H.S. Swim results

Posted: Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Juneau Douglas High School Invitational

October 9, 2009

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Stephens, Isabel FR, Standley, Kendra FR, Stacy, Janelle SO, Johnson, Emilee JR), 1:55.97. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Clark, Lindsay SR, Lukshin, Kate SR, Clark, Auri SO, Ramos, Talyn FR), 2:01.04. 3, Petersburg High School 'A' (Kowalski, Eva FR, Hasbrouck, Tessa SR, Neuneker, Kristin SR, Martinson, Annea SR), 2:03.76. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Ullmayer, Claressa SO, Cayce, Jocelyn FR, Anderson, Cassie JR, Bigelow, Zoey Brice JR), 2:11.20. 5, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Barto, Kerry SO, Millay, Peyton JR, Robinson, Elsa JR, Goodell, Katy JR), 2:13.16. 6, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Bullock, Anna JR, Turner, Kymberly FR, Smith, Selene FR, Krogstad, Erin FR), 2:16.89. 7, Sitka High School 'A' (West, Claire , Chadwick, Maddy , McMasters, Dawn , Larson, Kayla ), 2:23.52.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Barto, Alex SR, Cayce, Seth SR, Brunette, Cody SR, Rutecki, Nick SR), 1:41.68. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Marsh, Preston SO, McCallum, Ian SO, Reid, Jordan JR, Zarlingo, Joe SO), 1:43.25. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Messing, Nathan SO, Norman, Evan JR, Mickelson, Tyler JR, Schick, Cody SO), 1:48.49. 4, Craig Panthers 'A' (Benolken, Emmet JR, Altland, Eli SO, Weaver, Derek SO, Yates, Bear JR), 1:56.90. 5, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Christianson, Dylan SO, Kuikhoven, Case, SO, Hammersland-Torres, TJ SR, Thomas, Mario SO), 1:59.55. 6, Sitka High School 'A' (Adams, Levi , Stenberg, Patrick , Reeder, Gordon , Harrington, Evan ), 2:08.04. 7, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Kelly, Corwin FR, Bullock, Ben FR, Busch, Jimmie FR, Brockmann, Luke FR), 2:17.01. 8, Nome-Beltz High School 'A' (Sullivan, Zach FR, Morgan, Nick FR, Romenesko, Taylor SR, Blandford, Nathan SO), 2:24.03. 9, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Umbs, CJ FR, Otsea, Calder SO, Swanson, Jonah FR, Monkman, Tatsu SO), 2:34.49.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Emilee, KAYHI, 1:59.60. 2, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla, KAYHI, 2:13.66. 3, Barto, Kerry, JDHS, 2:14.63. 4, Ramos, Talyn, JDHS, 2:15.18. 5, Stephens, Isabel, KAYHI, 2:15.56. 6, Martinson, Annea, PHS, 2:16.43. 7, Ullmayer, Claressa, JDHS, 2:17.34. 8, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna, JDHS, 2:19.99. 9, Bigelow, Zoey Brice, JDHS, 2:20.27. 10, Kowalski, Eva, PHS, 2:24.50. 11, Olson, AnnieKate, NBHS, 2:30.75. 12, Busch, Lauren, JDHS, 2:30.79. 13, Goodell, Katy, JDHS, 2:36.04. 14, Millay, Peyton, JDHS, 2:50.62.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Rutecki, Nick, JDHS, 1:54.28. 2, Messing, Nathan, JDHS, 1:56.58. 3, Swanson, Jonah, JDHS, 2:02.71. 4, Miller, Ellis, KAYHI, 2:06.43. 5, Hammersland-Torres, TJ, KAYHI, 2:12.28. 6, Anderson, Reese, KAYHI, 2:14.90. 7, McCallum, Seth, PHS, 2:14.97. 8, Stenberg, Patrick, Sitka, 2:19.53. 9, Johnson, Matt, KAYHI, 2:19.55. 10, Bullock, Ben, TMHS, 2:31.63. 11, Brockmann, Luke, TMHS, 2:34.18.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Stacy, Janelle, KAYHI, 2:13.21. 2, Hasbrouck, Tessa, PHS, 2:17.34. 3, Clark, Auri, JDHS, 2:20.98. 4, Bezenek, Alissa, KAYHI, 2:25.01. 5, Robinson, Elsa, JDHS, 2:26.81. 6, Galasso, Cascade, HGB, 2:28.32. 7, Lukshin, Kate, JDHS, 2:32.52. 8, Cayce, Jocelyn, JDHS, 2:32.89. 9, Carson, Lizzie, KAYHI, 2:42.92. 10, Smith, Selene, TMHS, 2:46.37.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Mickelson, Tyler, JDHS, 2:08.47. 2, Schick, Cody, JDHS, 2:11.21. 3, Kuikhoven, Case, KAYHI, 2:13.15. 4, McCallum, Ian, PHS, 2:15.01. 5, Christianson, Dylan, KAYHI, 2:25.70. 6, Monkman, Tatsu, JDHS, 2:25.79. 7, Jackson, Bynum, PHS, 2:28.78. 8, Gardner, Jerry, TMHS, 2:44.53. 9, Kelly, Corwin, TMHS, 2:49.39. 10, Brendible, Thomas, MET, 2:52.05. 11, McGilton, Michael, MET, 3:28.68. --, Cayce, Seth, JDHS, DQ.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Neuneker, Kristin, PHS, 26.57. 2, Clark, Lindsay, JDHS, 26.74. 3, Stickwan, Shehan, Panthers, 28.03. 4, Walker, Aly, KAYHI, 28.54. 5, Klose, Kassandra, KAYHI, 28.58. 6, Hinsen, Benita, HGB, 28.90. 7, Chadwick, Maddy, Sitka, 30.11. 8, Dixson, Heather, PHS, 30.21. 9, Lukshin, Julianna, JDHS, 30.54. 10, Beedle, Tessa, JDHS, 30.66. 11, West, Claire, Sitka, 30.73. 12, Krogstad, Erin, TMHS, 30.87. 13, Albertson, Jenessa, KAYHI, 31.17. 14, McMasters, Dawn, Sitka, 33.42. 15, O'Connor, Chloe, Panthers, 34.70. 16, Larson, Kayla, Sitka, 35.66; 17, Kvisto, Rhiannon, PHS, 37.04.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brunette, Cody, JDHS, 22.13. 2, Marsh, Preston, PHS, 22.67. 3, Reid, Jordan, PHS, 22.76. 4, Anderson, Josh, JDHS, 23.36. 5, Zarlingo, Joe, PHS, 24.54. 6, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka, 24.65. 7, Barto, Alex, JDHS, 25.03. 8, Harrington, Evan, Sitka, 25.23. 9, Benolken, Emmet, Panthers, 25.56. 10, Blandford, Nathan, NBHS, 25.59. 11, Otsea, Calder, JDHS, 26.77. 12, Fleming, Hugh, PHS, 27.09. 13, Kruse, Jacob, Panthers, 27.39. 14, Romenesko, Taylor, NBHS, 27.82. 15, Gonzales, Neil, KAYHI, 27.85. 16, Adams, Levi, Sitka, 27.96.17, Olsen, Eric, KAYHI, 29.30. 18, Morgan, Nick, NBHS, 30.66. 19, Vaughan, Christian, Panthers, 32.28. 20, Lawniki, Nathan, Panthers, 32.77. 21, Steinberg, Justin, Sitka, 33.61. 22, Janes, Justin, MET, 36.19. 23, Umbs, CJ, JDHS, 55.24. --, Weaver, Derek, Panthers, DQ.

Women 1-mtr Diving

1, Sharp, Sam, JDHS, 353.66. 2, Sharp, Emily, JDHS, 295.70. 3, Sanchez, Zeeba, TMHS, 266.70. 4, Weller, Skye, PHS, 253.40. 5, Prus, Indigo, PHS, 222.85. 6, Navales, Kassandra, KAYHI, 201.55. 7, Carey, Sara, KAYHI, 198.01. 8, Luckenbihl, Shannon, TMHS, 77.20.

Men 1-mtr Diving

1, Aulbach, Asa, PHS, 326.44. 2, Bellagh, Peter, JDHS, 286.80. 3, Andrews, Keith, JDHS, 235.00. 4, Collins, Logan, KAYHI, 210.45. 5, Creasy, Gabriel, KAYHI, 201.93.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Clark, Auri, JDHS, 1:01.85. 2, Bezenek, Alissa, KAYHI, 1:03.96. 3, Neuneker, Kristin, PHS, 1:05.01. 4, Turner, Kymberly, TMHS, 1:10.23. 5, Anderson, Cassie, JDHS, 1:11.92. 6, McMasters, Dawn, Sitka, 1:15.18.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Mickelson, Tyler, JDHS, 55.05. 2, Rutecki, Nick, JDHS, 55.66. 3, Swanson, Jonah, JDHS, 1:03.03. 4, Weaver, Derek, Panthers, 1:04.39. 5, Norman, Evan, JDHS, 1:06.01. 6, McCallum, Seth, PHS, 1:12.87.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Emilee, KAYHI, 54.81. 2, Stacy, Janelle, KAYHI, 55.10. 3, Stephens, Isabel, KAYHI, 58.93. 4, Cayce, Jocelyn, JDHS, 59.73. 5, Stickwan, Shehan, Panthers, 1:00.62. 6, Hinsen, Benita, HGB, 1:01.08. 7, Lukshin, Kate, JDHS, 1:01.13. 8, Martinson, Annea, PHS, 1:01.62. 9, Standley, Kendra, KAYHI, 1:01.70. 10, St Clair, Jackie, HGB, 1:01.83. 11, Robinson, Elsa, JDHS, 1:01.94. 12, Walker, Aly, KAYHI, 1:02.38. 13, Beedle, Tessa, JDHS, 1:06.20. 14, Dixson, Heather, PHS, 1:08.17. 15, Olson, AnnieKate, NBHS, 1:08.49. 16, Busch, Lauren, JDHS, 1:08.61. 17, Goodell, Katy, JDHS, 1:08.79. 18, Millay, Peyton, JDHS, 1:14.98. 19, Larson, Kayla, Sitka, 1:17.47. 20, O'Connor, Chloe, Panthers, 1:22.43.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Anderson, Josh, JDHS, 50.38. 2, Reid, Jordan, PHS, 50.68. 3, Zarlingo, Joe, PHS, 54.06. 4, Harrington, Evan, Sitka, 55.02. 5, Altland, Eli, Panthers, 56.53. 6, Blandford, Nathan, NBHS, 57.87. 7, Benolken, Emmet, Panthers, 57.93. 8, Thomas, Mario, KAYHI, 58.03. 9, Truitt, Joe, KAYHI, 58.32. 10, Busch, Jimmie, TMHS, 58.88. 11, Fleming, Hugh, PHS, 1:01.97. 12, Brendible, Thomas, MET, 1:02.17. 13, Romenesko, Taylor, NBHS, 1:03.39. 14, Gonzales, Neil, KAYHI, 1:03.57. 15, Olsen, Eric, KAYHI, 1:03.63. 16, Yates, Bear, Panthers, 1:03.84.17, Gardner, Jerry, TMHS, 1:05.12. 18, Nickerson, Austin, Panthers, 1:09.69. 19, Morgan, Nick, NBHS, 1:10.31. 20, Newcomb, Mike, Panthers, 1:10.97. 21, Janes, Justin, MET, 1:13.98. 22, Lawniki, Nathan, Panthers, 1:18.12. 23, Vaughan, Christian, Panthers, 1:18.52.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Clark, Lindsay, JDHS, 5:43.89. 2, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla, KAYHI, 5:52.72.3, Klose, Kassandra, KAYHI, 5:57.12. 4, Barto, Kerry, JDHS, 6:05.45. 5, Ullmayer, Claressa, JDHS, 6:06.57. 6, Bigelow, Zoey Brice, JDHS, 6:23.22. 7, Kowalski, Eva, PHS, 6:24.80. 8, Lukshin, Julianna, JDHS, 6:39.01. 9, Smith, Selene, TMHS, 6:41.33.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, McCallum, Ian, PHS, 5:21.96. 2, Monkman, Tatsu, JDHS, 5:32.25. 3, Johnson, Matt, KAYHI, 5:36.67. 4, Hammersland-Torres, TJ, KAYHI, 5:39.49. 5, O'Connor, Brent, Panthers, 6:07.08. 6, Anderson, Reese, KAYHI, 6:13.72. 7, Stenberg, Patrick, Sitka, 6:34.85. 8, Brockmann, Luke, TMHS, 6:52.77.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School 'A' (Kowalski, Eva FR, Hasbrouck, Tessa SR, Neuneker, Kristin SR, Martinson, Annea SR), 1:48.24. 2, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Stephens, Isabel FR, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla FR, Bezenek, Alissa FR, Standley, Kendra FR), 1:49.98. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Clark, Lindsay SR, Lukshin, Kate SR, Beedle, Tessa SR, Busch, Lauren SR), 1:55.21. 4, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Turner, Kymberly FR, Bullock, Anna JR, Krogstad, Erin FR, Smith, Selene FR), 1:57.83. 5, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Albertson, Jenessa FR, Carson, Lizzie FR, Walker, Aly FR, Klose, Kassandra FR), 1:59.26. 6, Sitka High School 'A' (Reeder, Holly, West, Claire, McMasters, Dawn , Chadwick, Maddy ), 2:00.05. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Goodell, Katy JR, Millay, Peyton JR, Barto, Kerry SO, Bigelow, Zoey Brice JR), 2:01.06. 8, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Sharp, Emily JR, Sharp, Sam JR, Lukshin, Julianna FR, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna JR), 2:01.27. --, Petersburg High School 'B' (Kvisto, Rhiannon JR, Dixson, Heather SR, Prus, Indigo SR, Weller, Skye ), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School 'A' (Marsh, Preston SO, McCallum, Ian SO, Reid, Jordan JR, Zarlingo, Joe SO), 1:34.75. 2, Craig Panthers 'A' (Weaver, Derek SO, Altland, Eli SO, Benolken, Emmet JR, O'Connor, Brent FR), 1:42.81. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Truitt, Joe JR, Johnson, Matt FR, Anderson, Reese SO, Miller, Ellis SO), 1:50.40. 4, Sitka High School 'A' (Reeder, Gordon, Harrington, Evan , Stenberg, Patrick , Steinberg, Justin ), 1:51.06. 5, Craig Panthers 'B' (Nickerson, Austin SO, Kruse, Jacob SO, Weyhmiller, Joe FR, Lawniki, Nathan SO), 1:54.91. 6, Nome-Beltz High School 'A' (Blandford, Nathan SO, Sullivan, Zach FR, Morgan, Nick FR, Romenesko, Taylor SR), 1:55.22. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Andrews, Keith SO, Bellagh, Peter SO, Swanson, Jonah FR, Norman, Evan JR), 1:56.33. 8, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Gardner, Jerry FR, Brockmann, Luke FR, Bullock, Ben FR, Busch, Jimmie FR), 1:57.42. 9, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Olsen, Eric SO, Gonzales, Neil SO, Collins, Logan FR, Creasy, Gabriel FR), 2:01.74. 10, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Monkman, Tatsu SO, Anderson, Josh JR, Otsea, Calder SO, Umbs, CJ FR), 2:09.44. --, Craig Panthers 'C' (Newcomb, Mike SO, Vaughan, Christian SO, X2:02.29.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, St Clair, Jackie, HGB, 1:06.42. 2, Bullock, Anna, TMHS, 1:10.74. 3, Carson, Lizzie, KAYHI, 1:14.48. 4, Anderson, Cassie, JDHS, 1:14.52. 5, Turner, Kymberly, TMHS, 1:14.85. 6, Albertson, Jenessa, KAYHI, 1:15.32. 7, Bottgen, Tory, Sitka, 1:20.53. 8, Krogstad, Erin, TMHS, 1:22.36. 9, Kvisto, Rhiannon, PHS, 1:41.17.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Brunette, Cody, JDHS, 53.52. 2, Messing, Nathan, JDHS, 58.69. 3, Schick, Cody, JDHS, 59.22. 4, Cayce, Seth, JDHS, 59.47. 5, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka, 1:03.25. 6, Christianson, Dylan, KAYHI, 1:05.68. 7, Miller, Ellis, KAYHI, 1:08.23. 8, Busch, Jimmie, TMHS, 1:09.41. 9, Truitt, Joe, KAYHI, 1:10.12. 10, Adams, Levi, Sitka, 1:14.61. 11, Bullock, Ben, TMHS, 1:17.65. 12, Kelly, Corwin, TMHS, 1:23.22. 13, Sullivan, Zach, NBHS, 1:31.45. 14, Steinberg, Justin, Sitka, 1:32.09. 15, Umbs, CJ, JDHS, 2:08.35.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Standley, Kendra, KAYHI, 1:10.71. 2, Hasbrouck, Tessa, PHS, 1:13.56. 3, Galasso, Cascade, HGB, 1:16.51. 4, Chadwick, Maddy, Sitka, 1:18.23. 5, Ramos, Talyn, JDHS, 1:21.44. 6, Weller, Skye, PHS, 1:24.61. 7, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna, JDHS, 1:26.50. 8, West, Claire, Sitka, 1:27.74.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Marsh, Preston, PHS, 1:01.39. 2, Norman, Evan, JDHS, 1:09.13. 3, Kuikhoven, Case, KAYHI, 1:13.30. 4, Jackson, Bynum, PHS, 1:13.60. 5, Barto, Alex, JDHS, 1:13.81. 6, Thomas, Mario, KAYHI, 1:15.63. 7, Altland, Eli, Panthers, 1:20.96. 8, Otsea, Calder, JDHS, 1:23.79. 9, Newcomb, Mike, Panthers, 1:29.35. 10, Weyhmiller, Joe, Panthers, 1:31.31. 11, Nickerson, Austin, Panthers, 1:35.13.12, Sullivan, Zach, NBHS, 1:40.37. 13, McGilton, Michael, MET, 1:41.96.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Johnson, Emilee JR, Bezenek, Alissa FR, Walker, Aly FR, Stacy, Janelle SO), 3:53.48. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Gonwa Ramonda, Anna JR, Robinson, Elsa JR, Beedle, Tessa SR, Lukshin, Julianna FR), 4:24.10. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Sharp, Emily JR, Sharp, Sam JR, Ullmayer, Claressa SO, Busch, Lauren SR), 4:37.34. --, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Cayce, Jocelyn FR, Anderson, Cassie JR, Clark, Auri SO, Ramos, Talyn FR), DQ.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Anderson, Josh JR, Cayce, Seth SR, Mickelson, Tyler JR, Brunette, Cody SR), 3:25.76. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Bellagh, Peter SO, Schick, Cody SO, Barto, Alex SR, Rutecki, Nick SR), 3:46.39. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Christianson, Dylan SO, Miller, Ellis SO, Thomas, Mario SO, Kuikhoven, Case SO), 3:50.79. 4, Craig Panthers 'A' (Weaver, Derek SO, O'Connor, Brent FR, Benolken, Emmet JR, Altland, Eli SO), 4:22.82. 5, Craig Panthers 'B' (Kruse, Jacob SO, Lawniki, Nathan SO, Weyhmiller, Joe FR, Nickerson, Austin SO), 5:05.28.

Juneau Douglas High School Invitational

October 10, 2009

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Stephens, Isabel FR, Standley, Kendra FR, Stacy, Janelle SO, Johnson, Emilee JR), 1:54.93. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Kowalski, Eva FR, Hasbrouck, Tessa SR, Neuneker, Kristin SR, Martinson, Annea SR), 2:05.08. 3, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Bezenek, Alissa FR, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla FR, Klose, Kassandra FR, Carson, Lizzie FR), 2:11.82. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Barto, Kerry SO, Goodell, Katy JR, Bigelow, Zoey Brice JR, Beedle, Tessa SR), 2:13.55. 5, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Ullmayer, Claressa SO, Millay, Peyton JR, Cayce, Jocelyn FR, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna JR), 2:13.73.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Brunette, Cody SR, Cayce, Seth SR, Mickelson, Tyler JR, Rutecki, Nick SR), 1:40.45. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Zarlingo, Joe SO, Jackson, Bynum SR, Reid, Jordan JR, Fleming, Hugh ), 1:55.21. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Christianson, Dylan SO, Kuikhoven, Case SO, Hammersland-Torres, TJ SR, Thomas, Mario SO), 1:59.27. 4, Craig Panthers 'A' (O'Connor, Brent FR, Altland, Eli SO, Weaver, Derek SO, Benolken, Emmet

JR), 2:01.01. 5, Ketchikan High School 'B' (Miller, Ellis SO, Olsen, Eric SO, Johnson, Matt FR, Gonzales, Neil SO), 2:06.25. 6, Nome-Beltz High School 'A' (Sullivan, Zach FR, Morgan, Nick FR, Romenesko, Taylor SR, Blandford, Nathan SO), 2:22.86. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Barto, Alex SR, Otsea, Calder SO, Swanson, Jonah FR, Umbs, CJ FR), 2:27.58.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Clark, Lindsay, JDHS, 2:05.95. 2, Standley, Kendra, KAYHI, 2:12.54. 3, Hinsen, Benita, HGB, 2:13.38. 4, Beedle, Tessa, JDHS, 2:26.98. 5, Lukshin, Julianna, JDHS, 2:27.02. 6, Carson, Lizzie, KAYHI, 2:27.83. 7, Smith, Selene, TMHS, 2:30.99. 8, Bottgen, Tory, Sitka, 2:34.07. 9, West, Claire, Sitka, 2:37.32. 10, Larson, Kayla, Sitka, 2:50.52.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Anderson, Josh, JDHS, 1:53.57. 2, Monkman, Tatsu, JDHS, 2:01.81. 3, Barto, Alex, JDHS, 2:02.00. 4, Miller, Ellis, KAYHI, 2:02.78. 5, Harrington, Evan, Sitka, 2:03.02. 6, Christianson, Dylan, KAYHI, 2:08.32. 7, Otsea, Calder, JDHS, 2:09.16. 8, O'Connor, Brent, Panthers, 2:15.00. 9, Adams, Levi, Sitka, 2:18.78. 10, Gonzales, Neil, KAYHI, 2:27.65. 11, Gardner, Jerry, TMHS, 2:30.11. 12, Weyhmiller, Joe, Panthers, 2:33.69. 13, Janes, Justin, MET, 2:54.08. 14, Steinberg, Justin, Sitka, 3:06.85. 15, Umbs, CJ, JDHS, 4:14.53.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Klose, Kassandra, KAYHI, 2:26.32. 2, Barto, Kerry, JDHS, 2:27.23. 3, Anderson, Cassie, JDHS, 2:38.05. 4, Kowalski, Eva, PHS, 2:40.53. 5, Ullmayer, Claressa, JDHS, 2:43.59. 6, Krogstad, Erin, TMHS, 2:48.04.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Brunette, Cody, JDHS, 1:57.48. 2, Marsh, Preston, PHS, 2:02.95. 3, Messing, Nathan, JDHS, 2:06.56. 4, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka, 2:15.13. 5, Norman, Evan, JDHS, 2:19.02. 6, Zarlingo, Joe, PHS, 2:22.94. 7, Truitt, Joe, KAYHI, 2:26.66. 8, Thomas, Mario, KAYHI, 2:27.11. 9, Jackson, Bynum, PHS, 2:28.98. 10, McCallum, Seth, PHS, 2:36.80. 11, Anderson, Reese, KAYHI, 2:39.06.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hasbrouck, Tessa, PHS, 25.54. 2, Stacy, Janelle, KAYHI, 25.58. 3, Johnson, Emilee, KAYHI, 25.64. 4, Clark, Auri, JDHS, 26.52. 5, Stephens, Isabel, KAYHI, 26.57. 6, Ramos, Talyn, JDHS, 26.59. 7, Martinson, Annea, PHS, 27.58. 8, Turner, Kymberly, TMHS, 27.88. 9, Lukshin, Kate, JDHS, 27.89. 10, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna, JDHS, 28.02. 11, Bullock, Anna, TMHS, 28.05. 12, St Clair, Jackie, HGB, 28.64. 13, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla, KAYHI, 28.83. 14, Reeder, Holly, Sitka, 29.40. 15, Goodell, Katy, JDHS, 30.53. 16, O'Connor, Chloe, Panthers, 34.61. 17, Kvisto, Rhiannon, PHS, 36.89. --, Olson, AnnieKate, NBHS, X30.76. --, Millay, Peyton, JDHS, DQ.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Rutecki, Nick, JDHS, 22.19. 2, Reid, Jordan, PHS, 22.87. 3, Mickelson, Tyler, JDHS, 23.13. 4, Schick, Cody, JDHS, 23.68. 5, Benolken, Emmet, Panthers, 25.21. 6, Blandford, Nathan, NBHS, 25.77. 7, Busch, Jimmie, TMHS, 26.73. 8, Hammersland-Torres, TJ, KAYHI, 27.08. 9, Stenberg, Patrick, Sitka, 27.39. 10, Fleming, Hugh, PHS, 27.45. 11, Brendible, Thomas, MET, 27.47. 12, Johnson, Matt, KAYHI, 27.69. 13, Romenesko, Taylor, NBHS, 27.79. 14, Kruse, Jacob, Panthers, 27.85. 15, Olsen, Eric, KAYHI, 29.35. 16, Morgan, Nick, NBHS, 29.67. 17, Bullock, Ben, TMHS, 30.72. 18, Lawniki, Nathan, Panthers, 31.42. 19, Vaughan, Christian, Panthers, 32.13. 20, Newcomb, Mike, Panthers, 32.69. 21, McGilton, Michael, MET, 33.22.

Women 1-mtr Diving

1, Sharp, Sam, JDHS, 182.60. 2, Sanchez, Zeeba, TMHS, 154.75. 3, Navales, Kassandra, KAYHI, 140.85. 4, Carey, Sara, KAYHI, 138.50. 5, Weller, Skye, PHS, 135.85. 6, Sharp, Emily, JDHS, 132.35. 7, Prus, Indigo, PHS, 126.95. 8, Luckenbihl, Shannon, TMHS, 106.70.

Men 1-mtr Diving

1, Aulbach, Asa, PHS, 210.80. 2, Bellagh, Peter, JDHS, 166.00. 3, Collins, Logan, KAYHI, 148.10. 4, Creasy, Gabriel, KAYHI, 125.60. 5, Andrews, Keith, JDHS, 121.10. 6, Swanson, Jonah, JDHS, 95.55.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Klose, Kassandra, KAYHI, 1:08.16. 2, Cayce, Jocelyn, JDHS, 1:11.50. 3, McMasters, Dawn, Sitka, 1:13.80. 4, Busch, Lauren, JDHS, 1:15.73. 5, Smith, Selene, TMHS, 1:19.40. 6, Olson, AnnieKate, NBHS, 1:25.26.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cayce, Seth, JDHS, 55.60. 2, Anderson, Josh, JDHS, 56.62. 3, Kuikhoven, Case, KAYHI, 59.56. 4, Weaver, Derek, Panthers, 1:04.12. 5, Hammersland-Torres, TJ, KAYHI, 1:04.81. 6, McCallum, Seth, PHS, 1:12.48. 7, Johnson, Matt, KAYHI, 1:13.49. 8, Blandford, Nathan, NBHS, 1:15.81. 9,

Romenesko, Taylor, NBHS, 1:19.59.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hasbrouck, Tessa, PHS, 55.86. 2, Clark, Lindsay, JDHS, 58.04. 3, Neuneker, Kristin, PHS, 58.52. 4, Bezenek, Alissa, KAYHI, 59.73. 5, Martinson, Annea, PHS, 1:00.94. 6, Stickwan, Shehan, Panthers, 1:01.43. 7, Galasso, Cascade, HGB, 1:01.52. 8, Bullock, Anna, TMHS, 1:01.84. 9, Bigelow, Zoey Brice, JDHS, 1:02.13. 10, St Clair, Jackie, HGB, 1:02.33. 11, Chadwick, Maddy, Sitka, 1:04.58. 12, Carson, Lizzie, KAYHI, 1:05.59. 13, Dixson, Heather, PHS, 1:07.08. 14, Krogstad, Erin, TMHS, 1:07.89. 15, Albertson, Jenessa, KAYHI, 1:08.19. 16, Bottgen, Tory, Sitka, 1:09.17. 17, O'Connor, Chloe, Panthers, 1:21.46.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Brunette, Cody, JDHS, 47.33. 2, Marsh, Preston, PHS, 49.06. 3, Rutecki, Nick, JDHS, 49.18. 4, Reid, Jordan, PHS, 50.18. 5, Harrington, Evan, Sitka, 55.01. 6, Monkman, Tatsu, JDHS, 55.69. 7, Christianson, Dylan, KAYHI, 56.37. 8, Miller, Ellis, KAYHI, 57.42. 9, Anderson, Reese, KAYHI, 1:01.63. 10, Fleming, Hugh, PHS, 1:01.83. 11, Kelly, Corwin, TMHS, 1:03.69. 12, Adams, Levi, Sitka, 1:04.17. 13, Kruse, Jacob, Panthers, 1:04.99. 14, Yates, Bear, Panthers, 1:05.03. 15, Nickerson, Austin, Panthers, 1:09.61. 16, Brockmann, Luke, TMHS, 1:09.69. 17, Vaughan, Christian, Panthers, 1:14.21. 18, Janes, Justin, MET, 1:18.96. 19, Steinberg, Justin, Sitka, 1:19.62. 20, Umbs, CJ, JDHS, 2:00.75.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Clark, Auri, JDHS, 5:43.66. 2, Stephens, Isabel, KAYHI, 5:55.78. 3, Ramos, Talyn, JDHS, 5:56.80. 4, Walker, Aly, KAYHI, 6:03.49. 5, Anderson, Cassie, JDHS, 6:24.36. 6, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna, JDHS, 6:24.78. 7, Beedle, Tessa, JDHS, 6:36.88. 8, Olson, AnnieKate, NBHS, 6:45.54. 9, Larson, Kayla, Sitka, 7:42.02.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Kuikhoven, Case, KAYHI, 5:06.71. 2, Messing, Nathan, JDHS, 5:15.64. 3, McCallum, Ian, PHS, 5:23.19. 4, Schick, Cody, JDHS, 5:23.24. 5, Norman, Evan, JDHS, 5:37.18. 6, Otsea, Calder, JDHS, 5:48.45. 7, O'Connor, Brent, Panthers, 5:58.72. 8, Stenberg, Patrick, Sitka, 6:38.59. 9, Gonzales, Neil, KAYHI, 6:43.69.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Johnson, Emilee JR, Bezenek, Alissa FR, Stephens, Isabel FR, Stacy, Janelle SO), 1:44.15. 2, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Clark, Lindsay SR, Ramos, Talyn FR, Lukshin, Kate SR, Clark, Auri SO), 1:45.61. 3, Petersburg High School 'A' (Hasbrouck, Tessa SR, Dixson, Heather SR, Martinson, Annea SR, Neuneker, Kristin SR), 1:49.47. 4, Juneau

Douglas High School 'C' (Barto, Kerry SO, Robinson, Elsa JR, Gonwa Ramonda, Anna JR, Anderson, Cassie JR), 1:54.28. 5, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Smith, Selene FR, Krogstad, Erin FR, Bullock, Anna JR, Turner, Kymberly FR), 1:56.88. 6, Sitka High School 'A' (Chadwick, Maddy , Reeder, Holly , McMasters, Dawn , West, Claire ), 1:59.49. 7, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Beedle, Tessa SR, Sharp, Sam JR, Sharp, Emily JR, Busch, Lauren SR), 2:01.19.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Schick, Cody SO, Messing, Nathan SO, Barto, Alex SR, Cayce, Seth SR), 1:36.23. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Marsh, Preston SO, McCallum, Ian SO, McCallum, Seth SR, Aulbach, Asa JR), 1:40.83. 3, Craig Panthers 'A' (Weaver, Derek SO, Altland, Eli SO, Benolken, Emmet JR, O'Connor, Brent FR), 1:41.08. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Monkman, Tatsu SO, Norman, Evan JR, Otsea, Calder SO, Swanson, Jonah FR), 1:43.49. 5, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Truitt, Joe JR, Olsen, Eric SO, Johnson, Matt FR, Miller, Ellis SO), 1:51.59. 6, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Bullock, Ben FR, Kelly, Corwin FR, Gardner, Jerry FR, Busch, Jimmie FR), 1:54.31. 7, Sitka High School 'A' (Harrington, Evan , Reeder, Gordon , Steinberg, Justin, Adams, Levi ), 1:55.58. 8, Nome-Beltz High School 'A' (Morgan, Nick FR, Sullivan, Zach FR, Romenesko, Taylor SR, Blandford, Nathan SO), 1:55.89. 9, Craig Panthers 'B' (Weyhmiller, Joe FR, Yates, Bear JR, Kruse, Jacob SO, Nickerson, Austin SO), 1:58.91. 10, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Andrews, Keith SO, Bellagh, Peter SO, Anderson, Josh JR, Umbs, CJ FR), 2:25.32. --, Craig Panthers 'C' (Newcomb, Mike SO, Vaughan, Christian SO, Lawniki, Nathan SO, ), X2:07.78.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Stacy, Janelle, KAYHI, 1:00.70. 2, Johnson, Emilee, KAYHI, 1:04.51. 3, Bezenek, Alissa, KAYHI, 1:05.17. 4, Neuneker, Kristin, PHS, 1:08.33. 5, Barto, Kerry, JDHS, 1:09.69. 6, Hinsen, Benita, HGB, 1:10.12. 7, Stickwan, Shehan, Panthers, 1:11.72. 8, Ullmayer, Claressa, JDHS, 1:12.32. 9, Walker, Aly, KAYHI, 1:12.52. 10, Kowalski, Eva, PHS, 1:13.58. 11, Lukshin, Julianna, JDHS, 1:15.79. 12, Goodell, Katy, JDHS, 1:19.44. 13, McMasters, Dawn, Sitka, 1:19.52.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Barto, Alex, JDHS, 1:00.01. 2, Swanson, Jonah, JDHS, 1:05.47. 3, Zarlingo, Joe, PHS, 1:07.05. 4, Truitt, Joe, KAYHI, 1:10.99. 5, Brendible, Thomas, MET, 1:15.83. 6, Brockmann, Luke, TMHS, 1:28.11. 7, Sullivan, Zach, NBHS, 1:30.93. 8, McGilton, Michael, MET, 1:38.71.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Standley, Kendra, KAYHI, 1:10.21. 2, Robinson, Elsa, JDHS, 1:15.63. 3, Cayce, Jocelyn, JDHS, 1:17.77. 4, Chadwick, Maddy, Sitka, 1:18.20. 5, Galasso, Cascade, HGB, 1:18.48. 6, Lukshin, Kate, JDHS, 1:18.91. 7, Bigelow, Zoey Brice, JDHS, 1:19.25. 8, Brown-Harrison, Mikayla, KAYHI, 1:22.47. 9, Weller, Skye, PHS, 1:25.47. 10, Busch, Lauren, JDHS, 1:26.86. 11, Dixson, Heather, PHS, 1:26.94. 12, Turner, Kymberly, TMHS, 1:26.97. 13, West, Claire, Sitka, 1:27.26. 14, Millay, Peyton, JDHS, 1:31.68. 15, Albertson, Jenessa, KAYHI, 1:33.90. 16, Kvisto, Rhiannon, PHS, 1:39.57.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cayce, Seth, JDHS, 1:04.41. 2, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka, 1:06.71. 3, McCallum, Ian, PHS, 1:08.45. 4, Weaver, Derek, Panthers, 1:11.38. 5, Jackson, Bynum, PHS, 1:13.50. 6, Busch, Jimmie, TMHS, 1:14.22. 7, Mickelson, Tyler, JDHS, 1:14.77. 8, Altland, Eli, Panthers, 1:18.55. 9, Thomas, Mario, KAYHI, 1:20.04. 10, Olsen, Eric, KAYHI, 1:20.55. 11, Bullock, Ben, TMHS, 1:24.36. 12, Kelly, Corwin, TMHS, 1:26.55. 13, Newcomb, Mike, Panthers, 1:28.19. 14, Weyhmiller, Joe, Panthers, 1:31.84. 15, Nickerson, Austin, Panthers, 1:36.51. 16, Sullivan, Zach, NBHS, 1:38.01. 17, Morgan, Nick, NBHS, 1:38.61. --, Lawniki, Nathan, Panthers, DQ.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Lukshin, Kate SR, Anderson, Cassie JR, Clark, Lindsay SR, Clark, Auri SO), 3:58.01. 2, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Walker, Aly FR, Standley, Kendra FR, Klose, Kassandra FR, Albertson, Jenessa FR), 4:12.95. 3, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Robinson, Elsa JR, Bigelow, Zoey Brice JR, Busch, Lauren SR, Ramos, Talyn FR), 4:21.52. 4, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Krogstad, Erin FR, Turner, Kymberly FR, Smith, Selene FR, Bullock, Anna JR), 4:24.85. 5, Juneau Douglas High School 'C' (Lukshin, Julianna FR, Millay, Peyton JR, Cayce, Jocelyn FR, Ullmayer, Claressa SO), 4:35.46. 6, Sitka High School 'A' (McMasters, Dawn , Larson, Kayla , West, Claire , Chadwick, Maddy ), 4:39.48.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School 'A' (Brunette, Cody SR, Anderson, Josh JR, Mickelson, Tyler JR, Rutecki, Nick SR), 3:20.15. 2, Petersburg High School 'A' (Reid, Jordan JR, Zarlingo, Joe SO, McCallum, Ian SO, Marsh, Preston SO), 3:30.90. 3, Ketchikan High School 'A' (Christianson, Dylan SO, Truitt, Joe JR, Thomas, Mario SO, Kuikhoven, Case SO), 3:49.78. 4, Juneau Douglas High School 'B' (Schick, Cody SO, Messing, Nathan SO, Bellagh, Peter SO, Monkman, Tatsu SO), 3:56.08. 5, Sitka High School 'A' (Harrington, Evan , Reeder, Gordon, Adams, Levi , Stenberg, Patrick ), 3:59.81. 6, Craig Panthers 'A' (Yates, Bear JR, O'Connor, Brent FR, Benolken, Emmet JR, Altland, Eli SO), 4:02.68. 7, Thunder Mountain High School 'A' (Bullock, Ben FR, Brockmann, Luke FR, Gardner, Jerry FR, Busch, Jimmie FR), 4:27.52. 8, Craig Panthers 'B' (Kruse, Jacob SO, Lawniki, Nathan SO, Weyhmiller, Joe FR, Nickerson, Austin SO), 4:40.61. --, Craig Panthers 'C' (Newcomb, Mike SO, Vaughan, Christian SO, ), X5:04.72.



Related Searches

 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL   GONZALES   HOLLY   EDUCATION   KATY JR   JORDAN   TYLER JR   LAUREN SR   AULBACH ASA   ALEX SR   CODY SR   NICK SR   EMMET JR   PEYTON JR   TAYLOR SR   LINDSAY SR   AUSTIN   EVAN JR   PRESTON   HEATHER SR 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING