ASAA/First National Bank Alaska Swimming and Diving State Championships

Posted: Sunday, November 05, 2006

Saturday at Bartlett High School

Sound off on the important issues at

TEAM RESULTS

GIRLS

1. Juneau-Douglas, 140; 2. Service, 75; 3. Ketchikan, 66; 4. East Anchorage, 64; 5. South Anchorage, 49; 6. Lathrop, 27; 7. Dimond, 25; 8. Colony, 20; 9. Petersburg, 19; 10. Homer, 12; 10. Sitka, 12; 12. North Pole, 11; 12. West Valley, 11; 14. Kodiak, 10; 15. Monroe Catholic, 5; 16. Soldotna, 5; 17. Chugiak, 2.

BOYS

1. Sitka, 85; 2. East Anchorage, 71; 3. Juneau-Douglas, 68; 4. Service, 52; 5. Dimond, 36; 6. Ketchikan, 31; 7. Wasilla, 30; 8. Lathrop, 28; 9. West Anchorage, 24; 10. South Anchorage, 22; 10. Homer, 22; 12. North Pole, 21; 12. West Valley, 21; 14. Chugiak, 14; 15. Kodiak, 10; 16. Kenai Central, 7; 17. Eagle River, 5; 18. Bartlett, 2; 18. Petersburg, 2; 18. Seward, 2.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

GIRLS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (DiCostanzo, Heifetz, M. Bogert, S. Bogert), 1:48.93; 2. South Anchorage, 1:51.83; 3. East Anchorage, 1:53.36; 4. Ketchikan (Ahyong, E. Jagusch, Bezenek, T. Jagusch), 1:54.43; 5. Lathrop, 1:55.74; 6. Petersburg (Jackson, Reimer, Streuli, Hasbrouk), 1:57.10; 7. Service, 2:01.74; 8. Homer, DQ.

BOYS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1. Sitka (McGowan, Campen, Dailey, Adams), 1:38.93; 2. Juneau-Douglas (O'Brien, Cayce, Brunette, Rutecki), 1:40.36; 3. East, 1:42.76; 4. Service, 1:44.72; 5. Wasilla, 1:44.87; 6. Ketchikan (Otos, Serwat, Wadley, Doherty), 1:44.93; 7. South Anchorage, 1:46.46; 8. Lathrop, DQ.

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1. M. Bogert, JDHS, 1:55.54; 2. A. Jones, JDHS, 55.85; 3. Iverson, Ser, 1:59.25; 4. Hasbrouk, Pet, 1:59.85; 5. Adams, Ser, 1:59.93; 6. May, NP, 2:02.70; 7. White, Sit, 2:04.15; 8.Way, Sit, 2:04.66.

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1. O'Brien, JDHS, 1:41.17; 2. Adams, Ser, 1:47.03; 3. Spann, NP, 1:47.06; 4. Henry, Chug, 1:48.36; 5. Otos, Ket, 1:49.04; 6. Wholecheese, East, 1:50.70; 7. Hall, KC, 1:51.25; 8. Hussong, D, 1:51.69.

GIRLS 200 YARD IM

1. Garvey, D, 2:11.38; 2. K. Jones, JDHS, 2:12.34; 3. E. Jagusch, Ket, 2:13.70; 4. Franquelin, Bart, 2:15.46; 5. Hampton, WV, 2:15.87; 6. Veit, South, 2:17.51; 7. Rawlins, NP, 2:19.09; 8. Radonich, East, 2:21.45.

BOYS 200 YARD IM

1. Severns, Lath, 1:55.38; 2. Yoo, South, 2:00.06; 3. Dailey, Sit, 2:02.89; 4. Fernandez, W, 2:04.07; 5. Cayce, JDHS, 2:06.07; 6. Gmehlin, Ser, 2:06.50; 7. Armstrong, Bart, 2:11.48; 8. Knoble, East, 2:14.38.

GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Miller, Ket, 23.82; 2. S. Bogert, JDHS, 24.16; 3. Rinker, Ser, 24.30; 4. Walker, East, 24.80; 5. McDuffie, Ser, 25.11; 6. Rutecki, JDHS, 25.17; 7. Uldrich, South, 25.24; 8. Reeves, Lat, 25.32.

BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Heaslet, East, 22.35; 2. Wilson, East, 22.46; 3. Rosefigura, West, 22.56; 4. Ferree, WV, 22.73; 5. Matkin, Hom, 22.86; 6. Vandermeer, WV, 22.97; 7. Friccero, Bart, 23.33; 8. Ferguson, Sit, 23.43.

GIRLS 1 METER DIVING

1. Morton, Dim, 438.50; 2. Wood, Lath, 367.15; 3. Amberg, East, 360.15; 4. Whitstine, Col, 353.00; 5. Sharp, JDHS, 304.35; 6. Whitford, Col, 293.50; 7. Smith, Bart, 271.20; 8. Collet, So-Hi, 256.60.

BOYS 1 METER DIVING

1. Borup, Ket, 476.65; 2. White, NP, 405.65; 3. Baker, East, 383.95; 4. Dieffenderfer, ER, 330.40; 5. McDonald, Ser, 323.95; 6. Hogan, W, 320.05; 7. Wundersee, Bart, 310.90; 8. Teal, JDHS, 301.05.

GIRLS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1. Cavanaugh, East, 56.28; 2. M. Bogert, JDHS, 56.38; 3. A. Jones, JDHS, 59.72; 4. Kelly, JDHS, 1:00.81; 5. Felix, JDHS, 1:01.06; 6. Hampton, WV, 1:01.55; 7. Bennett, MC, 1:02.06; 8. Bezenek, Ket, 1:02.46.

BOYS 100 YARD BUTTEFLY

1. Henry, Chug, 53.98; 2. Brunette, JDHS, 54.24; 3. Ritchie, Hom, 54.56; 4. Hall, KC, 54.99; 5. Bloomfield, D, 55.16; 6. Wheat, Ser, 55.26; 7. Dailey, Sit, 55.97; 8. Hightower, W, 56.00.

GIRLS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Miller, Ket, 51.48; 2. S. Bogert, JDHS, 52.01; 3. Walker, East, 54.51; 4. Adams, Ser, 54.83; 5. McDuffie, Ser, 55.30; 6. DiCostanzo, JDHS, 55.43; 7. Marey, So-Hi, 56.06; 8. Williams, Chug, 56.14.

BOYS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1. O'Brien, JDHS, 47.13; 2. Adams, Sit, 48.05; 3. Spann, NP, 49.53; 4. Rosefigura, West, 49.55; 5. Rutecki, JDHS, 50.27; 6. Tomera, West, 51.39; 7. Kim, Sew, 51.85; 8. Stein, Sit, 52.29.

GIRLS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Cavanaugh, East, 5:04.40; 2. K. Jones, JDHS, 5:05.50; 3. Payne, Col, 5:19.43; 4. Iverson, Ser, 5:19.67; 5. Kelly, JDHS, 5:24.34; 6. Hasbrouck, Pet, 5:25.83; 7. Keill, Lat, 5:26.25; 8. Taylor, South, 5:34.38.

BOYS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1. Adams, Ser, 4:53.34; 2. Hussong, D, 4:54.93; 3. Summers, D, 4:59.16; 4. Wholecheese, East, 5:01.94; 5. Wheat, Ser, 5:02.23; 6. Kinney, D, 5:02.85; 7. Peck, NP, 5:04.41; 8. Gorman, Sit, 5:07.14.

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, Rutecki, A. Jones, DiCostanzo), 1:37.90; 2. Service, 1:39.35; 3. Ketchikan (T. Jagusch, Bezenek, E. Jagusch, Miller), 1:40.60; 4. South, 1:42.21; 5. Sitka (Broschat, Keeley, Way, White), 1:44.92; 6. Homer, 1:45.74; 7. North Pole, 1:47.00; 8. Lathrop, 1:47.20.

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Sitka (Adams, Dailey, McGowan, Campen), 1:27.87; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Cayce, O'Brien, Brunette), 1:30.85; 3. East, 1:31.31; 4. West, 1:31.98; 5. West Valley, 1:32.43; 6. Lathrop, 1:33.35; 7. South, 1:33.65; 8. Kodiak, 1:34.37.

GIRLS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1. Rinker, Ser, 58.02; 2. Garvey, D, 58.70; 3. Payne, Col, 1:00.68; 4. Jackson, pet, 1:01.95; 5. Brakora, East, 1:02.24; 6. Bennett, MC, 1:03.20; 7. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:03.21; 8. Caldwell, Chug, 1:04.00.

BOYS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1. Severns, Lath, 54.40; 2. Fernandez, W, 54.22; 3. Otos, Ket, 54.40; 4. Brunette, JDHS, 56.32; 5. McGowan, Sit, 57.66; 6. Vandermeer, WV, 57.81; 7. Knoble, East, 58.22; 8. Olorenshaw, Lath, 59.10.

GIRLS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1. E. Jagusch, Ket, 1:05.61; 2. Reeves, Lath, 1:07.65; 3. Uldrich, South, 1:07.71; 4. Veit, South, 1:09.88; 5. Heifetz, JDHS, 1:10.64; 6. Franquelin, Bart, 1:10.72; 7. Rawlings, NP, 1:11.77; 8. Broschat, Sit, 1:11.99.

BOYS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1. Campen, Sit, 1:00.07; 2. Yoo, South, 1:01.17; 3. Serwat, Ket, 1:02.14; 4. Bloomfield, D, 1:02.20; 5. Matkin, Hom, 1:02.65; 6. K. Severns, Lath, 1:04.12; 7. Marifern, Pet, 1:05.02; 8. Cayce, JDHS, 1:05.52.

GIRLS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Juneau-Douglas (K. Jones, A. Jones, Kelly, M. Bogert), 3:35.92; 2. Service, 3:38.03; 3. East, 3:43.19; 4. Ketchikan (T. Jagusch, Gallaway, Bezenek, Miller), 3:44.99; 5. South, 3:50.71; 6. Homer, 3:52.82; 7. West Valley, 3:55.61; 8. Sitka (Broschat, Keeley, Way, White), DQ.

BOYS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Sitka (Campen, Ferguson, McGowan, Adams), 3:18.18; 2. East, 3:20.50; 3. Service, 3:23.90; 4. Dimond, 3:28.04; 5. Homer, 3:28.16; 6. Wasilla, 3:28.34; 7. Kodiak, 4:28.98; 8. West Valley, 3:33.06.



Related Searches

 PETERSBURG   DIMOND   CHUGIAK   WASILLA   WEST VALLEY   MONROE CATHOLIC   LATHROP   ANCHORAGE   KETCHIKAN   FERREE   SITKA   HOMER   MAREY   SOLDOTNA   VANDERMEER   SEWARD   WILSON   KODIAK   BARTLETT   HAMPTON 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING