Local Scoreboard: Running

Posted: Thursday, October 19, 2000

MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNING

Results from the final middle school cross-country running meet of the season, held Friday, Oct. 13, on the Treadwell Trail. Team scores are based on the number of runners each team has finishing in the top-10 overall, with first place receiving 10 points, second place getting nine, etc., down to 10th place receiving one point.

Girls team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 43; 2. Floyd Dryden (FD), 12.

Girls individuals - 1. Jordan Harvey (DZ), 09:26.37 1. Gretchen Dierking (DZ), 09:28.85; 3. Amanda Jones (DZ), 09:40.35 4. Jelle Smith (DZ), 09:42.37; 5. Elise Whato (DZ), 09:43.39; 6. Jordan Moser (FD), 09:43.67; 7. Helen Nelson (FD), 10:05.91; 8. Jessie Post (FD), 10:20.00; 9. Jordan Cottingham (DZ), 10:31.30; 10. Ashley Kelley (DZ), 10:36.15; 11. Erin Thompson (DZ), 10:44.75; 12. Jacilyn Hayden (DZ), 11:04.39; 13. Gabi Whato (DZ), 11:04.70; 14. Cordova Lewis (DZ), 11:10.41; 15. Tori Schmidt (FD), 11:20.98; 16. Mikela Landvatter (FD), 11:24.63; 17. Aislinn Shaul-Jensen (DZ), 11:28.27; 18. Kate Potter (DZ), 11:29.71; 19. Linda Bruce (DZ), 11:30.72; 20. Alicia Maryott (DZ), 11:31.09; 21. Mariah White (FD), 11:40.73; 22. Kael Wanamaker (FD), 11:41.87; 23. Gabrielle Vance (DZ), 11:42.13; 24. Katie Rumery (DZ), 11:44.26; 25. Allison Neussl (DZ), 12:18.58; 26. Erin Cottingham (DZ), 12:29.78.

Boys team scores - 1. Dzantik'i Heeni (DZ), 42; 2. Floyd Dryden (FD), 13.

Boys individuals - 1. Tristan Knutson (DZ), 08:27.11; 2. Bryce Iverson (DZ), 08:35.37; 3. Owen Kelley (DZ), 08:39.79; 4. Wesley Dinnan (DZ), 08:48.59; 5. Carl Lundquist (FD), 08:56.90; 6. Quiney Judson (FD), 09:07.12; 7. Buckley Svinicki (DZ), 09:11.36; 8. Tyler Dinnan (DZ), 09:16.92; 9. Kevin Heffern (FD), 09:20.53; 10. Wylie Guy (DZ), 09:26.79; 11. Kyle Russell (FD), 09:29.43; 12. Ray Huebchen (FD), 09:33.15; 13. Walker Janelle (FD), 09:35.54; 14. Justin Jones (FD), 09:37.38; 15. Elijah Bruce (DZ), 09:48.53; 16. Ian Brinkman (DZ), 09:55.12; 17. Eric Gullufsen (DZ), 10:03.97; 18. Riley Hall (FD), 10:04.58; 19. Dylan Ashe (DZ), 10:07.68; 20. Nils Domke (DZ), 10:10.72; 21. Kelley Newman (DZ), 10:15.96; 22. Tom Meiners (FD), 10:19.44; 23. Danny Bornemann (DZ), 10:21.95; 24. Nick VanEeckhout (DZ), 10:28.39; 25. Andrew Flansaas (FD), 10:30.72; 26. Matt Arnold (FD), 10:33.26; 27. Ben Schlecter (FD), 10:53.15; 28. Dane Harlamert (DZ), 10:54.91; 29. Justin Sanbei (FD), 10:57.96; 30. Jeff Notar (FD), 11:42.09; 31. Joey VanEeckhout (DZ), 11:43.16.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING