Southeast Conference Swimming and Diving Results

Posted: Sunday, October 28, 2007

Friday and Saturday in Ketchikan

Sound off on the important issues at

TEAM SCORES

BOYS

Juneau-Douglas 113

Sitka 61

Ketchikan 59

Petersburg 48

Craig 15

GIRLS

Juneau-Douglas 162

Ketchikan 54

Sitka 51

Petersburg 40

EVENT RESULTS

GIRLS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Heifetz, M. Bogert, Jones) 1:52.99; 2. Petersburg, 1:57.38; 3. Sitka, 2:09.83; 4. Ketchikan, 2:10.66

BOYS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (Barto, Cayce, Mickelson, Anderson), 1:46.23; 2. Petersburg, 1:51.29; 3. Ketchikan, 2:03.61; 4. Craig, 2:11.00.

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1. M. Bogert, JDHS, 1:56.33; 2. Kelly, JDHS, 2:00.75; 3. White, Sitka, 2:05.05; 4. Johnson, K, 2:05.65; 5. Clark, JDHS, 2:06.12; 6. Way, S, 2:06.42; 7. Urata, JDHS, 2:05.95; 8. Martinesen, P, 2:10.74.

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:49.76; 2. Stenfjord, P, 1:52.13; 3. Anderson, JDHS, 1:52.81; 4. Doggett, S, 1:55.40; 5. Marinfern, P, 1:56.38; 6. Brown, JDHS, 1:58.77; 7. Sanchez, K, 2:13.99; 8. Truitt, K, 2:28.82.

GIRLS 200 YARD IM

1. Jones, JDHS, 2:11.95; 2. Bezenek, K, 2:17.60; 3. Hasbrouck, P, 2:19.73; 4. Broschat, S, 2:22.83; 5. Felix, JDHS, 2:25.56; 6. Norman, JDHS, 2:33.21; 7. Busch, JDS, 2:33.56; 8. Carpenter, K, 2:46.09.

BOYS 200 YARD IM

1. Cayce, JDHS, 2:06.29; 2. Wadley, K, 2:06.83; 3. Reeder, S, 2:09.68; 4. Mickelson, JDHS, 2:11.77; 5. Barto, JDHS, 2:13.12; 6. Jackson, P, 2:25.48.

GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 24.29; 2. Rutecki, JDHS, 25.17; 3. Neuneker, P, 25.96; 4. Heifetz, JDHS, 26.00; 5. Wright, P, 26.51; 6. Allison, JDHS, 26.98; 7. O'Connell, S, 27.58; 8. West, S, 28.00.

BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Adams, S, 21.76; 2. Ferguson, S, 22.54; 3. Doherty, K, 24.69; 4. Roberts, P, 25.03; 5. Swanson, JDHS, 25.36; 6. Whicker, C, 25.58; 7. Borup, K, 25.69; 8. Evans, S, 26.34.

GIRLS 1 METER DIVING

1. Dulin, K, 349.20; 2. A. Sharp, JDHS, 343.35; 3. Peterson, K, 276.20; 4. S. Sharp, JDHS, 258.50; 5. Davis, JDHS, 235.00; 6. E. Sharp, 229.55.

BOYS 1 METER DIVING

1. Borup, K, 598.20; 2. Teal, JDHS, 340.45; 3. Chavarria, K, 317.25; 4. Aulbach, P, 202.45; 5. Dulin, K, 186.90; 6. Andrews, JDHS, 186.65.

GIRLS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1. M. Bogert, JDHS, 57.37; 2. Kelly, JDHS, 1:00.78; 3. Bezenek, K, 1:01.26; 4. Broschat, S, 1:02.98; 5. Felix, JDHS, 1:04.56; 6. Streuli, P, 1.04.70; 7. Neuneker, P, 1:03.80; 8. Busch, JDHS, 1:06.48.

BOYS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1. Brunette, JDHS, 53.56; 2. Mickelson, JDHS, 58.54; 3. Hammersland-Torres, K, 1:05.13.

GIRLS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 54.49; 2. White, S, 56.02; 3. Urata, JDHS, 57.79; 4. Lukshin, JDHS, 58.83; 5. Jagusch, K, 59.71; 6. Anderson, JDHS, 1:00.43; 7. O'Connell, S, 1:01.26; 8. Schulz, K, 1:01.65.

BOYS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Adams, S, 48.40; 2. Rutecki, JDHS, 49.74; 3. Ferguson, S, 51.06; 4. Vaughan, C, 53.73; 5. Doherty, K, 55.11; 6. Clark, JDHS, 55.29; 7. Roberts, P, 53.46; 8. Swanson, JDHS, 55.72.

GIRLS 500 FREESTYLE

1. Jones, JDS, 5:15.51; 2. Hasbrouck, P, 5:31.14; 3. Clark, JDHS, 5:38.94; 4. Johnson, K, 5:44.66; 5. Way, S, 5:48.94; 6. Martinsen, P, 6:01.47; 7. Streuli, P, 5:58.23; 8. Dolitsky, JDHS, 6:01.25.

BOYS 500 FREESTYLE

1. Stenfjord, P, 5:01.34; 2. Wadley, K, 5:03.66; 3. Anderson, JDHS, 5:16.43; 4. Doggett, S, 5:16.96; 5. Brown, JDHS, 5:22.92; 6. Hammersland-Torres, K, 5:45.82; 7. Jackson, P, 5:41.43; 8. Norman, JDHS, 5:59.25.

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, Kelly, Heifetz, Rutecki), 1:42.24; 2. Stika, 1:45.06; 3. Petersburg, 1:45.42; 4. Ketchikan, 1:47.99.

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Sitka, 1:33.30; 2. Juneau-Dougals (Cayce, Brunette, Mickelson, Rutecki), 1:33.58; 3. Ketchikan, 1:42.40.

GIRLS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:01.37; 2. Kempton-Hein, S, 1:06.20; 3. Norman, JDHS, 1:07.25; 4. Ahyong, K, 1:07.78; 5. Doherty, K, 1:08.37; 6. Allison, JDHS, 1:08.61; 7. Hodgson, JDHS, 1:09.70.

BOYS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1. Brunette, JDHS, 56.43; 2. Barto, JDHS, 59.35; 3. Reeder, S, 1:00.70; 4. Clark, JDHS, 1:00.81; 5. Aulbach, P, 1:10.66.

GIRLS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1. Heifetz, JDHS, 1:09.12; 2. Wright, P, 1:14.44; 3. Busch, JDHS, 1:15.15; 4. Reishus, JDHS, 1:16.19; 4. Lukshin, JDHS, 1:16.19; 6. A. Chaudhary, K, 1:22.59; 7. J. Chaudhary, K, 1:19.30; 8. Evens, P, 1:20.90.

BOYS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1. Marifern, P, 1:04.51; 2. Whicker, C, 1:15.81; 3. Norman, JDHS, 1:17.96; 4. Sanchez, K, 1:18.62.

GIRLS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, Jones, Kelly, M. Bogert), 3:40.26; 2. Sitka, 3:56.62; 3. Ketchikan, 3:57.72.

BOYS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (Cayce, Brunette, Anderson, Rutecki), 3:22.63; 2. Sitka, 3:25.02; 3. Petersburg, 3:37.85; 4. Ketchikan, 3:48.68; 5. Craig, DQ.



Related Searches

 CARPENTER 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING