http://racerealty.com/

Middle School Running scores

Posted: Friday, October 06, 2000

MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNING

Results from a middle school cross-country running meet held Tuesday, Sept. 26, in Sitka.

Boys team scores - 1. Sitka (Sit), 18; 2. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 17; 3. Floyd Dryden (FD), 10; 3. Angoon (AN), 10.

Boys individuals - 1. Jordan Jamestown (AN), 0:40; 2. Scott Totton (Sit), 08:42; 3. Tristan Knutson (DZ), 08:54; 4. George Howard (Sit), 09:00; 5 Bryce Iverson (DZ), 09:09; 6. Owen Kelley (FD), 09:20; 7. Carl Lundquist (FD), 09:21; 8. Wesley Dinnan (DZ), 09:23; 9. Quincey Judson (Sit), 09:36; 10. Mark Rainery (FD), 09:37; 11. Kyle James (Sit), 09:39; 12. Kenny Reaves (Sit), 09:45; 13. Buckley Svinicki, (DZ), 09:46; 14. Matt Way (Sit), 9:47; 15. Tyler Dinnan (DZ), 09:49; 16. Keven Heffern, (FD), 09:51; 17. Andrew Broschat (Sit), 09:52; 18. Ray Huebschen (Sit), 09:53; 19. tie, Elijah Bruce (DZ), 09:56; 19. tie, Keven Conway (Sit), 09:56; 21. Lucas Chambers (Sit), 09:59; 22. Steven Poitra (Sit), 10:00; 23. Chance Allen (Sit), 10:04; 24. Wylie Guy (DZ), 10:14; 25. Justin Jones (FD), 10:16; 26. Andrew Flansaas (FD), 10:28; 27. Kyle Russell (FD), 10:31; 28. Jonathan KT (Sit), 10:39; 29. tie, Lincoln Wild (Sit), 10:41; 29. tie, Nick Webb (FD), 10:41; 30. Daniel McAuther (Sit), 10:41; 31. Nils Domke (DZ), 10:47; 32. Daniel Luedke (FD), 10:47.77; 33. EB Crow (Sit), 10:48; 34. Jayson Asnin; 35. Devon Daluy.

Girls team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 42; 2. Floyd Dryden (FD), 10; 3. Sitka, 3.

Girls individuals - 1. Jordan Harvey (DZ), 10:31; 2. Gretchen Dierking (DZ), 10:33; 3. Amanda Jones (DZ), 10:35; 4. Janelle Smith (DZ), 10:36; 5. Helen Nelson (FD), 11:09; 6. Erin Thompson (DZ), 11:16; 7. Jordan Moser (FD), 11:16; 8. Chandler O'Connell (Sit), 11:17; 9. Jacilyn Hayden (DZ), 11:19; 10. Ashley Kelley (DZ), 11:28; 11. Rebecca Demert (Sit), 11:43; 12. Hannah Hutten (Sit), 11:54; 13. Linda Bruce (DZ), 11:56; 14. Misty Leccesse (Sit), 12:04; 15. Mikela Landvatter (FD), 12:09; 16. Mary Thomas (Sit), 12:21; 17. Kaitlyn Bausler (DZ), 12:22; 18. Kera Newman (FD), 12:25; 19. Cordova Lewis (DZ), 12:30; 20. Kael Wanamaker (FD), 12:31; 21. Moriah White (FD), 12:32; 22. Kirstin Padgett (Sit), 12:42; 23. Kelly Discher (Sit), 12:43; 24. Nicola Trainer.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING