Southeast Region Swimming and Diving results

Posted: Sunday, October 30, 2005

Friday and Saturday in Sitka

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 154

Ketchikan 73

Petersburg 56

Sitka 39

Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:52.55

Ahyong, Abigail; Jagusch, Elizabeth; Bezenek, Kirsta; Miller, Laura

2 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:53.04

Jones, Kristin SO; Heifetz, Lia SO; Bogert, Melissa; Bogert, Sara

3 PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:55.66

Triem, Caro; Reimer, Helen; Jackson, Abbey; Wright, Kayla

4 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 2:03.47

Trani, Reba; Way, Caitlin; Kempton-Hein, Mallory; Keeley, Samantha

Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Miller, Laura KAYHI-AK 1:56.26

2 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 2:03.88

3 Norman, Linzie JDHS-AK 2:12.55

4 White, Taylor SITKA-AK 2:12.72

5 Norheim, Ariel PHS-AK 2:15.61

6 Schulz, Addie KAYHI-AK 2:15.70

7 Howard, Elisha KAYHI-AK 2:14.72

8 West, Helan SITKA-AK 2:18.49

9 Nicholson, Jori PHS-AK 2:19.31

10 Gross, Claire JDHS-AK 2:23.37

11 Boyce, Katie JDHS-AK 2:24.72

12 Rider, Danielle SITKA-AK 2:57.85

Girls Open 200 Yard IM

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 2:13.28

2 Jagusch, Elizabeth KAYHI-AK 2:13.30

3 Jones, Amanda JDHS-AK 2:16.80

4 Triem, Carol PHS-AK 2:22.78

5 Heifetz, Lia JDHS-AK 2:28.18

6 Gallaway, Krissy KAYHI-AK 2:29.37

Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 25.47

2 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 25.65

3 Wright, Kayla PHS-AK 26.63

4 Trani, Reba SITKA-AK 26.87

5 O'Sullivan, Erika JDHS-AK 27.34

6 Keeley, Samantha SITKA-AK 28.00

7 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 28.04

8 Oconnell, Margot SITKA-AK 28.49

9 Campbell, Sarah SITKA-AK 28.70

10 Chaudhary, Andrea KAYHI-AK 30.00

11 Carpenter, K'Hala KAYHI-AK 30.07

12 Demmert, Desiree CHS-AK 30.90

Girls Open 1 mtr Diving

1 Trucano, Tanya JDHS-AK 306.75

2 Davis, Hanna JDHS-AK 282.35

3 Trucano, Holly JDHS-AK 264.75

4 Sharp, Allison JDHS-AK 247.35

5 Peterson, Kristen KAYHI-AK 236.60

6 O'Neil, Megan PHS-AK 202.65

Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 59.59

2 Jackson, Abbey PHS-AK 1:01.80

3 Jones, Amanda JDHS-AK 1:02.12

4 Kelly, Amber JDHS-AK 1:02.41

5 Bezenek, Kirsta KAYHI-AK 1:03.51

6 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 1:05.31

7 Streuli, Erin PHS-AK 1:06.76

8 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SITKA-AK 1:09.61

9 O'Sullivan, Erika JDHS-AK 1:09.79

10 Campbell, Sarah SITKA-AK 1:12.29

11 Nicholson, Jori PHS-AK 1:16.29

12 Ness, Gabby PHS-AK 1:17.29

Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Miller, Laura KAYHI-AK 52.24

2 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 54.30

3 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 55.66

4 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 56.90

5 Wright, Kayla PHS-AK 1:00.62

6 White, Taylor SITKA-AK 1:01.48

7 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 1:02.52

8 Oconnell, Margot SITKA-AK 1:03.04

9 Snelson, Maia SITKA-AK 1:05.97

10 Klein, Frances KAYHI-AK 1:06.49

11 Dupree, Jennifer PHS-AK 1:06.99

12 Turner, Andy SITKA-AK 1:10.49

Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 5:28.89

2 Kelly, Amber JDHS-AK 5:37.97

3 Bezenek, Kirsta KAYHI-AK 5:40.05

4 Way, Caitlin SITKA-AK 5:43.52

5 Reimer, Helen PHS-AK 5:55.60

6 Howard, Elisha KAYHI-AK 5:57.71

7 Gallaway, Krissy KAYHI-AK 5:52.11

8 Norman, Linzie JDHS-AK 5:56.10

9 West, Helan SITKA-AK 6:19.21

Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:40.34

Bogert, Sara; Rutecki, Jenna; Jones, Amanda; Dicostanzo, Julia

2 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:43.23

Miller, Laura; Gallaway, Krissy; Jagusch, Elizabeth; Bezenek, Kirsta

3 PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:47.24

Jackson, Abbey; Triem, Carol; Reimer, Helen; Wright, Kayla

4 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 1:54.07

Oconnell, Margot; Campbell, Sarah; West, Helan; White, Taylor

Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 1:01.80

2 Jackson, Abbey PHS-AK 1:02.12

3 Trani, Reba SITKA-AK 1:03.60

4 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 1:05.72

5 Norheim, Ariel PHS-AK 1:08.35

6 Streuli, Erin PHS-AK 1:10.18

7 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SITKA-AK 1:09.97

8 Oelklaus, Erin JDHS-AK 1:10.88

9 Klein, Frances KAYHI-AK 1:18.86

10 Rider, Danielle SITKA-AK 1:34.34

Girls Open 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Jagusch, Elizabeth KAYHI-AK 1:06.33

2 Heifetz, Lia JDHS-AK 1:11.88

3 Triem, Carol PHS-AK 1:12.06

4 Reimer, Helen PHS-AK 1:13.53

5 Way, Caitlin SITKA-AK 1:15.23

6 Gross, Claire JDHS-AK 1:15.78

7 Keeley, Samantha SITKA-AK 1:20.20

8 Chaudhary, Andrea KAYHI-AK 1:21.80

9 Dupree, Jennifer PHS-AK 1:21.88

10 Boyce, Katie JDHS-AK 1:22.08

11 Ness, Gabby PHS-AK 1:22.73

12 Snelson, Maia SITKA-AK 1:24.03

Girls Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 3:49.43

Dicostanzo, Julia; Bogert, Melissa; Kelly, Amber; Jones, Kristin

2 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 4:05.98

White, Taylor; Oconnell, Margot; Keeley, Samantha; Trani, Reba

3 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A ' 4:07.61

Schulz, Addie; Howard, Elisha; Ahyong, Abigail; Gallaway, Krissy

4 PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 4:15.49

Streuli, Erin; Nicholson, Jori; Dupree, Jennifer; Norheim, Ariel

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

Sitka 126

Ketchikan 77

Juneau-Douglas 69

Craig 14

Petersburg 4

Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:42.83

McGown, Gavin JR; Campen, Ben JR; Dailey, Alex JR; Adams, Ben

2 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:44.53

Otos, Andy; Serwat, Richie; Pihl, Connor; Chaudhary, Karl

3 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:44.65

Josephson, Matt SR; Blair, Travis SR; O'Brien, Kyle JR; Wendel, Jon

Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle

1 O'Brien, Kyle JDHS-AK 1:47.59

2 Otos, Andy KAYHI-AK 1:52.49

3 Gorman, Jamie SITKA-AK 2:00.04

4 Stein, Richard SITKA-AK 2:03.29

5 Sato, Yuichi JDHS-AK 2:10.58

6 Brown, Mircea JDHS-AK 2:13.59

7 Eby, Tim SITKA-AK 2:25.52

8 Rausch-VanHouten, Erin JDHS-AK 2:25.57

9 Boydston, Jacob SITKA-AK 2:38.75

Boys Open 200 Yard IM

1 Dailey, Alex SITKA-AK 2:07.18

2 Josephson, Matt JDHS-AK 2:07.98

3 Pihl, Connor KAYHI-AK 2:10.38

4 Lovett, Bryan SITKA-AK 2:16.01

5 Serwat, Richie KAYHI-AK 2:16.71

6 Doggett, Rumen SITKA-AK 2:20.35

7 Wadley, Grant KAYHI-AK 2:17.80

Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben SITKA-AK 23.07

2 Chaudhary, Karl KAYHI-AK 23.17

3 Seley, James CHS-AK 23.45

4 Stein, Robert SITKA-AK 24.62

5 Weissburg, Alex SITKA-AK 24.93

6 Roberts, Austin PHS-AK 25.60

7 Ord, Nathan JDHS-AK 25.27

8 Vallion, Andrew SITKA-AK 25.43

9 Doherty, Pat KAYHI-AK 25.59

10 Swanson, Logan PHS-AK 27.06

11 Corporon, Weston KAYHI-AK 27.68

Boys Open 1 mtr Diving

1 Borup, Ryan KAYHI-AK 463.45

2 Teal, Nathan JDHS-AK 287.10

3 Round, Spencer KAYHI-AK 277.45

4 Fisher, Adam PHS-AK 248.60

Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Tolkman, Tolga SITKA-AK 56.62

2 Dailey, Alex SITKA-AK 57.50

3 Pihl, Connor KAYHI-AK 59.03

4 Thibodeau, Zach CHS-AK 1:00.02

5 Stein, Richard SITKA-AK 1:00.37

6 Keeley, Joshua SITKA-AK 1:08.08

7 Sato, Yuichi JDHS-AK 1:07.87

Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle

1 O'Brien, Kyle JDHS-AK 48.97

2 Adams, Ben SITKA-AK 49.83

3 Chaudhary, Karl KAYHI-AK 51.78

4 Wendel, Jon JDHS-AK 53.12

5 Weissburg, Alex SITKA-AK 54.48

6 Stein, Robert SITKA-AK 54.57

7 Ferguson, Slater SITKA-AK 53.52

8 Doherty, Pat KAYHI-AK 55.67

9 Roberts, Austin PHS-AK 56.77

10 Swanson, Logan PHS-AK 58.71

11 Corporon, Weston KAYHI-AK 1:01.48

Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Otos, Andy KAYHI-AK 5:07.59

2 Gorman, Jamie SITKA-AK 5:18.75

3 Lovett, Bryan SITKA-AK 5:23.08

4 Wadley, Grant KAYHI-AK 5:27.76

5 Doggett, Rumen SITKA-AK 5:32.31

6 Brown, Mircea JDHS-AK 5:52.13

7 Rausch-VanHouten, Erin JDHS-AK 6:21.20

8 Eby, Tim SITKA-AK 6:52.35

Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:33.19

Tolkman, Tolga; McGown, Gavin; Campen, Ben; Dailey, Alex

2 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:34.98

Pihl, Connor; Doherty, Pat; Otos, Andy; Chaudhary, Karl

3 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:44.62

Sato, Yuichi; Blair, Travis; Brown, Mircea; Ord, Nathan

Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Tolkman, Tolga SITKA-AK 56.97

2 Josephson, Matt JDHS-AK 57.65

3 McGown, Gavin SITKA-AK 59.83

4 Wendel, Jon JDHS-AK 59.89

5 Thibodeau, Zach CHS-AK 1:03.22

6 Ord, Nathan JDHS-AK 1:07.12

7 Keeley, Joshua SITKA-AK 1:08.78

8 Boydston, Jacob SITKA-AK 1:24.88

Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Campen, Ben SITKA-AK 1:03.36

2 Seley, James CHS-AK 1:04.06

3 Serwat, Richie KAYHI-AK 1:04.91

4 Blair, Travis JDHS-AK 1:07.25

5 Vallion, Andrew SITKA-AK 1:07.73

Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SITKA HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 3:26.74

Tolkman, Tolga; Campen, Ben; McGown, Gavin; Adams, Ben

2 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 3:28.79

Wendel, Jon; Josephson, Matt; Sato, Yuichi; O'Brien, Kyle

3 KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 3:51.85

Serwat, Richie; Corporon, Weston; Wadley, Grant; Doherty, Pat



Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X