http://racerealty.com/

High school swimming

Posted: Monday, October 20, 2008

Petersburg InvitationalResults

Saturday, Oct. 18, 2008

Juneau-Douglas High School swim team

Coach: Kathrin Millhorn/Jason Wilson

Event # 1 Girls 200 Medley Relay

2nd place - 10 points

JDHS B Relay - 2:03.43

Linzie H. Norman (SR) 32.39

Elsa G. Robinson (SO) 34.64

Auri Clark (FR) 28.10

Anna R. Gonwa-Ramonda (SO) 28.30

4th place - 6 points

JDHS A Relay - 2:12.60

Haylee E. Hodgson (SO) 33.64

Katie E. Busch (SR) 35.98

Alex Reishus (SR) 32.64

Katie A. Goodell (SO) 30.34

Event # 2 Boys 200 Medley Relay

1st place - 14 points

JDHS A Relay - 1:44.21

Nathan Messing (FR) 28.33

Seth J. Cayce (JR) 29.34

Cody M. Brunette (JR) 24.16

Nick J. Rutecki (JR) 22.38

Event # 3 Girls 200 Free

1st place - 7 points

2:06.38Y Clark, Lindsay B.

2nd place - 5 points

2:15.25Y Lukshin, Kate J.

3rd place - 4 points

2:20.20Y Norman, Linzie H.

4th place - 3 points

2:25.83Y Busch, Lauren M.

Event # 4 Boys 200 Free

1st place - 7 points

2:00.55Y Cayce, Seth J.

2nd place - 5 points

2:01.64Y Brown, Mircea M.

4th place - 3 points

2:10.34Y Norman, Evan G.

Event # 5 Girls 200 IM

3rd place - 4 points

2:31.91Y Hodgson, Haylee E.

5th place - 2 points

2:36.40Y Busch, Katie E.

Event # 6 Boys 200 IM

1st place - 7 points

2:00.40Y Brunette, Cody M.

2nd place - 5 points

2:08.73Y Rutecki, Nick J.

3rd place - 4 points

2:09.16Y Mickelson, Tyler M.

4th place - 3 points

2:11.64Y Schick, Cody

6th place - 1 point

2:20.00Y Monkman, Tatsu D.

Event # 9 Girls 1 Meter 6 Dives

1st place - 7 points

176.45 Sanchez, Zeeba

Event # 10 Boys 1 Meter 6 Dives

2nd place - 5 points

161.15 Scanton, Dillion

3rd place - 4 points

158.75 Bellagh, Peter

4th place - 3 points

127.45 Andrews, Keith

Event # 11 Girls 100 Fly

2nd place - 5 points

1:02.44Y Clark, Auri

4th place - 3 points

1:11.88Y Reishus, Alex

7th place

1:16.39Y Busch, Lauren M.

8th place

1:17.48Y Robinson, Elsa G.

Event # 12 Boys 100 Fly

1st place - 7 points

57.31Y Cayce, Seth J.

Event # 13 Girls 100 Free

5th place - 2 points

1:00.84Y Lukshin, Kate J.

6th place - 1 point

1:03.89Y Gonwa-Ramonda, Anna R.

8th place

1:07.65Y Goodell, Katie A.

9th place

1:08.16Y Busch, Katie E.

Event # 14 Boys 100 Free

1st place - 7 points

50.65Y Rutecki, Nick J.

2nd place - 5 points

52.82Y Messing, Nathan

Event # 15 Girls 500 Free

1st place - 7 points

6:08.98Y Norman, Linzie H.

Event # 16 Boys 500 Free

2nd place - 5 points

5:21.22Y Monkman, Tatsu D.

5th place - 2 points

5:29.12Y Brown, Mircea M.

6th place - 1 point

5:42.37Y Norman, Evan G.

Event # 17 Girls 200 Free Relay

3rd place - 8 points

JDHS A Relay - 1:59.51

Anna R. Gonwa-Ramonda (SO) 29.25

Elsa G. Robinson (SO) 28.49

Alex Reishus (SR) 34.06

Katie E. Busch (SR) 27.71

Event # 18 Boys 200 Free Relay

1st place - 14 points

JDHS A Relay - 1:32.56

Seth J. Cayce (JR) 24.20

Tyler M. Mickelson (SO) 23.62

Nick J. Rutecki (JR) 22.68

Cody M. Brunette (JR) 22.06

4th place - 6 points

JDHS B Relay - 1:52.11

Peter Bellagh (FR) 35.61

Mircea M. Brown (SR) 26.91

Tatsu D. Monkman (FR) 25.37

Cody Schick (FR) 24.22

Event # 19 Girls 100 Back

3rd place - 4 points

1:09.65Y Clark, Lindsay B.

5th place - 2 points

1:11.40Y Hodgson, Haylee E.

Event # 20 Boys 100 Back

1st place - 7 points

54.97Y Brunette, Cody M.

2nd place - 5 points

58.41Y Schick, Cody

3rd place - 4 points

1:00.62Y Messing, Nathan

Event # 21 Girls 100 Breast

1st place - 7 points

1:14.14Y Clark, Auri

3rd place - 4 points

1:16.20Y Robinson, Elsa G.

4th place - 3 points

1:18.48Y Reishus, Alex

7th place

1:24.81Y Goodell, Katie A.

9th place

1:25.71Y Gonwa-Ramonda, Anna R.

Event # 22 Boys 100 Breast

2nd place - 5 points

1:06.38Y Mickelson, Tyler M.

Event # 23 Girls 400 Free Relay

1st place - 14 points

JDHS A Relay - 4:07.72

Kate J. Lukshin (JR)

Auri Clark (FR)

Linzie H. Norman (SR)

Lindsay B. Clark (JR)

Event # 24 Boys 400 Free Relay

2nd place - 10 poins

JDHS A Relay - 3:46.41

Mircea M. Brown (SR)

Evan G. Norman (SO)

Tatsu D. Monkman (FR)

Nathan Messing (FR)



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING