Juneau-Douglas High School Invitational results

Posted: Monday, October 10, 2005

Saturday

TEAM RESULTS

GIRLS

Juneau-Douglas 158

South 56

Ketchikan 55

Petersburg 38

Sitka 19

Cordova 4

BOYS

Sitka 110

South 79

Juneau-Douglas 59

Ketchikan 48

Cordova 14

Craig 13

Petersburg 0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Jones, Kristin SO, Heifetz, Lia SO, Bogert, Melissa SO, Bogert, Sara SO), 1:53.33. 2, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail , Jagusch, Elizabeth , Bezenek, Kirsta , Miller, Laura ), 1:53.67. 3, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Smith, Liana , Veit, Monica , Bye, Dana , Uldrich, Meredith ), 1:59.24. 4, Petersburg High School 'A' (Jackson, Abbey , Reimer, Helen , Streuli, Erin , Wright, Kayla ), 1:59.59. 5, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Dicostanzo, Julia JR, Felix, Sarah SO, Jones, Amanda JR, Norman, Linzie FR), 2:01.39. 6, Sitka High School 'A' (Trani, Reba SR, Way, Caitlin FR, Campbell, Sarah JR, Conway, Emily SO), 2:05.39. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Choate, Annie SO, Gross, Claire SR, O'Sullivan, Erika JR, Satre, Alex FR), 2:08.16. 8, Petersburg High School 'B' (Norheim, Ariel , Dupree, Jennifer , Nicholson, Jori , Ness, Gabby ), 2:11.26. 9, Sitka High School 'B' (White, Taylor FR, Keeley, Samantha FR, Kempton-Hein, Mallory SO, Oconnell, Margot FR), 2:11.36. 10, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Reimer, Megan , Mahan, Molly , Millhouse, Liz , Broste, Spencer ), 2:13.19.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School 'A' (McGown, Gavin JR, Campen, Ben JR, Tolkman, Tolga SR, Adams, Ben SO), 1:46.61. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Josephson, Matt SR, Blair, Travis SR, O'Brien, Kyle JR, Wendel, Jon SR), 1:46.78. 3, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Bye, Bret , Yoo, Joshua , Thomas, Caleb , Pollock, Trevor ), 1:47.47. 4, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Otos, Andy , Serwat, Richie , Pihl, Connor , Chaudhary, Karl ), 1:49.21. 5, Sitka High School 'B' (Keeley, Joshua JR, Vallion, Andrew JR, Ferguson, Slater SO, Stein, Robert JR), 1:58.89. 6, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Irving, Kyle FR, Hammer, Derek SO, Honkola, James , VanSant, Galen JR), 2:03.12. 7, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Chun, Edwin , Reimer, Ben , Chadwick, Robert , Burleson, Kenneth ), 2:06.63.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Jones, Kristin, JDHS, 1:57.42. 2, Bogert, Melissa, JDHS, 2:02.83. 3, Jones, Amanda, JDHS, 2:04.06. 4, Bye, Dana, SAH, 2:05.00. 5, Veit, Monica, SAH, 2:06.76. 6, Way, Caitlin, Sitka, 2:10.01. 7, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 2:10.49. 8, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi, 2:14.54. 9, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi, 2:17.07. 10, Nielsen, Krista, SAH, 2:17.73. 11, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka, 2:17.89. 12, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka, 2:18.80. 13, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi, 2:21.82. 14, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 2:22.24. 15, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka, 2:23.37. 16, Norheim, Ariel, Phs, 2:23.46. 17, Nicholson, Jori, Phs, 2:26.19. 18, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 2:29.83. 19, Goens, Stephanie, SAH, 2:30.36. 20, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi, 2:31.50. 21, Satre, Alex, JDHS, 2:31.92. 22, Stimson, Sarah, Cordova, 2:44.19.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi, 1:54.24. 2, Wendel, Jon, JDHS, 1:57.62. 3, Tolkman, Tolga, Sitka, 1:58.01. 4, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka, 2:04.27. 5, Weissburg, Alex, Sitka, 2:06.72. 6, Collins, Lee, Cordova, 2:06.79. 7, Stein, Richard, Sitka, 2:07.74. 8, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi, 2:09.75. 9, Irving, Kyle, Cordova, 2:10.62. 10, Chadwick, Robert, SAH, 2:10.99. 11, Oswald, Jason, SAH, 2:12.76. 12, Roberts, Austin, Phs, 2:14.58. 13, Chun, Edwin, SAH, 2:23.50. 14, Eby, Tim, Sitka, 2:33.03. 15, Buehrle, Michael, Cordova, 3:04.27. --, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, DQ.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi, 2:10.54. 2, Smith, Liana, SAH, 2:25.56. 3, Heifetz, Lia, JDHS, 2:28.06. 4, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi, 2:33.43. 5, Norman, Linzie, JDHS, 2:34.63. 6, Ness, Gabby, Phs, 2:39.53. 7, Jones, Chelsea, Cordova, 2:54.94.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Yoo, Joshua, SAH, 2:07.21. 2, Josephson, Matt, JDHS, 2:08.84. 3, Dailey, Alex, Sitka, 2:11.77. 4, Thomas, Caleb, SAH, 2:16.08. 5, Burleson, Kenneth, SAH, 2:19.23. 6, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi, 2:26.19. 7, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi, 2:27.57. 8, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka, 2:29.84. 9, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka, 2:31.87. --, Cervera, Anthony, CHS, DQ.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Uldrich, Meredith, SAH, 25.48. 2, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi, 25.74. 3, Dicostanzo, Julia, JDHS, 25.76. 4, Wright, Kayla, Phs, 26.86. 5, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 27.06. 6, Conway, Emily, Sitka, 28.19. 7, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 28.29. 8, White, Taylor, Sitka, 28.72. 9, West, Helan, Sitka, 29.86. 10, Reimer, Megan, SAH, 30.19. 11, Millhouse, Liz, SAH, 30.40. 12, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 30.54. 13, Snelson, Maia, Sitka, 30.55. 14, Black, Jullian, SAH, 30.94. 15, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi, 31.34. 16, Kallander, Emily, Cordova, 31.83. 17, Turner, Andy, Sitka, 32.02. 18, Miles, Kim, JDHS, 32.10. 19, Miller, Sarah Rose, JDHS, 33.03. 20, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs, 33.90. 21, Tiedeman, Kanisha, Cordova, 34.18. --, Choate, Annie, JDHS, DQ.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, O'Brien, Kyle, JDHS, 22.83. 2, Adams, Ben, Sitka, 23.13. 3, Pollock, Trevor, SAH, 24.13. 4, Campen, Ben, Sitka, 24.26. 5, Seley, James, CHS, 24.39. 6, McGown, Gavin, Sitka, 24.51. 7, Stockly, Ole, SAH, 25.01. 8, Stein, Robert, Sitka, 25.22. 9, Reimer, Ben, SAH, 25.35. 10, Sato, Yuichi, JDHS, 25.85. 11, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 25.86. 12, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi, 26.06. 13, Honkola, James, Cordova, 26.25. 14, Earp, Ryan, SAH, 26.88. 15, VanSant, Galen, Cordova, 27.25. 16, Hammer, Derek, Cordova, 28.22. 17, Brown, Mircea, JDHS, 28.65. 18, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi, 29.39. 19, Lindow, Drew, Cordova, 30.02. 20, ausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 30.95. 21, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka, 34.31.

Women 1 mtr Diving

1, Trucano, Tanya, JDHS, 139.90. 2, Davis, Hanna, JDHS, 136.40. 3, Sharp, Allison, JDHS, 116.20. 4, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi, 109.05. 5, O'Neil, Megan, Phs, 106.80. 6, Nicholson, Jori, Phs, 91.20.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Borup, Ryan, Kayhi, 231.70. 2, Bunker, Zachary, SAH, 224.90. 3, Round, Spencer, Kayhi, 143.95. 4, Higley, Chris, SAH, 138.35. 5, Teal, Nathan, JDHS, 136.90. --, Fisher, Adam, Phs, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Bogert, Melissa, JDHS, 58.68. 2, Kelly, Amber, JDHS, 1:01.08. 3, Jackson, Abbey, Phs, 1:03.42. 4, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi, 1:03.76. 5, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 1:06.56. 6, Smith, Liana, SAH, 1:08.82. 7, Burnham, Allison, SAH, 1:09.21. 8, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:10.16. 9, West, Helan, Sitka, 1:16.64. 10, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 1:16.70. 11, Ness, Gabby, Phs, 1:17.47. 12, Mahan, Molly, SAH, 1:18.68.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, O'Brien, Kyle, JDHS, 54.46. 2, Thomas, Caleb, SAH, 59.51. 3, Tolkman, Tolga, Sitka, 59.75. 4, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS, 1:00.40. 5, Josephson, Matt, JDHS, 1:03.62. 6, Sato, Yuichi, JDHS, 1:06.85. 7, Chadwick, Robert, SAH, 1:12.06. 8, Earp, Ryan, SAH, 1:13.42. 9, Honkola, James, Cordova, 1:14.35. 10, Oswald, Jason, SAH, 1:14.89.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bogert, Sara, JDHS, 54.78. 2, Jones, Amanda, JDHS, 57.12. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 57.45. 4, Broste, Spencer, SAH, 59.41. 5, Trani, Reba, Sitka, 1:00.35. 6, Wright, Kayla, Phs, 1:00.90. 7, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi, 1:01.84. 8, Conway, Emily, Sitka, 1:01.95. 9, Felix, Sarah, JDHS, 1:02.33. 10, White, Taylor, Sitka, 1:03.48. 11, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka, 1:03.58. 12, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka, 1:04.17. 13, Nielsen, Krista, SAH, 1:04.59. 14, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi, 1:04.63. 15, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka, 1:04.66. 16, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:04.67. 17, Klein, Frances, Kayhi, 1:05.24. 18, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka, 1:06.09. 19, Black, Jullian, SAH, 1:08.26. 20, Dupree, Jennifer, Phs, 1:08.31. 21, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi, 1:08.70. 22, Satre, Alex, JDHS, 1:09.06. 23, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi, 1:11.33. 24, Miller, Sarah Rose, JDHS, 1:13.67. 25, Tiedeman, Kanisha, Cordova, 1:16.16. 26, Rider, Danielle, Sitka, 1:22.61.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Adams, Ben, Sitka, 50.72. 2, Yoo, Joshua, SAH, 51.65. 3, McGown, Gavin, Sitka, 53.72. 4, Campen, Ben, Sitka, 54.29. 5, Pollock, Trevor, SAH, 55.08. 6, Dailey, Alex, Sitka, 55.12. 7, Burleson, Kenneth, SAH, 56.02. 8, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi, 56.19. 9, Weissburg, Alex, Sitka, 56.28. 10, Ferguson, Slater, Sitka, 56.55. 11, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi, 57.69. 12, Reimer, Ben, SAH, 57.87. 13, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi, 57.98. 14, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka, 58.13. 15, Roberts, Austin, Phs, 58.73. 16, Blair, Travis, JDHS, 59.15. 17, VanSant, Galen, Cordova, 1:00.42. 18, Brown, Mircea, JDHS, 1:02.72. 19, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 1:04.53. 20, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi, 1:07.75. 21, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 1:10.47. 22, Lindow, Drew, Cordova, 1:10.74. 23, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka, 1:19.87. 24, Buehrle, Michael, Cordova, 1:26.21.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Kelly, Amber, JDHS, 5:35.93. 2, Reimer, Helen, Phs, 5:53.37. 3, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi, 6:03.79. 4, Stimson, Sarah, Cordova, 7:04.77. 5, Turner, Andy, Sitka, 7:23.30. 6, Kallander, Emily, Cordova, 7:55.32.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy, Kayhi, 5:12.47. 2, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka, 5:28.75. 3, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka, 5:42.11. 4, Collins, Lee, Cordova, 5:56.01. 5, Stein, Richard, Sitka, 6:05.15. 6, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka, 6:09.70.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Bogert, Sara SO, Rutecki, Jenna SO, Kelly, Amber SO, Jones, Kristin SO), 1:42.95. 2, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Uldrich, Meredith , Broste, Spencer , Bye, Dana , Veit, Monica ), 1:43.70. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy , Bezenek, Kirsta , Jagusch, Elizabeth , Miller, Laura ), 1:44.87. 4, Sitka High School 'A' (Conway, Emily SO, Way, Caitlin FR, Keeley, Samantha FR, Trani, Reba SR), 1:52.00. 5, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Nielsen, Krista , Black, Jullian , Burnham, Allison , Goens, Stephanie ), 1:57.65. 6, Petersburg High School 'A' (Streuli, Erin , Ness, Gabby , Dupree, Jennifer , Nicholson, Jori ), 2:01.05. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Hazel, Stephanie SR, Miller, Sarah Rose FR, Satre, Alex FR, Norman, Linzie FR), 2:05.00. 8, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Chaudhary, Andrea , Carpenter, K'Hala , Peterson, Kristen SO, Howard, Elisha ), 2:05.31. 9, Sitka High School 'B' (West, Helan FR, Rider, Danielle FR, Turner, Andy SO, Snelson, Maia SO), 2:05.70. 10, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Jones, Chelsea SR, Kallander, Emily FR, Tiedeman, Kanisha SO, Stimson, Sarah SR), 2:07.32. 11, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Trucano, Tanya SR, Sharp, Allison FR, Reishus, Alex FR, Davis, Hanna SO), 2:11.78.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Bye, Bret , Stockly, Ole , Pollock, Trevor , Yoo, Joshua ), 1:36.87. 2, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Wadley, Grant , Pihl, Connor , Otos, Andy , Chaudhary, Karl ), 1:39.61. 3, Sitka High School 'A' (Weissburg, Alex JR, Stein, Richard SR, Ferguson, Slater SO, Dailey, Alex JR), 1:40.17. 4, Sitka High School 'B' (Vallion, Andrew JR, Keeley, Joshua JR, Stein, Robert JR, Lovett, Bryan JR), 1:44.90. 5, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Earp, Ryan , Burleson, Kenneth , Oswald, Jason , Thomas, Caleb ), 1:45.63. 6, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Collins, Lee JR, Irving, Kyle FR, Honkola, James , VanSant, Galen JR), 1:46.62. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Blair, Travis SR, Sato, Yuichi SR, Brown, Mircea FR, Ord, Nathan SO), 1:47.16.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Jones, Kristin, JDHS, 1:01.35. 2, Bogert, Sara, JDHS, 1:02.20. 3, Jackson, Abbey, Phs, 1:03.14. 4, Dicostanzo, Julia, JDHS, 1:04.98. 5, Bye, Dana, SAH, 1:05.05. 6, Trani, Reba, Sitka, 1:06.27. 7, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi, 1:07.16. 8, Norheim, Ariel, Phs, 1:08.98. 9, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:09.73. 10, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka, 1:11.76. 11, Reimer, Megan, SAH, 1:12.66. 12, Jones, Chelsea, Cordova, 1:12.83. 13, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:12.96. 14, Millhouse, Liz, SAH, 1:13.80. 15, Klein, Frances, Kayhi, 1:18.60. 16, Keegan, Stephanie, SAH, 1:19.87. 17, Goens, Stephanie, SAH, 1:27.05. 18, Miles, Kim, JDHS, 1:29.78. 19, Rider, Danielle, Sitka, 1:33.73.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Bye, Bret, SAH, 59.07. 2, Wendel, Jon, JDHS, 1:00.42. 3, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS, 1:04.63. 4, Stockly, Ole, SAH, 1:04.73. 5, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi, 1:05.62. 6, Stein, Robert, Sitka, 1:06.82. 7, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:08.09. 8, Cervera, Anthony, CHS, 1:09.68. 9, Chun, Edwin, SAH, 1:11.56. 10, Irving, Kyle, Cordova, 1:13.74. --, Eby, Tim, Sitka, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Uldrich, Meredith, SAH, 1:10.24. 2, Heifetz, Lia, JDHS, 1:11.51. 3, Veit, Monica, SAH, 1:13.30. 4, Reimer, Helen, Phs, 1:14.04. 5, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:15.14. 6, Felix, Sarah, JDHS, 1:16.31. 7, Way, Caitlin, Sitka, 1:16.33. 8, Burnham, Allison, SAH, 1:18.68. 9, Dupree, Jennifer, Phs, 1:20.18. 10, Mahan, Molly, SAH, 1:20.23. 11, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:20.79. 12, Snelson, Maia, Sitka, 1:22.15. 13, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:22.75. 14, Reishus, Alex, JDHS, 1:24.52. 15, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi, 1:25.15. 16, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs, 1:35.96.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bye, Bret, SAH, 1:04.49. 2, Blair, Travis, JDHS, 1:07.39. 3, Seley, James, CHS, 1:07.90. 4, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi, 1:08.90. 5, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka, 1:10.75. 6, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi, 1:12.21. 7, Ferguson, Slater, Sitka, 1:14.76. 8, Hammer, Derek, Cordova, 1:21.01.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Bogert, Melissa SO, Kelly, Amber SO, Urata, Koko SO, Rutecki, Jenna SO), 3:51.41. 2, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Gallaway, Krissy , Bezenek, Kirsta , Jagusch, Elizabeth , Miller, Laura ), 3:52.75. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Jones, Amanda JR, O'Sullivan, Erika JR, Boyce, Katie JR, Dicostanzo, Julia JR), 4:07.44. 4, Petersburg High School 'A' (Jackson, Abbey , Reimer, Helen , Norheim, Ariel , Wright, Kayla ), 4:09.70. 5, Sitka High School 'A' (West, Helan FR, Oconnell, Margot FR, Campbell, Sarah JR, White, Taylor FR), 4:22.98. 6, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail , Howard, Elisha , Schulz, Addie , Carpenter, K'Hala ), 4:28.50. 7, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Jones, Chelsea SR, Kallander, Emily FR, Tiedeman, Kanisha SO, Stimson, Sarah SR), 4:45.32.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School 'A' (Tolkman, Tolga SR, Campen, Ben JR, McGown, Gavin JR, Adams, Ben SO), 3:28.38. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Wendel, Jon SR, O'Brien, Kyle JR, Sato, Yuichi SR, Josephson, Matt SR), 3:30.27. 3, Sitka High School 'B' (Dailey, Alex JR, Stein, Richard SR, Gorman, Jamie JR, Weissburg, Alex JR), 3:52.62. 4, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Collins, Lee JR, Hammer, Derek SO, Lindow, Drew FR, Buehrle, Michael FR), 4:41.31. --, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Serwat, Richie , Wadley, Grant , Corporon, Weston , Doherty, Pat ), DQ.



Related Searches

 YUICHI SR   ADDIE   JULIA JR   GAVIN JR   NORHEIM   ERIKA JR   BRYAN JR   RICHARD SR   KYLE   FISHER , ADAM   SARAH ROSE   CLAIRE SR   DANIELLE   KYLE JR   WESTON   JON SR   BEN JR   ALEX JR   JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL   TRAVIS SR 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING