http://racerealty.com/

Juneau Parks and Rec Men's and Women's Volleyball Standings

Posted: Thursday, October 27, 2005

As of Oct. 23

Men's Division 1

Gorman Engineers/AK Litho 12-2

Stragglers 9-5

TBG 7-7

Thud Monkeys 6-8

Polar Graphics 1-13

Men's Division 2

Westwind Charters 12-2

Ryder Construction/JBVC Red 11-3

Team Tree 11-3

JSL Group 9-5

Gas N Go 5-9

Coastal Helicopters 4-10

Southpaw 3-11

Air Execursion/JBVC White 1-13

Men's Division 3

Alaska Lava Hot Sauce Co. 12-2

Team Action Girl 9-5

Remax Rebels 7-7

Rainbow Foods 7-7

Perseverance Glass 6-8

Delta Alaska/JBVC Black 1-13

Women's Division 1

Heritage Coffee Grinders 14-0

Shoefly/V. Group 10-4

Waffle Co. 6-8

Assist2Sell Realty 5-9

Pat's 0-14

Women's Division 2 North

Alaska Vision Center 12-2

Gross Alaska Theaters 8-6

Team Tia 8-6

Imperial 7-7

Ike's Fuel 7-7

The Dingoes 5-9

Mt. Roberts Tramway 5-9

Willie's Marine 4-10

Women's Division 2 South

Clif's State Farm Insurance 10-4

Jack's Plumbing 10-4

Set Netters 9-5

Filco 9-5

Reliable Transfer 8-6

In 2 6-8

Douglas Depot 3-11

Serves You Right 1-13

Women's Division 3

Blister Sisters 11-3

Cabernets 10-4

Glacier Optical - Nosseums 10-4

Valley Paint Setters 9-5

Disaster Squad 6-8

Reach 3-11

Glory Bound 0-14

Women's Division 4

Duval's Divers 11-3

Art Matters 10-4

MGT 8-6

Mac's Design & Construction 7-7

Alaska Litho 5-9

Wallace Tree Service 4-10

Jordan Creek Medical Center 4-10

Juneau Billiard Association standings

As of Oct. 20

TEAM STANDINGS

Team Division G Avg.

1 D' Elite North 16 37.25

2 Norsemen South 32 36.38

3 ORCA North 16 35.00

4 Black -n- Gold North 32 33.75

5 Ya Ya, Whatever South 32 33.38

6 Your Cut Off South 32 32.13

7 Eagles North 32 32.13

8 Trouble Shooters South 32 31.50

9 Squires of Squires North 32 31.13

10 Predators South 32 31.00

11 Buoy Deck North 32 30.25

12 Ebb Tide North 32 28.63

13 Hot Shots North 32 27.88

14 Nice Rack South 32 27.50

15 QTease+1 South 32 27.13

16 K-n-L South 32 24.25

17 C-Me Play South 32 23.38

18 Squires North 32 23.25

19 Beans & Rice South 32 23.25

20 ZO South 32 19.38

21 Top 10 North 0 0.00

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

Player Name Team G Avg.

1 Larry Hotch Norsemen 8 10.000

2 Justin Kanouse Ya Ya, Whatever 8 10.000

3 Jim Goenett Predators 8 9.500

4 Rich White Trouble Shooters 8 9.500

5 Alfred Torres Norsemen 8 9.500

6 Dix Mazon Ebb Tide 8 9.500

7 Ken Southerland Black -n- Gold 8 9.125

8 Shawn Taylor Squires of Squires 8 9.125

9 Kyle Morrison Ya Ya, Whatever 8 9.000

10 Craig Tiedemann Norsemen 8 9.000

11 Mike Obert Your Cut Off 8 8.875

12 Ed Ferrer Squires of Squires 8 8.750

13 Steve Schick Black -n- Gold 8 8.625

14 Allan Pearce Buoy Deck 8 8.375

15 Manny Laguidao K-n-L 8 8.375

16 Patrick Duke Black -n- Gold 8 8.375

17 Randal Jim Trouble Shooters 8 8.000

18 Aurora Hauke Nice Rack 8 7.875

19 Coco Smith Nice Rack 8 7.875

20 Pam Randell Eagles 8 7.875

21 Pam VanKirk Eagles 8 7.750

22 Deb Pound Eagles 8 7.750

23 Linda Harris Hot Shots 8 7.625

24 Flint Walkup Predators 8 7.500

25 Darcy Robinson Ya Ya, Whatever 8 7.500

26 Terry Kuhl Your Cut Off 8 7.500

27 John Nylen Your Cut Off 8 7.500

28 Bob Brakes Trouble Shooters 8 7.375

29 Charlie Green Buoy Deck 8 7.375

30 Al Taug Ebb Tide 8 7.375



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING