Recognitions

Posted: Sunday, November 14, 2010

The following students have been named in the first quarter honor roll at Floyd Dryden Middle School:

All A Honor Roll: Cristina Arehart, James Barnhill, Laura Barnhill, Amanda Bicknell, Dana Bogatko, Bryan Bolanos, Evan Boyer, Elena Bryson, Elizabeth Bryson, Emma Bullock, Martha Bullock, Ashlee Carella, Andrew Clark, Erika Cruz, Ashley Cunningham, Laurie DeBolt, Claire Dyar, Christian English, Kenny Fox, Meranda Frenzel, Madeline Hall, Marren Hamilton, Ron Hansen, Josiah Hay, Tiana Horvath, Catalina Iputi, Nataya Jensen, Madelyne Johnson, Sophia Kaelke, Ciera Kelly, Alisi Maake, Garrett Mayer, Micki Minsch, Sarah Morris, Riley Moser, Brendan Pietz, Lauren Rabago, Thane Reishus-O'Brien, Monika Rivera, Rachelle Roldan, Leanne Schwab, Fletcher Sebens, Briana Sievenpiper, Justin Sleppy, Mattison Smith, Claudia Soboleff, Maxwell Suzuki, Owen Swanton, Adrienne Sypeck, Christian Toetuu, Silvia Velazquez, Aurora Warner, Michael White, Miranda Worl and Ricardo Worl.

A Honor Roll: Damian Adams, Grant Ainsworth, Carissa Anderson, Alexis Andes, Kevin Andes, Kayli Backes, Daisy Belleza, Melissa Bowhay, Zane Boyer, Karissa Buker, Avery Bunton, Cinthia Cabello, Kayleen Caldwell, Carly Cashen, Paige Cassell, Analicia Castaneda-Felipe, Raven Chafin, Kelsey Claassen, Michael Clements, Selena Coleman, James Collins, Allen Cook, Sheridan Cook, Wilson Curtis-Collins, Obadiah Dawson, Scott Deakins, Jed Del Rosario, David Derbesy, Abby DeRocher, Tyler Douglas, Shelby Eggen, Jonallen Eshnaur, Josephine Eshnaur, Jonah Fisher, Julia Fontana, Gabrielle Franklin, Michael Franklin, Jonathan Funk, Benjamin Garrett, Sarah Graber, Elle Gray, Sydney Gray, Julia Gregory, Madison Gregory, Samantha Haight, Kaia Hamrick, Makayla Harp, Hannah Harrington, Jordan Harris, Jack Harvey, Zeta Hay, Brianna Helton, Sedona Herding, Hunter Hickok, Erika Holst, Ryan Hoover, Addisohn Jones, Shelby Kennedy, Antonio Kensinger, Tatiana-Diamond King, Carlie Kollar, Mason Kullander, Iris Light, Michael Lohrey, Sasha Losey, Joey Lumba, Toby Lyons, Justice Lytle, Manase Maake, Tevita Maake, Erica Maiquis, Sean Manlulu, Sho Martin, Deven Mason, Rasanive Mausia, Erika McCormick, Anya McLaughlin, Alexis Melton, Justin Miller, Brendan Morrison, Alyssa Nelson, Wyatt Nicholson, Luke Paden, Brian Padura, Jenetha Peralta, Darian Perov, Ashlee Peters, Madison Polley, Mark Puliafico, Shane Reese, Ashley Repp, Jesse Restuccio, Logan Roper, Nathan Ropp, Jade Ruiz, Elizabeth Rumfelt, Taylor Russell, Raz Sadeghi, Chase Saviers, John Seymour, Daniel Shimabukuro, Cole Smith, Nanette Solanoy, Mariah Soriano, Destiny Starr, Curtis Stickler, Mikayla Stiner, Amanda Stoinich, Allyson Strong, Christine Taylor, Zeke Thompson, David Timothy, Romney Tupou, Lianno Vejar, Celia Velazquez, Jordyn Vinje, Calvin Wade, Cody Weldon, Jayce Wendling, Amber White, Claire White, Megan Wright and Kyong Yi.

B Honor Roll: Andrew Adam, Mercedes Adams, Dylan Allio, Marco Alonso, Tanessa Ashenfelter, Haley Ballou, Natalie Banaszak, Maliquinn Beal, Guy Bean, Colten Bell, Benjamin Bitzer, Calvin Boddy, Alexander Burns, Dominic Carella, Marial Carrillo, Breanne Carroll, William Carson, Eliza Chappell, Kimberley Cheeseman, Isadore Christenson, Aryana Churchill, Daniel Clayton, Jordan Cole, Anne Coogan, Declan Crabtree, Henry Cummins, Wesley Cummins, Matthew Cunningham, Taylor Dallas, Aubrie Dean, Brian Derr, Haleigh DiCarlo, Zachary Dindinger, Solomon Dunlap, Kristen Dutson, Brenna Dyer, Patrick Escorrido, Juan Fisher, Gilleon Fowlkes, Shanaya Friedrichs, Christian Furbush, Nicole Gardner, Madison Gilberto, Bradley Gile, Samantha Glass, John Gonwa Ramonda, Patricia Greene, Ivy Greever, Thomas Greinier, Julia Hacko, Ravencloud Hall, Anna Ham, Ashlee Hamilton, Tyrnan Hazelton, Alec Hendren, Nathaniel Herron, Adrian Heywood, Zachary Heywood, Johnathan Hoff, Kallen Hoover, Meagan Janicek, Jennifer Jimenez Gomez, Michael Kahklen, Maria Kaplor, Nephi Kata, Shane Kelly, Jessie Lamson, Kyra Lesher, Cheyanne Lewallen, Aubree Lewis, Jacob Macaulay, Lechoa Maka, Leilila Marcelino, Jared Markovich, Michaela Martin, Jonah Marx, Evan Mauk, Sonny Mauricio, Alexis Maybin, Charles McAndrews, Caila Mccoy, Alyssa McCracken, Mackenzie McDonald-Cox, Lauren McDowell, Madelynne McKeown, Edwin Meyer, Shane Mielke, Cole Moniz, Michael Moulton, Jonathan Nell, Jason Nichols, Suzanne Nierra, China Nunley, Kelley Olson, Tyler Osterhout, James Parise, Mayette Peralta, Megan Petersen, Rylynn Pollow, Rikki Price, Alexander Rather, Noah Reishus-O'Brien, Ashleigh Rich, Kendall Roberts, Mark Rosales, Franklin San Nicolas, Lizabeth Scharen, Savanna Schauwecker, Kara Sepel, Melanie Shaw, Daunte Simms, Kyle Sjoroos, Amanda Smith, Siosiana Soakai, Cora Sohn, Amy Spencer, Jeremiah Stephens, Amanda Stevenson, Madison Stewart, Emily Sullivan, Karl Tagaban, Jimyra Templonuevo, Garth Tupou, Siosi Tupou, Trent Uddipa, Brendan Van Kirk, Laura Velasco, Ashleigh Watt, Nathaniel Watt, Devin Williams, Brittney Willson, Robert Wilson, Trenton Wise, David Wolfe, Colton Womack, Sara Wood, Alicia Woolery, Christopher Worrell, Krista Yadao and Roel Yadao.

...

Air National Guard Airman 1st Class Anthony M. Arriaga graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas. Arriaga completed an intensive, eight-week program that included training in military discipline and studies, Air Force core values, physical fitness and basic warfare principles and skills. Airmen who complete basic training earn four credits toward an associate in applied science degree through the Community College of the Air Force. Arriaga earned distinction as an honor graduate. He is the son of Carlene Bergquist of Cheney, Wash., and Tony Arriaga of Juneau, and he is a 2008 graduate of Juneau-Douglas High School.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING