Alaska High School Swimming and Diving Performances

Posted: Thursday, October 06, 2005

Alaska High School Top Swimming and Diving Performances

As of Oct. 5, courtesy of JDHS swim coach John Wray

GIRLS RESULTS

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

South 1:53.61

Juneau-Douglas 1:53.71

East 1:54.64

Service 1:55.35

Ketchikan 1:55.88

Dimond 1:56.91

Petersburg 1:57.05

Lathrop 1:59.91

Soldotna 2:00.84

Kodiak 2:01.26

North Pole 2:01.43

West Valley 2:01.53

Chugiak 2:04.41

Wasilla 2:05.82

Homer 2:05.37

Sitka 2:06.25

200 FREESTYLE

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 1:55.44

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:56.29

Kristin Jones (10), JD 1:57.42

Katie Fritcher (12), South 2:00.85

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 2:01.06

Eve Green (12), Sol 2:01.61

Lauren Langford (11), West 2:02.67

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 2:02.67

Amber Kelly (10), JD 2:02.70

Laura Smith (12), Dim 2:02.84

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 2:03.90

Sara Bogert (10), JD 2:04.32

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 2:05.10

Lianna Smith (12), South 2:05.53

Melissa Bogert (10) JD 2:05.71

Sophie May (9), Mon 2:06.17

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Laura Miller (9), Ket 2:11.65

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 2:12.15

Kristin Jones (10), JD 2:12.42

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 2:12.42

Eve Green (12), Sol 2:18.21

Melissa Bogert (10), JD 2:18.75

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 2:19.23

Laura Smith (12), Dim 2:19.38

Lauren Langford (11), West 2:19.77

Nancy Long (12), Was 2:20.43

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 2:20.59

Alyssa Keill (9), Lat 2:20.61

Amanda Jones (11), JD 2:20.86

Natalie Franqueline (10), Kod 2:21.76

Carol Triem (12), Pet 2:21.92

Sara Bogert (10) JD 2:22.22

50 FREESTYLE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 24.83

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 25.00

Laura Miller (9), Ket 25.19

Katie Fritcher (12), South 25.19

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 25.40

Meredith Uldrich (11), South 25.44

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 25.49

Julia DiCostanzo (11), JD 25.61

Sara Bogert (10), JD 25.62

Taylor Walker (9), East 25.63

Sarah Schultz (12), Dim 25.68

Lauren Bell (11), Hom 25.75

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 25.80

Eve Green (12), Sol 25.86

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 25.87

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 25.97

1-METER DIVING

Emily Whitstine (11), Col 223.85

Sasha Porter (12), Sohi 222.00

Chelsea Ray (12), Dim 221.85

Melissa Wood (11), Lat 216.65

Meghan Morton (11), Dim 210.90

Hannah Zeisel, NP 179.70

Tori Coursen (12), Sohi 169.85

Caitlin Moore (12), East 169.25

Tanya Trucano (12), JD 166.90

Rose Cain (12), WV 155.80

Hanna Davis (10), JD 147.55

Leesha Cook (10), NP 141.05

Nicky Collet, Sol 139.55

Heidi Meyer, East 138.55

Tori Middelstadt (11), Lat 132.60

Sanders, ER 129.50

100 BUTTERFLY

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 58.99

Melissa Bogert (10), JD 59.34

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 59.51

Kristin Jones (10), JD 59.87

Claire Wooster (12), NP 1:01.62

Katie Fritcher (12), South 1:01.73

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 1:01.96

Amanda Jones (11), JD 1:02.39

Abby Jackson (11), Pet 1:02.46

Amber Kelly (10), JD 1:02.61

Lauren Langford (11), West 1:02.96

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 1:02.97

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 1:03.64

Kirsten Adams (11), Ser 1:03.77

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 1:03.79

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 1:04.05

100 FREESTYLE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 53.17

Laura Miller (9), Ket 53.49

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 54.23

Katie Fritcher (12), South 54.76

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 54.97

Sara Bogert (10), JD 55.17

Kristin Jones (10), JD 55.57

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 55.95

Eve Green (12), Sol 56.00

Julia DiCostanzo (11), JD 56.09

Amber Kelly (10), JD 56.09

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 56.20

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 56.37

Sarah Schultz (12), Dim 56.44

Monica Veit (11), South 56.61

Melissa Bogert (10), JD 56.68

500 FREESTYLE

Kristin Jones (10), JD 5:11.18

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 5:14.76

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 5:22.77

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 5:23.26

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 5:25.85

Rachel Roberts (9), ER 5:27.24

Laura Smith (12), Dim 5:29.60

Amber Kelly (10), JD 5:30.28

Alyssa Keill (9), Lat 5:32.34

Eve Green (12), Sol 5:34.82

Liana Smith (12), South 5:36.03

Ana Dietrich (12), WV 5:36.10

Erin McDuffie (9), Ser 5:36.26

Tabitha Chartraw, Chug 5:37.91

Nancy Long (12), Was 5:38.21

Ariel Hyams (9), West 5:39.38

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Service 1:41.53

Juneau-Douglas 1:43.05

South 1:43.87

East 1:44.99

Homer 1:45.79

Ketchikan 1:46.11

Lathrop 1:47.13

Dimond 1:47.17

Soldotna 1:47.49

West 1:49.23

Petersburg 1:49.37

West Valley 1:49.69

Wasilla 1:50.87

North Pole 1:52.00

Chugiak 1:52.65

Sitka 1:52.71

100 BACKSTROKE

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:00.97

Laura Miller (9), Ket 1:01.58

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 1:01.80

Jennifer Rinker (11), Ser 1:02.16

Kristin Jones (10), JD 1:02.22

Sara Bogert (10), JD 1:02.28

Kelly Brakora (9), East 1:02.44

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 1:02.75

Dana Bye (10), South 1:03.24

Jamie Bratten (12), Lat 1:04.56

Kirsten Adams (11), Ser 1:05.37

Abby Jackson (11), Pet 1:05.50

Reba Trani (12), Sit 1:05.60

Carol Treim (12), Pet 1:05.78

Calie Cadlwell (11), Chug 1:05.80

Lyla Marey (10), Sohi 1:05.82

100 BREASTSTROKE

Elizabeth Jagusch (11), Ket 1:08.95

J. Van Driessche (12), Sew 1:10.47

Genny Konicke (10) Ser 1:11.01

Kristin Jones (10), JD 1:11.27

Lia Heifetz (10), JD 1:11.29

Katie Fritcher (12), South 1:11.73

Meredith Ulrich (11), South 1:11.51

Stephanie Hampton (11), WV 1:12.00

Laura Smith (12), Dim 1:12.66

Brogan Beyette (10), Chug 1:13.16

Megan Cavanaugh (10), East 1:13.33

Brianna Young (12), Kod 1:13.53

Monica Veit (11), South 1:13.57

Michal Wilson, East 1:13.74

Leslie Rawson (9), East 1:13.85

Kelly Brakora (9), East 1:13.88

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Service 3:44.59

Juneau-Douglas 3:46.20

Dimond 3:51.64

South 3:52.98

East 3:53.08

Homer 3:55.09

Ketchikan 3:58.85

Soldotna 4:00.56

North Pole 4:01.54

Wasilla 4:01.86

West Valley 4:04.33

Lathrop 4:05.22

Kodiak 4:05.91

Chugiak 4:08.65

Eagle River 4:11.21

Sitka 4:15.28

BOYS RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Juneau-Douglas 1:45.91

South 1:46.08

Sitka 1:47.49

West Valley 1:47.55

Lathrop 1:48.11

Kenai 1:48.92

East 1:49.11

Ketchikan 1:50.15

North Pole 1:50.40

Dimond 1:50.93

Soldotna 1:51.51

Homer 1:52.26

West 1:53.79

Chugiak 1:57.54

Eagle River 1:57.78

200 FREESTYLE

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 1:48.00

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 1:49.08

Josh Yoo (10) South 1:51.00

Scott Wooster (12), NP 1:51.07

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 1:51.91

James Bowden (12), ER 1:53.36

David Henry (11), Chug 1:53.49

Bret Bye (12), South 1:53.56

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 1:53.99

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 1:54.05

Matt Josephson (12), JD 1:54.66

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 1:54.88

Andy Otos (11), Ket 1:54.89

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 1:55.44

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 1:55.57

Ben Adams (10), Sit 1:55.97

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 2:00.36

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 2:01.85

Bret Bye (12), South 2:05.49

Scott Wooster (12), NP 2:06.83

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 2:07.63

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 2:08.25

Matt Josephson (12), JD 2:08.96

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 2:09.84

Josh Yoo (10) South 2:10.06

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 2:10.91

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 2:10.91

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 2:11.73

James Bowden (12), ER 2:12.06

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 2:12.70

Jong Kim (11), Sew 2:12.95

Alex Dailey (11), Sit 2:12.31

50 FREESTYLE

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 22.77

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 23.04

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 23.14

Ben Adams (10), Sit 23.15

Andrew Wilson (10), East 23.46

Jeremy Zimmer (12), Kod 23.48

Kevin Wythe (12), Hom 23.52

Ben Campen (11), Sit 23.55

Scott Wooster (12), NP 23.60

Luke Miller (11), West 23.68

James Bowden (12), ER 23.79

Eric Ferree (10), WV 23.85

James Seley (12), Craig 23.94

Munro, South 23.94

Nick Wolfe (12), Lat 23.98

Brian Behrends (12), Cor 23.98

1-METER DIVING

Ryan Borup (10), Ket 283.65

David Arlington (12), APA 280.30

Matt Arb (12), Ser 254.20

Zach Bunker (11), South 223.75

Max Bogren (12), WV 217.35

Sam White, NP 209.50

Andy Knowles, Ken 194.90

Brandon Baker, East 190.10

Chris McGinty (12), Was 180.60

Erin Hogan (9), Was 179.75

Ryan Hogan (11), Was 177.45

Kevin Rigby (11), Sohi 170.10

Wahle, South 159.05

Pugh, Bart 155.30

Mike Nash (12), NP 153.50

Hall, East 149.60

100 BUTTERFLY

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 54.14

Scott Wooster (12), NP 55.25

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 55.79

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 56.31

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 56.75

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 57.23

James Bowden (12), ER 57.34

David Henry (11), Chug 57.36

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 57.57

Andrew Wilson (10), East 57.67

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 57.74

Stephen Thomas (12), South 58.47

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 58.78

Tony Augusto (12), Hom 58.97

Chris Hall (11), Ken 59.04

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 59.35

100 FREESTYLE

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 49.23

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 49.91

Landon Mishler (12), Ken 50.53

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 51.13

Ben Adams (10), Sit 51.28

Scott Wooster (12), NP 51.45

Aaron Heaslett (10), East 51.50

James Bowden (12), ER 51.53

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 51.85

Max Rosefigura (11), West 52.07

David Henry (11), Chug 52.25

Jong Kim (11), Sew 52.48

Andrew Wilson (10), East 52.53

Brian Behrends (12), Cor 52.62

Jeremy Zimmer (12), Kod 52.63

Bret Bye (12), South 52.99

500 FREESTYLE

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 4:54.85

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 5:01.00

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 5:03.91

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 5:04.02

Scott Wooster (12), NP 5:04.16

David Henry (11), Chug 5:07.62

Josh Yoo (10) South 5:09.13

Bret Bye (12), South 5:11.84

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 5:14.77

Matt Josephson (12), JD 5:16.63

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 5:18.01

Andy Otos (11), Ket 5:18.66

Brian Ritchie (10), Hom 5:18.99

Joe Spann (11), NP 5:20.12

Tolga Tokman (12), Sit 5:21.02

Jake Saville, Kod 5:24.57

200 FREE RELAY

East 1:34.21

Lathrop 1:34.28

West Valley 1:35.47

Sitka 1:35.63

South 1:36.80

Kenai 1:37.05

Juneau-Douglas 1:37.67

Palmer 1:38.01

Homer 1:38.46

Kodiak 1:38.56

North Pole 1:38.59

Wasilla 1:38.81

Dimond 1:40.28

Soldotna 1:40.65

Ketchikan 1:41.49

West 1:42.37

100 BACKSTROKE

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 55.25

Kyle O'Brien (11), JD 56.69

Bret Bye (12), South 57.38

Matt Josephson (12), JD 57.65

Cody Roberts, (9), WV 58.50

Tolga Tolkman (12), Sit 58.99

Andy Otos (11), Ket 59.71

Ryan Bateman (12), Kod 59.96

Kelsey Knoble (11), East 1:00.04

Ben Steyer (12), Lat 1:00.11

Scott Wooster (12), NP 1:00.21

Wil Fernandez (11), Was 1:00.24

Keegan Birchfield (12), Sol 1:00.65

Jon Wendel (12), JD 1:00.72

James Bowden (12), ER 1:00.98

Nick Wolfe (12), Lat 1:01.90

100 BREASTSTROKE

Caleb Severns (11), Lat 1:02.68

Josh Yoo (10), South 1:03.46

KJ Bloomfield (11), Dim 1:03.57

Bret Bye (12), South 1:04.36

Ben Campen (11), Sit 1:05.75

Matt Josephson (12), JD 1:06.18

Brian Behrends (12), Cor 1:06.32

James Seley (12), Craig 1:06.77

Jeremy Zimmer (12), Kod 1:07.99

Travis Blair (12), JD 1:08.08

Ethan Wheat (11), Ser 1:08.20

Scott Wooster (12), NP 1:08.88

Gavin McGown (11), Sit 1:09.07

Joe Spann (10), NP 1:09.27

Ritchie Serwat (11), Ket 1:09.39

Alex Dailey (11), Sit 1:09.82

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Juneau-Douglas 3:30.47

South 3:32.20

East 3:32.52

Homer 3:32.66

Lathrop 3:33.05

North Pole 3:35.60

Kodiak 3:35.92

Dimond 3:40.32

Wasilla 3:41.50

Kenai 3:43.82

Sitka 3:45.00

West 3:46.47

West Valley 3:47.05

Chugiak 3:48.22

Soldotna 3:48.57

Ketchikan 3:48.79



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING