Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, November 28, 2001

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll.

We encourage each family to celebrate this event and the accomplishments of your child. These students are developing the habits for success! Asterisk indicates all A's.

6th Grade

Matthew Akeson Jr., Sierra Angelo, Colton Baker, *Joelle Ballam-Schwan, Nancy Banh, Nicholas Beeker, Richard Behuniak, Leanne Bell, Kayla Bertholl, Kevin Bornemann, *Alison Bremner, Dominique Brinson, Hunter Brown, August Browning, *Isabel Bush, *Lindsey Collins, *Lindsey Daniel, Elias Daugherty, Brian Decker, Brittany Dugger, Sean Dunham, Maggie Ehrhart, Amanda Empson, Amanda Endicott, Skylar Engle, Mark Estioco, Savannah Euler, Shaina Fay, Sarah Felix, Miles Finley, Rachel Finochio, *Colin Flynn, Elliot Ford, Justina Garcia, Anne Gissel, *Michaela Goade, Angela Gowdy, Kevin Gullufsen, Justin Gundersen, Alexandria Guthrie, Shadoe Haffner, *Lia Heifetz, Danielle Henderson, Matthew Hettwer, Alexis Hildebrand, Amanda Hoffman, Lauren Hopson, *Lars Hubbard, Samantha Huffer, Aubrey Hulse, Jessica Isturis, *Megan Johnson, Alex Jones, *Kirsten Jorgensen, Jacob Joyce, Kyle Kahklen, Ian Kelley, *Lyndsey Kelly, Kylie King, *Bobbie Koerperich, Joseph Kohan, Katie Krehlik, Ryan Larson, Brian Lauth, *Carly Lehnhart, Ryan Lindsay, Jennifer Logan, Lourliza Lumbab, Alisha Mack, Zachary Madding, Douglas Maki, Curtis Mangusso, Rowan Maynard-Losh, Jelisa Mazon, Marisa McConkie, Kayla McQueen, Erin Meade, Tesia Meade, Henry Melville, Lucas Merli, *Samuel Messerschmidt, Helen Metcalfe, Leigh Miller, Thomas Mills, David Moriarty, Jason Munro, Scott Munro, Peter Nave, Ethan Nichols, Cora Nolan, Katlyn Nowacki, Krysta Onstott, Nathan Ord, Robert Orendorff, Zachary Pease, Jade Petersen, Daniel Piorkowski, Nicholas Ramseth, Margaret Rehfeld, Amy Reid, Ashton Reyes, Veronica Ritter, John Roth, Rikkaela Ruby, Jenna Rutecki, Shalane Saceda, Logan Sanders, Jessica Sangster, Amanda Savikko, Margaret Schoenfeld, Irma Severa, Ruby Soboleff, Lucy Squibb, Max Stanley, *Mallory Story, *Katie Stromme, *Madeline Thompson, Kelly Thomson, Emily Thorpe, Erin Tripp, *Kimiko Urata, Faye VanDusseldorp, *Lauren Verrelli, Elizabeth Wagoner, James Ward, Richard Ward, Jesse West, Zoe Whitbeck, Hunter Wolfe and *Evan Wood.

7th Grade

*Rachelle A Albay (Carandang), Kelly Bacon, Daniel Baines, Byron Baker, Danielle Barr, Ryan Beason, Levi Benning, David Bernstein, Daniel Bornemann, *Robert Bosworth, Margojean Bradley, Jamie Brauer, Anna Buchanan, Hannah Buck, *Hillary Buck, William Campbell, Joshua Carabajal, *Jill Carlile, Ramie Carlson, Kimberly Carothers, John Cashen, Eva Ceder, Eric Choquette, *Sarah Christianson, Taelyn Coffee, *Sara Cohen, Jack Coogan, *Anneliese Cornejo, Jamie Courtney, Jeremiah Crockroft, Samantha Currin, Stefanie Davis, Henry DeCherney, Julia Dicostanzo, *Andrea Doerflinger, Nils Domke, McKenzie Dornbirer, Emily Erickson, *Evelyn Fisher, Andrea Francisco, Miles Gayton, *Claire Geldhof, Kari Glass, Benjamin Grammel, Lauren Haight, Kathleen Hale, *Lindsey Hanna, *Hilary Hennon, Stephanie Hinckle, Christopher Hinkley, Karen Hock, William Holloway, Alyssia Igliane, Cyrus Isturis, *Nathaniel Jacobsen, Chad Jardin, Amanda Jones, Jenny Jones, Lindsey Kato, Andrew Kalk, *Owen Kelley, *Ashley Kelly, Zakary Kirkpatrick, Kaelen Knutson-Lombard, *Rachel Kyle, Cynthia Lamas, *Brittany Lehnhart, *Cordova Lewis, *Veronica Lietz, Jane Longenbaugh, DeeAnn Louie, Tramaine Love, Dominic Lumba, Trevor Lyden, Madison Massey, Ariana McDonough, Andrea McKenry, Ivan Miramontes, Kellen Moen, *Alex Nelson, Marlaina Nelson, *Allison Neussl, Kelly Newman, Bonnie Noble, Damien Nore, Kyle O'Brien, *Erika O'Sullivan, Marina Ogai, Lauren Olmstead, *Zachariah Owens, Brittany Page, *Tamsen Peeples, Elliott Pillifant, *Valentina Polyakova, *Kathryn Rabung, *Talisa Rhea, Michael Riederer, *Helen Riemer, Luther Riley, Tera Ross, Dante Santos, Alex Schirmer, Rachel Searls, *Amanda Seider, Riley Sessions, Aislinn Shaul-Jensen, Elizabeth Sica, Aszli Skrzynski, *Rachelle Sloss, Logan Spencer, *Rose Stanley, Alyssa Stuart, Molly Trostel, Rachel Turner, Gabrielle Vance, Alexander Vick, Gabrielle Wahto, Katherine Waid, Kayla Walkenford, Natalie Ward, Jessica Waste, Brittany Weideman, Ryan Williams, David Wrightson and Alexandria York.

8th Grade

Paul Acosta, Ramona Alex, Alton Anderson, Dylan Ashe, Jessica Beck, Amanda Behrends, Ambyr Benson, Persephone Bodine, Marissa Borg, Matthew Callahan, Andrea Campbell, Tess Cannon, Edmar Carrillo, Hannah Christian, Branden Cochran, Jordon Cottingham, Carly Craig, Kayla Curbow, Rena Dalman, Alison Day, Regina Demmert, Gretchen Dierking, Tyler Dinnan, *Wesley Dinnan, Kelly Dore, Brendan Doyle, Kabil Ed, Holly Enderle, Cindy Eriksen, Rachelle Eriksen, Tiffani Farber, Flora File, William Fischer, Gaylene Fred, Electra Gardinier, Zachary Gemmell, Sarah Ginter, Claire Gross, Eric Gullufsen, Jillian Hahnlen, Dane Harlamert, Jordan Harvey, Jacilyn Hayden, Brielle Heflin, Brenna Heintz, Laura Heumann, Samuel Honse, Ryan Houlihan, Tristan Hovest, Taylor Hubbard, Aaron Hughes, *Lisa Imamura, Jasmine Johannsen, Max Johnson, Matthew Josephson, Lance Joyce, Lesley Kalbrener, Amanda King, Sarah Klepinger, Patrick Kohan, Kole Koski, Zachary Krehlik, Tracy Lazaro, Sean Lindsay, Eugene Lockridge, Raya Logan, Ripley Marvin, Erik Mason, Jensyne Mason, Emily Merli, Erica Millard, Jake Miller, Lucas Miller, Nicholas Miller, Spencer Miller, *Katie Moeller, Joshua Monagle, Maria Monagle, Richard Moriarty, Christopher Nash, Joel Nelson, Andrew Oney, Austin Paul, Caila Peterson, Jesse Peterson, Donald Peterson, Sherry Polumsky, Kelsey Preecs, Erin Rausch-Van Houten, Chelsy Rivera, Rochele Rodman, Marita Rodriguez, Torrey Roehl, Jacob Ross, Jonathan Saceda, Tenaya Sanders-Rouget, Kyle Savikko, Erica Schenker, Eve Schroeder, Janelle Smith, Kokii Stekoll, Giselle Stone, Nicholas Svinicki, *Robin Sylvester, Chase Thomas, Erin Thompson, Jason Thompson, Katelyn Thomson, Kathleen Thornton, Angela Thrower, April Toland,

Holly Trucano, Tanya Trucano, Lars Waldo, Joshua Walsh, Courtney Wendel, *Clay Wertheimer, Anne Wilcock, Meagan Wiley, Jessica Wright, Emily Yost and Grant Zwingelberg.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING