 Wolverines A 1:44.45

3 Thunderbirds A 1:44.66

4 Jdhs-AK (A. Kelly, L. Heifetz, C. Gross, K. Urata) B 1:51.18

5 West Valley-AK A 1:51.40

6 Warriors-AK B 1:51.87

7 Sitka-AK (S. Campbell, M. Kempton-Hein, M. O'Connell, R. Trani) A 1:52.71

8 COL05 A 1:53.54

9 Nphs-AK A 1:55.90

10 Eagles A 1:56.81

11 Wolverines B 1:58.07

12 Phs05-AK A 2:00.01

13 Thunderbirds B 2:00.81

14 West Valley-AK B 2:03.51

15 Thunderbirds C 2:07.74

16 Seward High-AK A 2:10.23

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Thunderbirds A 1:34.21

2 West Valley-AK A 1:35.47

3 Sitka-AK A 1:35.63

4 Phs05-AK B 1:38.01

5 Warriors-AK A 1:38.81

6 Wolverines B 1:39.44

7 Wolverines A 1:40.04

8 Thunderbirds B 1:40.28

9 West Valley-AK B 1:45.12

10 Sitka-AK B 1:45.84

11 Eagles A 1:49.11

12 West Valley-AK C 1:49.21

13 Phs05-AK C 1:51.28

14 COL05 A 1:52.62

15 Bears A 1:52.69

16 Warriors-AK B 1:52.75

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Van Driessche, J. Seward High-AK 1:01.80

2 Brakora, Kelly Thunderbirds 1:02.44

3 Bogert, Sara Jdhs-AK 1:02.63

4 Trani, Reba Sitka-AK 1:05.60

5 Caldwell, Cailee Mustangs 1:07.50

6 O'Leary, Meghan A Seward High-AK 1:08.13

7 Spann, Lucy P Nphs-AK 1:08.42

8 Moore, Kylie L Bears 1:08.67

9 Smith, Kallie Cougers 1:08.80

10 Claveau, Mandy M Nphs-AK 1:12.62

11 Pruszenski, Ann Cougers 1:12.70

12 Pitney, Kim A West Valley-AK 1:13.62

13 Nelson, Heather COL05 1:13.85

14 Kempton-Hein, Mallory Sitka-AK 1:14.83

15 Reimer, Megan Wolverines 1:15.09

16 Millhouse, Lizzy Wolverines 1:15.33

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Josephson, Matt Jdhs-AK 58.49

2 Tolkman, Tolga K Sitka-AK 1:00.67

3 Wendel, Jon Jdhs-AK 1:00.72

4 Knoble, Kelsey Thunderbirds 1:00.90

5 Fernandez, Wil Warriors-AK 1:00.93

6 Lee, John M West Valley-AK 1:02.36

7 McGown, Gavin Sitka-AK 1:03.30

8 Kim, Jong Seward High-AK 1:04.13

9 Hakala, Jacob Mustangs 1:05.93

10 Seiffert, Doug W West Valley-AK 1:06.21

10 Hussong, Austin K DHS 1:06.21

12 Keeley, Joshua M Sitka-AK 1:09.20

13 Phillips, Andy Thunderbirds 1:09.59

14 Peck, Bryce W Nphs-AK 1:11.28

15 Seiffert, Drew S West Valley-AK 1:12.25

16 Williams, Matt J Bears 1:15.58

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Heifetz, Lia Jdhs-AK 1:11.29

2 Hampton, Stephanie F West Valley-AK 1:12.00

3 Veit, Monica Wolverines 1:13.57

4 Rawson, Leslie Thunderbirds 1:13.85

5 Duguay, Catherine-Anne West Valley-AK 1:14.00

6 Wilson, Michal Thunderbirds 1:14.16

7 Gross, Claire Jdhs-AK 1:16.64

8 Rawlins, Courtney E Nphs-AK 1:16.82

9 Way, Caitlin D Sitka-AK 1:17.38

10 Guinotte, Katy E Phs05-AK 1:17.87

11 Mahan, Molly Wolverines 1:18.27

12 Burnham, Allison Wolverines 1:18.56

13 McCoy, Maeve Thunderbirds 1:18.76

14 Jochens, Courtney Cougers 1:19.12

15 Wara, LB Cougers 1:21.33

16 Meierotto, Sarah Nphs-AK 1:22.82

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Bye, Bret Wolverines 1:04.78

2 Campen, Ben Sitka-AK 1:06.22

3 Bloomfield, Kwan-Jin DHS 1:06.58

4 Blair, Travis Jdhs-AK 1:08.36

5 Spann, Joseph H Nphs-AK 1:10.34

6 Vandermeer, Jordan D West Valley-AK 1:11.37

7 Vallion, Andrew Sitka-AK 1:12.01

8 Wheat, Ethan Cougers 1:12.47

9 Miranda, Paul Thunderbirds 1:13.85

10 Audette, Kenny P Seward High-AK 1:14.94

11 Dixon, Ian M West Valley-AK 1:15.31

12 Ferguson, Slater M Sitka-AK 1:16.17

13 Macalanda, Jordan J DHS 1:16.82

14 Merriam, Max Warriors-AK 1:17.20

15 Ensign, Gentry Mustangs 1:18.97

16 Paliwoda, Matt Thunderbirds 1:19.13

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Jdhs-AK (K. Jones, A. Kelly, S. Bogert, J. DiCostanzo) A 3:46.20

2 Thunderbirds A 3:55.53

3 Nphs-AK A 4:05.01

4 Thunderbirds B 4:14.33

5 Phs05-AK C 4:14.40

6 Nphs-AK B 4:20.64

7 COL05 A 4:21.89

8 Sitka-AK A 4:24.05

9 West Valley-AK A 4:26.25

10 Thunderbirds C 4:47.82

11 Warriors-AK A 4:54.07

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Jdhs-AK (J. Wendel, K. O'Brien, Y. Sato, M. Josephson) A 3:30.47

2 Thunderbirds A 3:32.45

3 Nphs-AK A 3:35.60

4 Warriors-AK A 3:41.50

5 Sitka-AK A 3:45.00

6 Thunderbirds B 4:02.85

7 COL05 A 4:05.29

8 West Valley-AK A 4:13.35

9 Eagles A 4:41.75

10 Phs05-AK A 5:34.27



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING