http://racerealty.com/

Recognitions

Posted: Wednesday, November 14, 2007

Floyd Dryden Middle School announces its honor roll list for the first quarter.

Sound off on the important issues at

All-A honor roll: Aaron Abella, Adriana Khan, Alan Young, Alexander Iliev, Andrea Gordon, Ariah Jensen, Ashlynn Kay, Averi Cokeley, Catherine Mattson, Corbin Backhaus, Corby Abel, David Mendivil, Deborah Cordero, Dillon Tomaro, Dylan Williams, Ethan Roemeling, Gabriella Hill, Grace Stauffer, Haila Schultz, Hannah Everett, James Busch, Jeffrey Pusich, Jericho Cristobal, Jesse Miller, Katie McKeown, Kayla Cordle, Kiera Clark, Krizia Beltran, Kyle Gould, Kyle Lambert, Kyle Sielbach, Kyran Mollette, Marina McDowell, Mary Hale, Max Lyons, Misha Culver, Mizani Rawhani, Nicolas Wright, Phillip White, Randi Held, Rhys Coffee, Samuel Kurland, Savannah Dindinger-Hill, Sorcha Hazelton and Tyler West.

A and B honor rolls: Abigail Wilwert, Adam Soto, Addie Ramonda, Aidan Neary, Alesa Abbott, Alex Carrillo, Alexa Adelmeyer, Alexander Etheridge, Alexander Kauai, Alexander Soboleff, Alexis Gann, Alora Pilgrim, Amber Carella, Amber Leatham, Anastasia Ver, Andie Toetuu, Andrea Scharen, Andrew White, Angela Wright, Angelica Laguidao, Anthony Coleman, Anthony Johnston, Anthony Yadao, Antonio Moreno, Ariana Orford, Artemio Sandoval, Ashley Buck, Ashley Dombrowski, Ashley Luck, Ashley Peeples, Ashley Walkenford, Augustus Swanton, Austin Thomas, Autumn Stoddard, Benjamin Shaw, Bethany Cummins, Bonnie Christensen, Bradley Peterson, Breanna Mesdag, Breanne Chapman, Brenna Dickson, Brian Mielke, Briar Dickson, Brittany Gray, Brooks Young, Caitlin Bossio, Calley Odum, Camille Gomez, Carl Rose, Carriah Childress, Cassarina Days, Cedar Schick, Cheyenne Girmscheid, Chloe DeRocher, Chrishtianna Newell, Christian Gould, Christina Adams, Christopher Cummins, Claressa Ullmayer, Cody Campbell, Colin Zheng, Colton Welch, Constance Starr, Corina Giamakidis, Daemon Cook, Dakota Schick, Danaya Caldwell, Danica Paguio, Danielle Beasley, Dannielle Erickson, Darien Stanger, Dartanan Hodge-Campos, David Caldwell, Deborah Kasberg, Dennis Barril, Devin Gross, Devin Womack, Devon West, Dianne Samonte, Dylan Johnson, Elisabeth Siefken, Ellie Hakari, Elyssa Kelley, Emily Adams, Emilyanne Lohrey, Eric Hill, Erin Krogstad, Estie Dawson, Gabrielle Fenumiai, Gregory Gilchrest, Hailey Quinto, Haley Ridle, Hannah Cordle, Hannah Marx, Heather Patterson, Hunter Nicholson, Ian Grant, Ileta Galau, Ivan Urrutia-Narino, Jack Clark, Jackson Pavitt, Jacob Stevenson, Jade Yamaoka, Jahbril Flores, Jamelyn Zeller, James Gilchrest, James Norvell, Jaren Pell, Jaydelyn Roy, Jean Cumlat, Jeren Smith, Jeryd Schauwecker, Jessica Bullman, Jessica Casulucan, Jessica Sjoroos, Jimmy Diamond, Joelle Mesdag, Jonelle Staveland, Jordan Carter, Jorge Vasquez, Joseph Spencer, Josiah Loseby, Josiah Orren, Jouanna Aguilar, Kacey Jackson, Kahlil English, Kaia Pruett, Kaitlin Tarver, Kaitlyn Eads, Karissa Jackson, Kassandra Burke, Kassandra Dindinger-Hill, Kayla Erickson, Keishla Soto, Keith Andrews, Kelsey Edwards, Kerry Barto, Kevin Guimmayen, Kevin ONeal-Smith, Kristen Betit, Kymberlee Kelly, Laine White, Lane Johnson, Logan Coleman, Lucas Tempel, Luke Girmscheid, Luke Nye, Lyndsay Clough, Lynzey Culver, Macrina Erickson, Madeleina Ellingson-Van Sickle, Madeline Temple, Makayla Clements, Makayla Pierce, MaKenzie DeRego, Mallorie Weigman, Marella Gungob, Mariah Trollan, Marisa Guizio, Mark Uddipa, Mary Dominguez, Matthew Magnusson, Matthew Seymour, Mayeda Lane, Megan Martin, Megan Punongbayan, Michael Uddipa, Michaela Schlechter, Michelle Joven, Mikaela Tucker, Miranda Schachinger, Natalie Thingvall, Natalie Wade, Natasha Youngblut, Nicole Brown, Nicole George, Nicole Nelson, Nika Thompson, Olivia Raster, Patrick Andes, Patrick Endozo, Patrick Minsch, Phillip Fenumiai, Racheal Mauch, Rachel Smith, Rafael Sales, Randall Schramm, Rebecca Erickson, Renato Lumba, Reylyn Peralta, Rhawni Lewis, Riley Norheim, Rina Lynn Soriano, Robert Christensen, Rochelle Smallwood, Rolonda Scaife, Rose Hagerup, Roselyne Hipolito, Ryan Hicks, Ryan Kelly, Ryann Dalton, Samantha Conrad, Samuel Swingle, Samuel Velazquez, Sara Heath, Sarah Johnson, Sarah McDermott, Sarah Mikesell, Sarah Roguska, Saul Santana, Scott Allan, Selina Hernandez, Seth Brickey-Smith, Shannon Luckenbihl, Shayla Reeves, Shelby Carroll, Shelby Cook, Sierra Risley, Sierra Sanchez, Skye Friedrichs, Skyler Nakachi, Sophia Gore, Sylina Jackson, Tasher Brice, Tayler Edwards, Taylor Daniels, Taylor Vidic, Teresa Rose, Thane Maxwell, Tori Willard, Travis Johnson, Troy Roeber, Tyler Tajon, Tylyn DenAdel, Veronica Buness, Viliami Tupou, Wendy Stears, William McDermott, William Palmer, Wilson Suzuki, Zachary Bicknell, Zachary Gianotti, Zachary Lesher, Zachary White and Zyrian Lambe.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING