Middle School Running scores

Posted: Friday, October 06, 2000

MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNING

Results from a middle school cross-country running meet held Tuesday, Sept. 26, in Sitka.

Boys team scores - 1. Sitka (Sit), 18; 2. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 17; 3. Floyd Dryden (FD), 10; 3. Angoon (AN), 10.

Boys individuals - 1. Jordan Jamestown (AN), 0:40; 2. Scott Totton (Sit), 08:42; 3. Tristan Knutson (DZ), 08:54; 4. George Howard (Sit), 09:00; 5 Bryce Iverson (DZ), 09:09; 6. Owen Kelley (FD), 09:20; 7. Carl Lundquist (FD), 09:21; 8. Wesley Dinnan (DZ), 09:23; 9. Quincey Judson (Sit), 09:36; 10. Mark Rainery (FD), 09:37; 11. Kyle James (Sit), 09:39; 12. Kenny Reaves (Sit), 09:45; 13. Buckley Svinicki, (DZ), 09:46; 14. Matt Way (Sit), 9:47; 15. Tyler Dinnan (DZ), 09:49; 16. Keven Heffern, (FD), 09:51; 17. Andrew Broschat (Sit), 09:52; 18. Ray Huebschen (Sit), 09:53; 19. tie, Elijah Bruce (DZ), 09:56; 19. tie, Keven Conway (Sit), 09:56; 21. Lucas Chambers (Sit), 09:59; 22. Steven Poitra (Sit), 10:00; 23. Chance Allen (Sit), 10:04; 24. Wylie Guy (DZ), 10:14; 25. Justin Jones (FD), 10:16; 26. Andrew Flansaas (FD), 10:28; 27. Kyle Russell (FD), 10:31; 28. Jonathan KT (Sit), 10:39; 29. tie, Lincoln Wild (Sit), 10:41; 29. tie, Nick Webb (FD), 10:41; 30. Daniel McAuther (Sit), 10:41; 31. Nils Domke (DZ), 10:47; 32. Daniel Luedke (FD), 10:47.77; 33. EB Crow (Sit), 10:48; 34. Jayson Asnin; 35. Devon Daluy.

Girls team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 42; 2. Floyd Dryden (FD), 10; 3. Sitka, 3.

Girls individuals - 1. Jordan Harvey (DZ), 10:31; 2. Gretchen Dierking (DZ), 10:33; 3. Amanda Jones (DZ), 10:35; 4. Janelle Smith (DZ), 10:36; 5. Helen Nelson (FD), 11:09; 6. Erin Thompson (DZ), 11:16; 7. Jordan Moser (FD), 11:16; 8. Chandler O'Connell (Sit), 11:17; 9. Jacilyn Hayden (DZ), 11:19; 10. Ashley Kelley (DZ), 11:28; 11. Rebecca Demert (Sit), 11:43; 12. Hannah Hutten (Sit), 11:54; 13. Linda Bruce (DZ), 11:56; 14. Misty Leccesse (Sit), 12:04; 15. Mikela Landvatter (FD), 12:09; 16. Mary Thomas (Sit), 12:21; 17. Kaitlyn Bausler (DZ), 12:22; 18. Kera Newman (FD), 12:25; 19. Cordova Lewis (DZ), 12:30; 20. Kael Wanamaker (FD), 12:31; 21. Moriah White (FD), 12:32; 22. Kirstin Padgett (Sit), 12:42; 23. Kelly Discher (Sit), 12:43; 24. Nicola Trainer.



Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X