http://racerealty.com/

Local sports statistics

Posted: Sunday, October 21, 2001

JUNEAU INVITATIONAL

Results from the Juneau Invitational high school swimming and diving meets held Friday and Saturday at Juneau's Augustus G. Brown Swimming Pool. The meets features the teams from Juneau-Douglas, Sitka, Petersburg, Ketchikan, Craig and Haines high schools.

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls -- 1. Juneau-Douglas, 163 points; 2. Sitka, 59; 3. Ketchikan, 57; 4. Petersburg, 31; Craig, 14.

Boys -- 1. Juneau-Douglas, 135; 2. Sitka, 69; 3. Petersburg, 50; 4. Ketchikan, 49; 5. Haines, 5.

200-yard medley relay

Girls -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DiCostanzo, Christina, Grayson, Robyn, Potdevin, Weather, Fox, Annie), 1 minute, 59.78 seconds. 2, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Costales, Sofie , Potter, Tara , Gallaway, Kate, Manabat, Rowena), 2:04.03. 3, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Padilla, Cameo, Padilla, Camille, Will, Alexis, Trainor, Nicola), 2:09.73. 4, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Hale, Natalie, Harris, Heather, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, Teal, Tally), 2:09.96. 5, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Hadley, Crystal, Jacobsen, Kelsey, O'Connell, Chandler, Hutton, Hannah), 2:09.97. 6, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (O'Neil, Julie, Henderson, Angela, Henderson, Susie, Short, Kayleigh), 2:13.25. 7, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Wills, CeeCee, Johnson, Lindsay, Johnson, Rachel, Strassel, Jennifer), 2:26.21.

Boys -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Kreuzenstein, Jake, Hughes, Paul, Robus, Olin, Fishel, Kirk), 1:44.93. 2, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DeGayner, Josh, Schramek, Alec, McKay, Jon, Coon, Brenton), 1:45.85. 3, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Simmons, Guy, Way, Matt, Jarvill, Ricky, Gorman, Carrington), 1:51.39. 4, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Wagner, John, Smyth, Q, Levy, Abe, Josephson, Tom), 2:03.41. 5, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Ellis, Robert, Trani, Mica, Kempton-Hein, Sam, Strauss, Jan), 2:06.15.

200-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Will, Alexis, SHS, 2:02.87. 2, Focht, Lisse, JDHS, 2:03.08. 3, Potdevin, Weather, JDHS, 2:07.85. 4, Gallaway, Kate, KHS, 2:12.59. 5, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, JDHS, 2:18.85. 6, Hadley, Crystal, SHS, 2:20.70. 7, Schroeder, Sara, KHS, 2:21.78. 8, Potter, Tara, KHS, 2:22.83. 9, Christensen, Sonja, KHS, 2:23.58. 10, Short, Kayleigh, PHS, 2:26.76. 11, O'Neil, Julie, PHS, 2:27.31. 12, Thomas, Mary, SHS, 2:34.23.

Boys -- 1, Preston, Forrest, JDHS, 1:53.02. 2, Voetberg, Ben, KHS, 1:54.05. 3, Kreuzenstein, Jake, JDHS, 1:55.44. 4, Hennon, Tyler, JDHS, 1:56.50. 5, Gorman, Carrington, SHS, 2:00.53. 6, Barnes, Guy, JDHS, 2:04.24. 7, DeGayner, Jake, PHS, 2:04.57. 8, Ellis, Robert, SHS, 2:09.86. 9, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 2:16.45.

200-yard individual medley

Girls -- 1, Grayson, Robyn, JDHS, 2:30.59. 2, Costales, Sofie, KHS, 2:34.81. 3, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 2:35.86. 4, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 2:39.64. 5, Johnson, Rachel, KHS, 2:40.05. 6, Padilla, Camille, SHS, 2:40.53. 7, Beattie, Megan, KHS, 2:47.83. 8, Wills, CeeCee, KHS, 2:59.31.

Boys -- 1, Hughes, Paul, JDHS, 2:04.28. 2, Seaver, Ryan, KHS, 2:11.02. 3, DeGayner, Josh, PHS, 2:11.67. 4, Pattison, Darren, HHS, 2:30.55. 5, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 2:41.62.

50-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Kaiser, Martha, JDHS, 25.67. 2, Fox, Annie, JDHS, 26.56. 3, Carlson, Brittany, PHS, 26.77. 4, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 28.66. 5, Murphy, Kiley, JDHS, 28.81. 6, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 28.90. 7, Hutton, Hannah, SHS, 29.21. 8, Eliason, Lizzy, JDHS, 29.40. 9, Young, Chelsea, SHS, 31.11. 10, Mann, Leah, SHS, 31.96. 11, Marx, Mary, SHS, 33.99. 12, Strassel, Jennifer, KHS, 35.52.

Boys -- 1, Jarvill, Ricky, SHS, 22.74. 2, Rauwolf, Joey, KHS, 23.15. 3, McKay, Jon, PHS, 24.02. 4, Trani, Mica, SHS, 24.20. 5, Simmons, Guy, SHS, 24.44. 6, Coon, Brenton, PHS, 25.11. 7, Smyth, Q, JDHS, 25.61. 8, Wagner, John, JDHS, 25.76. 9, Strauss, Jan, SHS, 25.90. 10, Sharpsteen, Charlie, PHS, 27.79. 11, Williams, Damien, JDHS, 28.32. 12, Levy, Abe, JDHS, 28.42. 13, Amylon, Peter, KHS, 28.85. 13, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 28.85. 15, Kasten, Michael, JDHS, 29.26. 16, Rickards, Austin, JDHS, 30.94.

One-meter springboard diving

(six dives)

Girls -- 1, Brooks, Liz, JDHS, 170.30 points. 2, Coenaard, Marnita, JDHS, 163.35. 3, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 124.95. Exhibition: Canaday, Becca, JDHS, 129.45.

Boys -- 1, Stidolph, Ryan, JDHS, 182.00. 2, Albrecht, Greg, JDHS, 158.85. Exhibition: Manning, Joe, JDHS, 107.40.

100-yard butterfly

Girls -- 1, Will, Alexis, SHS, 1 minute, 5.27 seconds. 2, Gallaway, Kate, KHS, 1:06.59. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 1:07.71. 4, Hale, Natalie, JDHS, 1:08.71. 5, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 1:14.97. 6, Johnson, Rachel, KHS, 1:18.04.

Boys -- 1, Rauwolf, Joey, KHS, 55.92. 2, Schramek, Alec, PHS, 55.98. 3, Robus, Olin, JDHS, 1:01.03. 4, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:07.91. 5, Pattison, Darren, HHS, 1:10.14. 6, Levy, Abe, JDHS, 1:10.79. 7, Fox, Joey, JDHS, 1:11.62. 8, Sharpsteen, Charlie, PHS, 1:14.14.

100-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Pierce, Shona, CHS, 57.31. 2, Carlson, Brittany, PHS, 58.56. 3, Murphy, Kiley, JDHS, 1:03.64. 4, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:06.57. 5, Trainor, Nicola, SHS, 1:06.63. 6, Eliason, Lizzy, JDHS, 1:06.69. 7, Lee, Jenn, SHS, 1:07.78. 8, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:07.82. 9, Mann, Leah, SHS, 1:09.35. 10, Young, Chelsea, SHS, 1:12.34. 11, O'Brien, Nichole, JDHS, 1:12.43. 12, Johnson, Lindsay, KHS, 1:13.38. 13, Marx, Mary, SHS, 1:17.33. 14, Strassel, Jennifer, KHS, 1:18.69.

Boys -- 1, Jarvill, Ricky, SHS, 49.35. 2, McKay, Jon, PHS, 51.60. 3, Fishel, Kirk, JDHS, 51.62. 4, Gorman, Carrington, SHS, 51.93. 5, Smyth, Q, JDHS, 56.23. 6, Coon, Brenton, PHS, 57.17. 7, Strauss, Jan, SHS, 58.47. 8, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 1:01.07. 9, Amylon, Peter, KHS, 1:02.72. 10, Williams, Damien, JDHS, 1:03.84. 11, Rickards, Austin, JDHS, 1:12.97.

500-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Potdevin, Weather, JDHS, 5:34.63. 2, Focht, Lisse, JDHS, 5:35.26. 3, Harris, Heather, JDHS, 5:47.42. 4, Jacobsen, Kelsey, SHS, 6:00.88. 5, Schroeder, Sara, KHS, 6:01.69. 6, Hadley, Crystal, SHS, 6:12.00. 7, Christensen, Sonja, KHS, 6:18.65. 8, Short, Kayleigh, PHS, 6:19.20. 9, Beattie, Megan, KHS, 6:22.78. 10, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, JDHS, 6:24.82. 11, Padilla, Camille, SHS, 6:32.88. 12, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 6:36.94. 13, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 6:39.39. 14, Lowery, Stephanie, CHS, 6:53.81. 15, Wills, CeeCee, KHS, 7:08.84.

Boys -- 1, Preston, Forrest, JDHS, 5:06.07. 2, Hennon, Tyler, JDHS, 5:12.15. 3, Kreuzenstein, Jake, JDHS, 5:20.44. 4, Barnes, Guy, JDHS, 5:27.58. 5, DeGayner, Jake, PHS, 5:28.65.

200-yard freestyle relay

Girls -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Kaiser, Martha, Potdevin, Weather, Focht, Lisse, Harris, Heather), 1:48.36. 2, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (DiCostanzo, Christina, Murphy, Kiley, Eliason, Lizzy, Fox, Annie), 1:52.42. 3, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Carlson, Brittany, Short, Kayleigh, Henderson, Susie, Henderson, Angela), 1:54.54. 4, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Schroeder, Sara, Schulz, Paula, Beattie, Megan, Costales, Sofie), 1:54.66. 5, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hutton, Hannah, Hadley, Crystal, Thomas, Mary, Trainor, Nicola), 1:58.44. 6, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Mann, Leah, Lee, Jenn, Young, Chelsea, Marx, Mary), 2:09.57. 7, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Johnson, Rachel, Strassel, Jennifer, Wills, CeeCee, Christensen, Sonja), 2:10.07.

Boys -- 1, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Gorman, Carrington, Trani, Mica, Simmons, Guy, Jarvill, Ricky), 1:33.71. 2, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DeGayner, Josh, McKay, Jon, Coon, Brenton, Schramek, Alec), 1:33.97. 3, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Seaver, Ryan, Rauwolf, Joey, Potter, Mitch, Voetberg, Ben), 1:37.80. 4, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hennon, Tyler, Smyth, Q, Levy, Abe, Hughes, Paul), 1:40.98. 5, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Preston, Forrest, Wagner, John, Barnes, Guy, Williams, Damien), 1:46.84.

100-yard backstroke

Girls -- 1, Kaiser, Martha, JDHS, 1:03.79. 2, DiCostanzo, Christina, JDHS, 1:06.44. 3, Costales, Sofie, KHS, 1:06.73. 4, Hale, Natalie, JDHS, 1:10.06. 5, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:13.85. 6, Hutton, Hannah, SHS, 1:14.89. 7, Thomas, Mary, SHS, 1:15.88. 8, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:16.50. 9, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:18.54. 10, Trainor, Nicola, SHS, 1:21.72. 11, Lee, Jenn, SHS, 1:26.56.

Boys -- 1, Voetberg, Ben, KHS, 56.96. 2, Fishel, Kirk, JDHS, 59.28. 3, DeGayner, Josh, PHS, 1:00.69. 4, Trani, Mica, SHS, 1:06.32. 5, Wagner, John, JDHS, 1:06.51. 6, Ellis, Robert, SHS, 1:12.47. 7, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 1:12.86. 8, Fox, Joey, JDHS, 1:13.74.

100-yard breaststroke

Girls -- 1, Pierce, Shona, CHS, 1:14.29. 2, Potter, Tara, KHS, 1:16.13. 3, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 1:17.81. 4, Grayson, Robyn, JDHS, 1:18.56. 5, Jacobsen, Kelsey, SHS, 1:20.66. 6, O'Neil, Julie, PHS, 1:22.04. 7, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:23.37. 8, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.94. 9, O'Brien, Nichole, JDHS, 1:31.97. DQ: Johnson, Lindsay, KHS.

Boys -- 1, Hughes, Paul, JDHS, 1:01.00. 2, Robus, Olin, JDHS, 1:04.78. 3, Schramek, Alec, PHS, 1:05.69. 4, Simmons, Guy, SHS, 1:05.83. 5, Seaver, Ryan, KHS, 1:06.19. 6, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:11.75. 7, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 1:22.55.

400-yard freestyle relay

Girls -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Harris, Heather, Hale, Natalie, Grayson, Robyn, Focht, Lisse), 4:06.39. 2, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Will, Alexis, Padilla, Camille, Jacobsen, Kelsey, O'Connell, Chandler), 4:06.43. 3, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DiCostanzo, Christina, Murphy, Kiley, Eliason, Lizzy, Fox, Annie), 4:14.07. 4, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Manabat, Rowena, Beattie, Megan, Schroeder, Sara, Gallaway, Kate), 4:20.69. 5, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'C' (Kaiser, Martha, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, Wolf, Hannah, Teal, Tally), 4:25.17. 6, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Schulz, Paula, Potter, Tara, Johnson, Lindsay, Christensen, Sonja), 4:36.90. 7, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Padilla, Cameo, Young, Chelsea, Mann, Leah, Lee, Jenn), 4:46.05.

Boys -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Fishel, Kirk, Preston, Forrest, Robus, Olin, Kreuzenstein, Jake), 3:31.33. 2, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Rauwolf, Joey, Voetberg, Ben, Amylon, Peter, Seaver, Ryan), 3:35.66. 3, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Hennon, Tyler, Barnes, Guy, Josephson, Tom, Williams, Damien), 4:02.76. 4, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Ellis, Robert, Strauss, Jan, Kempton-Hein, Sam, Way, Matt), 4:02.94.

----------

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Team scores

Girls -- 1. Juneau-Douglas, 149 points; 2. Sitka, 57; 3. Petersburg, 55; 4. Ketchikan, 52; 5. Craig, 10.

Boys -- 1. Juneau-Douglas, 132; 2. Sitka, 55; 3. Ketchikan, 49; 4. Petersburg, 44.

200-yard medley relay

Girls -- 1, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Carlson, Brittany, Henderson, Angela, Hasbrouck, TeriJo, O'Neil, Julie), 2 minutes, 1.00 seconds. 2, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DiCostanzo, Christina, Harris, Heather, Potdevin, Weather, Fox, Annie), 2:01.53. 3, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Costales, Sofie, Potter, Tara, Gallaway, Kate, Schulz, Paula), 2:05.17. 4, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Kaiser, Martha, Grayson, Robyn, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, Focht, Lisse), 2:06.68. 5, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Will, Alexis, Jacobsen, Kelsey, O'Connell, Chandler, Hutton, Hannah), 2:06.94. 6, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Hadley, Crystal, Padilla, Camille, Padilla, Cameo, Mann, Leah), 2:17.47. 7, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Wills, CeeCee, Schroeder, Sara, Johnson, Rachel, Strassel, Jennifer), 2:22.51.

Boys -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Fishel, Kirk, Robus, Olin, Preston, Forrest, Kreuzenstein, Jake), 1:48.11. 2, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Voetberg, Ben, Seaver, Ryan, Rauwolf, Joey, Amylon, Peter), 1:50.48. 3, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hennon, Tyler, Hughes, Paul, Levy, Abe, Smyth, Q), 1:53.04. 4, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Schramek, Alec, McKay, Jon, Sharpsteen, Charlie, DeGayner, Jake), 1:54.44. 5, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'C' (Fox, Joey, Barnes, Guy, Wagner, John, Josephson, Tom), 2:05.12. 6, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Ellis, Robert, Kempton-Hein, Sam, Way, Matt, Strauss, Jan), 2:07.05.

200-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Focht, Lisse, JDHS, 2:04.94. 2, Hasbrouck, TeriJo, PHS, 2:05.11. 3, Hale, Natalie, JDHS, 2:15.66. 4, Costales, Sofie, KHS, 2:17.13. 5, Jacobsen, Kelsey, SHS, 2:17.47. 6, Lowery, Stephanie, CHS, 2:18.88. 7, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, JDHS, 2:19.86. 8, Hadley, Crystal, SHS, 2:19.88. 9, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 2:20.60. 10, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 2:23.34. 11, Johnson, Rachel, KHS, 2:23.77. 12, Beattie, Megan, KHS, 2:26.02. 13, Eliason, Lizzy, JDHS, 2:27.97. 14, Hutton, Hannah, SHS, 2:28.83. 15, Wills, CeeCee, KHS, 2:42.55.

Boys -- 1, Preston, Forrest, JDHS, 1:52.90. 2, Seaver, Ryan, KHS, 1:54.87. 3, Robus, Olin, JDHS, 2:01.76. 4, Way, Matt, SHS, 2:05.35. 5, Coon, Brenton, PHS, 2:10.70. 6, Ellis, Robert, SHS, 2:10.73. 7, Amylon, Peter, KHS, 2:20.35. 8, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 2:20.36. 9, Levy, Abe, JDHS, 2:20.58. 10, Fox, Joey, JDHS, 2:21.25. 11, Sharpsteen, Charlie, PHS, 2:23.77.

200-yard individual medley

Girls -- 1, Will, Alexis, SHS, 2:19.55. 2, Gallaway, Kate, KHS, 2:25.99. 3, DiCostanzo, Christina, JDHS, 2:27.05. 4, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 2:27.97. 5, Thomas, Mary, SHS, 2:50.67. 6, Johnson, Lindsay, KHS, 2:56.66.

Boys -- 1, Fishel, Kirk, JDHS, 2:03.82. 2, Voetberg, Ben, KHS, 2:05.97. 3, McKay, Jon, PHS, 2:07.90. 4, Kreuzenstein, Jake, JDHS, 2:13.78. 5, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 2:42.19.

50-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Fox, Annie, JDHS, 26.44. 2, Pierce, Shona, CHS, 26.50. 3, Carlson, Brittany, PHS, 26.80. 4, Potdevin, Weather, JDHS, 27.30. 5, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 29.02. 6, Murphy, Kiley, JDHS, 29.26. 7, Trainor, Nicola, SHS, 29.49. 8, Padilla, Camille, SHS, 29.64. 9, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 30.32. 10, Lee, Jenn, SHS, 30.74. 11, Mann, Leah, SHS, 31.84. 12, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 32.00. 13, Young, Chelsea, SHS, 32.31. 14, Marx, Mary, SHS, 32.77. 15, O'Brien, Nichole, JDHS, 34.42. 16, Strassel, Jennifer, KHS, 34.76.

Boys -- 1, Jarvill, Ricky, SHS, 22.69. 2, Rauwolf, Joey, KHS, 23.21. 3, Schramek, Alec, PHS, 23.31. 4, Gorman, Carrington, SHS, 23.37. 5, DeGayner, Josh, PHS, 23.80. 6, Trani, Mica, SHS, 24.33. 7, DeGayner, Jake, PHS, 25.12. 8, Strauss, Jan, SHS, 25.99. 9, Wagner, John, JDHS, 26.39. 10, Pattison, Darren, HHS, 26.57. 11, Barnes, Guy, JDHS, 26.88. 12, Williams, Damien, JDHS, 27.85. 13, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 27.99. 14, Kasten, Michael, JDHS, 29.67. 15, Rickards, Austin, JDHS, 30.55.

One-meter springboard diving

(six dives)

Girls -- 1, Coenaard, Marnita, JDHS, 163.95 points. 2, Brooks, Liz, JDHS, 155.35. 3, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 129.00. Exhibition: Grayson, Robyn, JDHS, 122.20. Exhibition: Canaday, Becca, JDHS, 125.60.

Boys -- 1, Stidolph, Ryan, JDHS, 170.55. 2, Albrecht, Greg, JDHS, 152.75. Exhibition: Manning, Joe, JDHS, 109.35.

100-yard butterfly

Girls -- 1, Hale, Natalie, JDHS, 1 minute, 7.63 seconds. 2, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 1:15.59. 3, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin, JDHS, 1:16.38. 4, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:20.24. 5, Thomas, Mary, SHS, 1:22.07.

Boys -- 1, DeGayner, Josh, PHS, 1:00.16. 2, Way, Matt, SHS, 1:06.89. 3, Levy, Abe, JDHS, 1:11.47. 4, Fox, Joey, JDHS, 1:13.87.

100-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Kaiser, Martha, JDHS, 56.03. 2, Hasbrouck, TeriJo, PHS, 57.36. 3, Harris, Heather, JDHS, 58.80. 4, Focht, Lisse, JDHS, 59.85. 5, DiCostanzo, Christina, JDHS, 1:00.70. 6, Gallaway, Kate, KHS, 1:01.08. 7, Henderson, Angela, PHS, 1:01.79. 8, Schroeder, Sara, KHS, 1:01.88. 9, Murphy, Kiley, JDHS, 1:03.18. 10, Schulz, Paula, KHS, 1:03.21. 11, Manabat, Rowena, KHS, 1:03.47. 12, O'Neil, Julie, PHS, 1:03.71. 13, Short, Kayleigh, PHS, 1:04.12. 14, O'Connell, Chandler, SHS, 1:04.91. 15, Beattie, Megan, KHS, 1:05.17. 16, Hutton, Hannah, SHS, 1:05.82. 17, Christensen, Sonja, KHS, 1:06.05. 18, Eliason, Lizzy, JDHS, 1:06.79. 19, Mann, Leah, SHS, 1:10.01. 20, Young, Chelsea, SHS, 1:12.72. 21, Marx, Mary, SHS, 1:16.17. 22, Strassel, Jennifer, KHS, 1:17.58.

Boys -- 1, Jarvill, Ricky, SHS, 49.58. 2, Rauwolf, Joey, KHS, 50.15. 3, Voetberg, Ben, KHS, 50.43. 4, Simmons, Guy, SHS, 53.38. 5, Kreuzenstein, Jake, JDHS, 53.67. 6, Trani, Mica, SHS, 53.91. 7, Hennon, Tyler, JDHS, 54.48. 8, Smyth, Q, JDHS, 55.93. 9, Pattison, Darren, HHS, 58.26. 10, Ellis, Robert, SHS, 58.62. 11, Wagner, John, JDHS, 59.63. 12, Strauss, Jan, SHS, 1:00.40. 13, Potter, Mitch, KHS, 1:02.26. 14, Williams, Damien, JDHS, 1:03.07. 15, Rickards, Austin, JDHS, 1:12.35.

500-yard freestyle

Girls -- 1, Potdevin, Weather, JDHS, 5:42.51. 2, Jacobsen, Kelsey, SHS, 6:03.11. 3, Fox, Annie, JDHS, 6:05.04. 4, Costales, Sofie, KHS, 6:06.26. 5, Hadley, Crystal, SHS, 6:18.08. 6, Potter, Tara, KHS, 6:28.12. 7, Wills, CeeCee, KHS, 6:55.70. 8, Lee, Jenn, SHS, 7:06.20.

Boys -- 1, Preston, Forrest, JDHS, 5:08.45. 2, Barnes, Guy, JDHS, 5:21.70. 3, Seaver, Ryan, KHS, 5:25.05. 4, Amylon, Peter, KHS, 6:07.42. 5, Josephson, Tom, JDHS, 6:13.52. 6, Sharpsteen, Charlie, PHS, 6:37.51.

200-yard freestyle relay

Girls -- 1, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Carlson, Brittany, Henderson, Angela, O'Neil, Julie, Hasbrouck, TeriJo), 1:48.91. 2, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Will, Alexis, Trainor, Nicola, Padilla, Camille, O'Connell, Chandler), 1:52.00. 3, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hale, Natalie, Murphy, Kiley, Eliason, Lizzy, Kreuzenstein, Kaitlin), 1:56.33. 4, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Schroeder, Sara, Beattie, Megan, Johnson, Rachel, Manabat, Rowena), 1:57.85. 5, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Lee, Jenn, Mann, Leah, Thomas, Mary, Marx, Mary), 2:06.66. 6, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Grayson, Robyn, Canaday, Becca, Coenaard, Marnita, Brooks, Liz), 2:19.19. DQ: KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Johnson, Lindsay, Christensen, Sonja, Strassel, Jennifer, Wills, CeeCee).

Boys -- 1, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Gorman, Carrington, Trani, Mica, Simmons, Guy, Jarvill, Ricky), 1:33.75. 2, PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (DeGayner, Josh, McKay, Jon, DeGayner, Jake, Schramek, Alec), 1:34.23. 3, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Fishel, Kirk, Kreuzenstein, Jake, Robus, Olin, Hughes, Paul), 1:36.06. 4, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Rauwolf, Joey, Seaver, Ryan, Potter, Mitch, Voetberg, Ben), 1:38.71. 5, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Wagner, John, Smyth, Q, Barnes, Guy, Preston, Forrest), 1:42.53. 6, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Way, Matt, Strauss, Jan, Ellis, Robert, Kempton-Hein, Sam), 1:45.64. 7, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'C' (Kasten, Michael, Albrecht, Greg, Manning, Joe, Stidolph, Ryan), 2:04.55.

100-yard backstroke

Girls -- 1, Kaiser, Martha, JDHS, 1:04.24. 2, Will, Alexis, SHS, 1:04.57. 3, Pierce, Shona, CHS, 1:06.88. 4, Carlson, Brittany, PHS, 1:08.02. 5, Short, Kayleigh, PHS, 1:11.73. 6, Padilla, Cameo, SHS, 1:14.25. 7, O'Neil, Julie, PHS, 1:15.04. 8, Christensen, Sonja, KHS, 1:17.20. 9, Johnson, Lindsay, KHS, 1:19.08. 10, Wolf, Hannah, JDHS, 1:19.10. DQ: Johnson, Rachel, KHS.

Boys -- 1, Fishel, Kirk, JDHS, 57.71. 2, Hennon, Tyler, JDHS, 1:01.20. 3, Gorman, Carrington, SHS, 1:03.13. 4, Schramek, Alec, PHS, 1:03.42. 5, Simmons, Guy, SHS, 1:04.00. 6, DeGayner, Jake, PHS, 1:04.36. 7, Coon, Brenton, PHS, 1:05.40. 8, Kempton-Hein, Sam, SHS, 1:11.69.

100-yard breaststroke

Girls -- 1, Potter, Tara, KHS, 1:16.56. 2, Grayson, Robyn, JDHS, 1:17.17. 3, Harris, Heather, JDHS, 1:17.27. 4, Schroeder, Sara, KHS, 1:20.88. 5, Padilla, Camille, SHS, 1:22.52. 6, Teal, Tally, JDHS, 1:23.07. 7, Henderson, Susie, PHS, 1:23.28. 8, Trainor, Nicola, SHS, 1:27.50. 9, Lowery, Stephanie, CHS, 1:29.50. 10, O'Brien, Nichole, JDHS, 1:32.49. 11, Bausler, Kaitlyn, JDHS, 1:36.56.

Boys -- 1, Hughes, Paul, JDHS, 1:00.81. 2, Robus, Olin, JDHS, 1:05.43. 3, McKay, Jon, PHS, 1:06.67.

400-yard freestyle relay

Girls -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Potdevin, Weather, Focht, Lisse, Fox, Annie, Kaiser, Martha), 3:56.67. 2, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Hale, Natalie, DiCostanzo, Christina, Murphy, Kiley, Harris, Heather), 4:07.12. 3, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'A' (Costales, Sofie, Manabat, Rowena, Schulz, Paula, Gallaway, Kate), 4:10.84. 4, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Jacobsen, Kelsey, Hutton, Hannah, Padilla, Cameo, Trainor, Nicola), 4:24.47. 5, KAYHI SWIM TEAM 'B' (Beattie, Megan, Christensen, Sonja, Johnson, Lindsay, Potter, Tara), 4:37.52. 6, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'C' (Eliason, Lizzy, Wolf, Hannah, O'Brien, Nichole, Teal, Tally), 4:39.77. 7, SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Lee, Jenn, Thomas, Mary, Young, Chelsea, Marx, Mary), 4:49.70.

Boys -- 1, JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hennon, Tyler, Smyth, Q, Josephson, Tom, Hughes, Paul), 3:44.51. DQ: SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Trani, Mica, Gorman, Carrington, Simmons, Guy, Jarvill, Ricky).



Related Searches

 HARRIS   SCHROEDER   CRAIG   PETERSBURG   CHS   SITKA   TYLER   KETCHIKAN   AUSTIN   SIMMONS   PRESTON   EDUCATION   OLIN   AUGUSTUS G. BROWN SWIMMING POOL   HIGH SCHOOL 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING