http://racerealty.com/

High School Swimming and Diving Results

Juneau-Douglas High School Invitational

Posted: Wednesday, October 12, 2005

Friday

TEAM RESULTS

GIRLS

Juneau-Douglas 157

Ketchikan 62

South 47

Petersburg 42

Sitka 22

Cordova 0

BOYS

Sitka 100

South 79

Juneau-Douglas 75

Ketchikan 48

Craig 12

Petersburg 8

Cordova 6

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Bogert, Sara SO, Heifetz, Lia SO, Bogert, Melissa SO, Jones, Kristin SO), 1:54.42. 2, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Bye, Dana , Uldrich, Meredith , Veit, Monica , Broste, Spencer ), 1:56.05. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Bezenek, Kirsta , Jagusch, Elizabeth , Miller, Laura , Gallaway, Krissy ), 1:56.48. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Kelly, Amber SO, Felix, Sarah SO, Oelklaus, Shelby FR, Rutecki, Jenna SO), 2:00.09. 5, Petersburg High School 'A' (Norheim, Ariel , Reimer, Helen , Jackson, Abbey , Wright, Kayla ), 2:00.85. 6, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Dicostanzo, Julia JR, Boyce, Katie JR, Jones, Amanda JR, O'Sullivan, Erika JR), 2:03.31. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'D' (Choate, Annie SO, Gross, Claire SR, Urata, Koko SO, Norman, Linzie FR), 2:05.59. 8, Sitka High School 'A' (Trani, Reba SR, Way, Caitlin FR, Kempton-Hein, Mallory SO, Keeley, Samantha FR), 2:05.76. 9, Petersburg High School 'B' (Streuli, Erin , Dupree, Jennifer , Nicholson, Jori , Ness, Gabby ), 2:10.89. 10, Sitka High School 'B' (West, Helan FR, Snelson, Maia SO, Oconnell, Margot FR, Conway, Emily SO), 2:14.87. 11, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Millhouse, Liz , Burnham, Allison , Reimer, Megan , Nielsen, Krista ), 2:15.14. 12, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Klein, Frances , Chaudhary, Andrea , Ahyong, Abigail , Carpenter, K'Hala ), 2:15.89.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Josephson, Matt SR, Blair, Travis SR, O'Brien, Kyle JR, Wendel, Jon SR), 1:46.22. 2, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Bye, Bret , Yoo, Joshua , Thomas, Caleb , Pollock, Trevor ), 1:46.78. 3, Sitka High School 'A' (Tolkman, Tolga SR, Campen, Ben JR, Dailey, Alex JR, Weissburg, Alex JR), 1:47.56. 4, Sitka High School 'B' (Keeley, Joshua JR, Vallion, Andrew JR, Stein, Richard SR, Ferguson, Slater SO), 1:55.20. 5, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Pihl, Connor , Serwat, Richie , Chaudhary, Karl , Corporon, Weston ), 1:57.89. 6, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Irving, Kyle FR, Hammer, Derek SO, Honkola, James , VanSant, Galen JR), 2:02.65. 7, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Burleson, Kenneth , Chun, Edwin , Reimer, Ben , Higley, Chris ), 2:06.47.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi, 1:55.89. 2, Kelly, Amber, JDHS, 2:02.24. 3, Bogert, Sara, JDHS, 2:02.71. 4, Smith, Liana, SAH, 2:08.20. 5, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 2:12.88. 6, White, Taylor, Sitka, 2:13.93. 7, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi, 2:15.33. 8, Heifetz, Lia, JDHS, 2:16.92. 9, Norman, Linzie, JDHS, 2:17.60. 10, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi, 2:18.32. 11, Reimer, Megan, SAH, 2:19.32. 12, West, Helan, Sitka, 2:19.48. 13, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 2:20.05. 14, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 2:21.62. 15, Millhouse, Liz, SAH, 2:22.50. 16, Nicholson, Jori, Phs, 2:26.44. 17, Jones, Chelsea, Cordova, 2:26.77. 18, Snelson, Maia, Sitka, 2:26.89. 19, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi, 2:29.85. 20, Dupree, Jennifer, Phs, 2:31.21. 21, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 2:33.36. 22, Stimson, Sarah, Cordova, 2:33.74. 23, Miller, Sarah Rose, JDHS, 2:43.17. 24, Miles, Kim, JDHS, 2:51.78. 25, Rider, Danielle, Sitka, 3:03.17.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Yoo, Joshua, SAH, 1:51.93. 2, Adams, Ben, Sitka, 1:54.02. 3, Otos, Andy, Kayhi, 1:54.40. 4, Bye, Bret, SAH, 1:55.88. 5, Thomas, Caleb, SAH, 1:59.16. 6, Campen, Ben, Sitka, 2:02.45. 7, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka, 2:02.48. 8, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka, 2:02.96. 9, Burleson, Kenneth, SAH, 2:04.16. 10, Stein, Robert, Sitka, 2:06.69. 11, Sato, Yuichi, JDHS, 2:06.78. 12, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi, 2:09.44. 13, Collins, Lee, Cordova, 2:09.45. 14, Cervera, Anthony, CHS, 2:10.51. 15, Oswald, Jason, SAH, 2:12.07. 16, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi, 2:12.76. 17, Brown, Mircea, JDHS, 2:13.38. 18, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka, 2:19.08. 19, VanSant, Galen, Cordova, 2:22.61. 20, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 2:28.47. 21, Hammer, Derek, Cordova, 2:32.33. 22, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka, 2:52.59.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Jones, Kristin, JDHS, 2:11.54. 2, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi, 2:17.74. 3, Jones, Amanda, JDHS, 2:18.01. 4, Bogert, Melissa, JDHS, 2:19.68. 5, Bye, Dana, SAH, 2:21.38. 6, Veit, Monica, SAH, 2:23.46. 7, Uldrich, Meredith, SAH, 2:25.06. 8, Norheim, Ariel, Phs, 2:38.43. 9, Mahan, Molly, SAH, 2:38.79. --, Felix, Sarah, JDHS, DQ.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, O'Brien, Kyle, JDHS, 2:01.17. 2, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi, 2:18.55. 3, Blair, Travis, JDHS, 2:22.97. 4, Chadwick, Robert, SAH, 2:31.86. 5, Swanson, Logan, Phs, 2:40.51.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 26.09. 2, Dicostanzo, Julia, JDHS, 26.13. 3, Broste, Spencer, SAH, 26.60. 4, Wright, Kayla, Phs, 26.66. 5, Way, Caitlin, Sitka, 27.01. 6, Trani, Reba, Sitka, 27.37. 7, Conway, Emily, Sitka, 27.69. 8, Oelklaus, Shelby, JDHS, 27.89. 9, Nielsen, Krista, SAH, 28.68. 10, Goens, Stephanie, SAH, 28.78. 11, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka, 28.79. 12, Burnham, Allison, SAH, 28.80. 13, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka, 29.31. 14, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka, 29.40. 15, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 29.46. 16, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka, 29.95. 17, Klein, Frances, Kayhi, 30.37. 18, Black, Jullian, SAH, 30.38. 19, Satre, Alex, JDHS, 30.80. 20, Turner, Andy, Sitka, 31.45. 21, Kallander, Emily, Cordova, 31.87. 22, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi, 32.59. 23, Keegan, Stephanie, SAH, 33.64. 24, Tiedeman, Kanisha, Cordova, 35.62.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, McGown, Gavin, Sitka, 23.99. 2, Seley, James, CHS, 24.11. 3, Wendel, Jon, JDHS, 24.32. 4, Pollock, Trevor, SAH, 24.33. 5, Martinsen, Ryne, Phs, 24.37. 6, Stockly, Ole, SAH, 24.70. 7, Weissburg, Alex, Sitka, 24.90. 8, Tolkman, Tolga, Sitka, 25.29. 9, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS, 25.36. 10, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi, 25.44. 11, Ferguson, Slater, Sitka, 25.93. 12, Stein, Richard, Sitka, 26.05. 13, Honkola, James, Cordova, 26.64. 14, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka, 26.85. 15, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi, 27.02. 16, Roberts, Austin, Phs, 28.04. 17, Lindow, Drew, Cordova, 28.98. 18, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi, 29.53. 19, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 29.97. 20, Eby, Tim, Sitka, 32.57. 21, Buehrle, Michael, Cordova, 37.31.

Women 1 mtr Diving

1, Trucano, Tanya, JDHS, 150.30. 2, Davis, Hanna, JDHS, 137.05. 3, Sharp, Allison, JDHS, 112.70. 4, O'Neil, Megan, Phs, 94.30. 5, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi, 73.75. 6, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi, 1.06. --, Reishus, Alex, JDHS, X51.70.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Borup, Ryan, Kayhi, 239.75. 2, Bunker, Zachary, SAH, 192.90. 3, Higley, Chris, SAH, 145.30. 4, Round, Spencer, Kayhi, 139.30. 5, Teal, Nathan, JDHS, 124.20.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Bogert, Melissa, JDHS, 58.42. 2, Kelly, Amber, JDHS, 1:01.69. 3, Jones, Amanda, JDHS, 1:02.08. 4, Jackson, Abbey, Phs, 1:03.65. 5, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi, 1:04.29. 6, Bye, Dana, SAH, 1:04.72. 7, Felix, Sarah, JDHS, 1:05.63. 8, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi, 1:06.50. 9, Streuli, Erin, Phs, 1:07.21. 10, Broste, Spencer, SAH, 1:09.19. 11, O'Sullivan, Erika, JDHS, 1:09.95. 12, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:10.00. 13, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka, 1:10.32. 14, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka, 1:14.26. 15, Ness, Gabby, Phs, 1:17.77. 16, Nicholson, Jori, Phs, 1:21.52.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Dailey, Alex, Sitka, 1:00.38. 2, Stein, Richard, Sitka, 1:00.97. 3, Pihl, Connor, Kayhi, 1:01.73. 4, Thibodeau, Zach, CHS, 1:03.15. 5, Sato, Yuichi, JDHS, 1:04.98. 6, Reimer, Ben, SAH, 1:05.84. 7, Ferguson, Slater, Sitka, 1:07.98. 8, Chun, Edwin, SAH, 1:18.90. 9, VanSant, Galen, Cordova, 1:20.19.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Laura, Kayhi, 52.83. 2, Dicostanzo, Julia, JDHS, 56.18. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, JDHS, 56.83. 4, Veit, Monica, SAH, 57.33. 5, Wright, Kayla, Phs, 59.08. 6, Conway, Emily, Sitka, 1:01.38. 7, Burnham, Allison, SAH, 1:01.78. 8, White, Taylor, Sitka, 1:02.42. 9, Oelklaus, Shelby, JDHS, 1:03.50. 10, Norheim, Ariel, Phs, 1:03.86. 11, Goens, Stephanie, SAH, 1:04.00. 12, West, Helan, Sitka, 1:05.42. 13, Oconnell, Margot, Sitka, 1:05.48. 14, Klein, Frances, Kayhi, 1:06.83. 15, Satre, Alex, JDHS, 1:07.80. 16, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:08.84. 17, Reishus, Alex, JDHS, 1:10.13. 18, Carpenter, K'Hala, Kayhi, 1:10.82. 19, Kallander, Emily, Cordova, 1:12.78. 20, Keegan, Stephanie, SAH, 1:13.83. 21, Miller, Sarah Rose, JDHS, 1:16.34. 22, Miles, Kim, JDHS, 1:17.31. 23, Tiedeman, Kanisha, Cordova, 1:17.34. 24, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs, 1:19.02.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Adams, Ben, Sitka, 50.93. 2, Josephson, Matt, JDHS, 51.99. 3, Martinsen, Ryne, Phs, 53.79. 4, Wendel, Jon, JDHS, 54.32. 5, Thomas, Caleb, SAH, 54.71. 6, Stein, Robert, Sitka, 55.45. 7, Weissburg, Alex, Sitka, 55.48. 8, Pollock, Trevor, SAH, 55.49. 9, Chaudhary, Karl, Kayhi, 55.93. 10, Collins, Lee, Cordova, 56.69. 11, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 57.50. 12, Irving, Kyle, Cordova, 58.75. 13, Earp, Ryan, SAH, 1:00.88. 14, Swanson, Logan, Phs, 1:01.59. 15, Corporon, Weston, Kayhi, 1:08.29. 16, Rausch-VanHouten, Erin, JDHS, 1:08.71. 17, Lindow, Drew, Cordova, 1:08.96. 18, Eby, Tim, Sitka, 1:10.79.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Jones, Kristin, JDHS, 5:11.06. 2, Smith, Liana, SAH, 5:45.58. 3, Bezenek, Kirsta, Kayhi, 5:49.21. 4, Reimer, Helen, Phs, 5:54.39. 5, Way, Caitlin, Sitka, 5:56.36. 6, Urata, Koko, JDHS, 5:56.39. 7, Norman, Linzie, JDHS, 6:00.70. 8, Howard, Elisha, Kayhi, 6:01.36. 9, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi, 6:02.88. 10, Nielsen, Krista, SAH, 6:03.16. 11, Gallaway, Krissy, Kayhi, 6:07.19. 12, Reimer, Megan, SAH, 6:17.81. 13, Millhouse, Liz, SAH, 6:20.19. 14, Jones, Chelsea, Cordova, 6:50.07. 15, Stimson, Sarah, Cordova, 6:58.79. 16, Demmert, Desiree, CHS, 7:01.95.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, O'Brien, Kyle, JDHS, 4:51.90. 2, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka, 5:28.35. 3, Stockly, Ole, SAH, 5:30.76. 4, Burleson, Kenneth, SAH, 5:30.94. 5, Reimer, Ben, SAH, 5:44.05. 6, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka, 5:45.72. 7, Wadley, Grant, Kayhi, 5:46.20. 8, Oswald, Jason, SAH, 5:53.74. 9, Doherty, Pat, Kayhi, 6:08.79. 10, Brown, Mircea, JDHS, 6:09.25. 11, Kelley, Ian, JDHS, 6:09.81. 12, Chadwick, Robert, SAH, 6:11.04. 13, Buehrle, Michael, Cordova, 8:11.22.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Jagusch, Elizabeth , Gallaway, Krissy , Bezenek, Kirsta , Miller, Laura ), 1:45.32. 2, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Uldrich, Meredith , Smith, Liana , Bye, Dana , Veit, Monica ), 1:46.14. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Jones, Amanda JR, O'Sullivan, Erika JR, Boyce, Katie JR, Dicostanzo, Julia JR), 1:50.70. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Rutecki, Jenna SO, Choate, Annie SO, Heifetz, Lia SO, Gross, Claire SR), 1:51.41. 5, Sitka High School 'A' (Way, Caitlin FR, Keeley, Samantha FR, White, Taylor FR, Trani, Reba SR), 1:51.75. 6, Petersburg High School 'A' (Jackson, Abbey , Reimer, Helen , Wright, Kayla , Norheim, Ariel ), 1:59.86. 7, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Burnham, Allison , Goens, Stephanie , Keegan, Stephanie , Black, Jullian ), 2:00.98. 8, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Carpenter, K'Hala , Howard, Elisha , Schulz, Addie , Peterson, Kristen SO), 2:05.40. 9, Sitka High School 'B' (Rider, Danielle FR, Turner, Andy SO, Campbell, Sarah JR, Snelson, Maia SO), 2:05.90. 10, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Miles, Kim FR, Miller, Sarah Rose FR, Satre, Alex FR, Oelklaus, Erin SO), 2:07.96. 11, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Jones, Chelsea SR, Kallander, Emily FR, Tiedeman, Kanisha SO, Stimson, Sarah SR), 2:13.77.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School 'A' (Dailey, Alex JR, Campen, Ben JR, McGown, Gavin JR, Adams, Ben SO), 1:34.35. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Wendel, Jon SR, Sato, Yuichi SR, O'Brien, Kyle JR, Josephson, Matt SR), 1:36.44. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Doherty, Pat , Serwat, Richie , Wadley, Grant , Otos, Andy ), 1:43.44. 4, Sitka High School 'B' (Keeley, Joshua JR, Vallion, Andrew JR, Stein, Robert JR, Lovett, Bryan JR), 1:46.01. 5, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Stockly, Ole , Oswald, Jason , Chadwick, Robert , Earp, Ryan ), 1:47.48. 6, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Honkola, James , Hammer, Derek SO, Lindow, Drew FR, Collins, Lee JR), 1:48.83. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Ord, Nathan SO, Brown, Mircea FR, Kelley, Ian SO, Teal, Nathan FR), 2:02.28.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Bogert, Sara, JDHS, 1:02.29. 2, Jackson, Abbey, Phs, 1:04.34. 3, Trani, Reba, Sitka, 1:05.01. 4, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi, 1:09.10. 5, Streuli, Erin, Phs, 1:10.53. 6, Choate, Annie, JDHS, 1:11.42. 7, Oelklaus, Erin, JDHS, 1:12.14. 8, Mahan, Molly, SAH, 1:15.20. --, Rider, Danielle, Sitka, DQ.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Josephson, Matt, JDHS, 58.24. 2, Tolkman, Tolga, Sitka, 59.59. 3, Otos, Andy, Kayhi, 1:00.64. 4, McGown, Gavin, Sitka, 1:02.96. 5, Cervera, Anthony, CHS, 1:07.82. 6, Ord, Nathan, JDHS, 1:08.61. 7, Keeley, Joshua, Sitka, 1:09.81. 8, Roberts, Austin, Phs, 1:10.44. 9, Honkola, James, Cordova, 1:12.12. 10, Earp, Ryan, SAH, 1:13.91. 11, Irving, Kyle, Cordova, 1:14.30. 12, Boydston, Jacob, Sitka, 1:32.16.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth, Kayhi, 1:07.92. 2, Heifetz, Lia, JDHS, 1:11.44. 3, Gross, Claire, JDHS, 1:14.74. 4, Reimer, Helen, Phs, 1:15.52. 5, Dupree, Jennifer, Phs, 1:20.83. 6, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka, 1:21.12. 7, Boyce, Katie, JDHS, 1:22.48. 8, Hazel, Stephanie, JDHS, 1:22.99. 9, Snelson, Maia, Sitka, 1:23.42. 10, Ness, Gabby, Phs, 1:24.10. 11, Chaudhary, Andrea, Kayhi, 1:24.31. 12, Black, Jullian, SAH, 1:27.32. 13, Peterson, Kristen, Kayhi, 1:27.91. 14, Turner, Andy, Sitka, 1:30.38. 15, Kivisto, Miranda, Phs, 1:37.58.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bye, Bret, SAH, 1:04.02. 2, Campen, Ben, Sitka, 1:04.32. 3, Yoo, Joshua, SAH, 1:04.41. 4, Blair, Travis, JDHS, 1:06.14. 5, Seley, James, CHS, 1:07.62. 6, Serwat, Richie, Kayhi, 1:09.21. 7, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka, 1:11.02. 8, Dailey, Alex, Sitka, 1:11.07. 9, Chun, Edwin, SAH, 1:29.73. --, Hammer, Derek, Cordova, DQ.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Bogert, Sara SO, Kelly, Amber SO, Bogert, Melissa SO, Jones, Kristin SO), 3:46.93. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Streuli, Erin , Ness, Gabby , Dupree, Jennifer , Nicholson, Jori ), 4:10.19. 3, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Smith, Liana , Mahan, Molly , Nielsen, Krista , Millhouse, Liz ), 4:15.17. 4, Sitka High School 'A' (White, Taylor FR, Oconnell, Margot FR, West, Helan FR, Conway, Emily SO), 4:18.75. 5, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Urata, Koko SO, Felix, Sarah SO, Satre, Alex FR, Norman, Linzie FR), 4:21.65. 6, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail , Chaudhary, Andrea , Schulz, Addie , Howard, Elisha ), 4:24.18. 7, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Jones, Chelsea SR, Kallander, Emily FR, Tiedeman, Kanisha SO, Stimson, Sarah SR), 5:02.29.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School 'A' (Tolkman, Tolga SR, Stein, Richard SR, McGown, Gavin JR, Adams, Ben SO), 3:32.96. 2, South Anchorage High School 'A' (Yoo, Joshua , Pollock, Trevor , Stockly, Ole , Thomas, Caleb ), 3:34.10. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Pihl, Connor , Doherty, Pat , Chaudhary, Karl , Otos, Andy ), 3:47.21. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Ord, Nathan SO, Sato, Yuichi SR, Brown, Mircea FR, Blair, Travis SR), 3:58.72. 5, South Anchorage High School 'B' (Burleson, Kenneth , Earp, Ryan , Reimer, Ben , Oswald, Jason ), 4:00.33. 6, Cordova Wolverines 'A' (Irving, Kyle FR, Collins, Lee JR, Lindow, Drew FR, VanSant, Galen JR), 4:07.11.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING