http://racerealty.com/

Floyd Dryden Middle School Honor Roll for the first quarter of 2000-2001

Posted: Wednesday, November 29, 2000

The following is the Floyd Dryden Middle School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2000-2001 school year (All A = 4.0 GPA; A = 3.5 - 3.99 GPA; B = 3.00 - 3.49 GPA):

6th grade All A

Micah Amdur-Clark, Jacinda Hayes, James Hays, Kayla Janelle, Gina LaBar, Thomas Meiners, Alice Miller, Pedie Boy Monta, Jennifer Roy, Michael Tousley, Kael Wanamaker, Ryan Wetherell, Keri Williamson, Patrick Wisniewski.

7th grade All A

Matt Arnold, Donovan Bell, Elena Brubaker, Alycia Cox, Kate Diebels, Kevin Heffern, Justin Jones, Katie Laliberte, Sara Manning, Katie Monagle, Jessica Post, Victoria Powers, Erin Pratt, Heather Prentice-Walz, Lee Reynolds, David Saldivar, Benjamin Schlechter, Bridey Short, Evan Thibodeau, Carly Varness, David Wheeler, Katie Willis.

8th grade All A

Kristen Brandner, Carly Garrison, Christopher Haecker, Kimberly Idone, Matthew Kern, Helen Nelson, Ryan Rud, Elizabeth Stickel, Kacie Timothy, Levi Wanstall, Ryan Winker.

6th grade A

Lucas Arnold, Kayla Brandner, Seana Carte, Bronson Cokeley, Kathryn Conway, Spencer Corcoran, Paige Corona, Ryan Cortes, Aaron Day, Meagan Dayton, Jessica DeAngelis, Sakara Dunlap, Andrew Flansaas, Duane Folger, Katilyn Fosket, Alison Hadley, Jessica Hales, Andrew Hall, Raymond Huebschen, Miciana Hutcherson, Spenser Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Cary Kelly, Ricky Kennedy, Kacey Klein, Rene Laurin, Emily Meiners, Rachelle Miller, Crisanna Peques, Nico Saldivar, Annica Scheerens, Elizabeth Snyder, Jerry Spraggins, Rachel Tiffer, Audrey Wagner, Bryan Walker, Payden Wellard, Kami Wright.

7th grade A

Hannah Barril, Kathleen Beattie, Travis Blair, Sean Boddy, Miriah Brown, Jeffrey Carpenter, Sarah Day, Riley Hall, Brianna Kasler, Rebecca Legg, Carter Lesh, Lanie Lumbab, Dana Lyon, Kailee McMurran, Joseph Monagle, Yvette Morales, Jordan Moser, Paul Paramore, Craig Reishus, Max Rosen, Tess Staton, Mary Joy Yadao, Krista Youll.

8th grade A

Anja Akstin, Jade Aldrighette, Nathaniel Amdur-Clark, Amanda Ashley, Nicole Bavard, Annie Bell, Andrew Capacci, Benjamin Chernay, Kaitlyn Clark, Kaitlin Ellis, Ashley Holombo, Walker Janelle, Justine Kim, Valorie Kissel, John Kuterbach, Katharine Leque, Nicole Lim, Erika Lindsey, Robert Lumba, Joshua Lumbab, Cassie Lutz, Kara Malley, Erika Mooney, Kasey Murphy, Charlie Nguyen, Kendra Northam, Elizabeth Nowlin, Alisha Owens, Kelsey Potdevin, Mike Prebeg, Elmelo Punongbayan, Charles Ralston, Justin Sanbei, Steven Shaishnikoff, Andrea Sharp, Stephanie Smathers, Megan Treston, Maria Tribelhorn, Brian Yadao, John Zuniga.

6th grade B

Sydney Akagi, Cody Barril, Jessie Behrends, Devon Bliss, Brandt Brockschmidt-Apiki, Kristine Burke, Chad Carson, Garret Cox, Joshua Cuanzon, Tawney Cunningham, Lisa Dewitt-Narino, Tina Durand, Rachel Dutton, Carlo Ebron, Sandra Evan, Joseph Funk, Zachary Gray, Alexis Grundmann, Sirena Hales, Stephany Hanger, Shalyn Harris, Dylan Hayes, John Hill, Marion Hurlbut, Samson Keeney, Ciera Kendrick, Gavin Lee, Daryl Lew, Annesha McGuire (Lippert), Dolores Medina, John Mikesell, Jennifer Montgomery, Dylan Mores, Katie Nelson, Ellen Peyton, Tamara Radach, Deirdre Ratigan, Adam Roesch, Samantha Roguska, Jessica Segelhorst, Spencer Thomas, Amy Villanueva, Nicholas Webb, Joshua Wehnes, Moriah White.

7th grade B

Amanda Bagoyo, Jamaal Bailey, Dustin Ball, Karsten Beck, Brenda Calhoon, Gerry Carrillo, Laura Carrillo, Nicole Carson, Jeremy Church, Landon Harris, Michael Helmer, Cody Heppner, Robert Hughes, Ashley Hunt, Quincy Judson, Theodore Kennedy (Haight), Kerstin Kimlinger, Tessa Kinney, Kayla Koelling, Donald Love, Savanna Mangold, Kyle Messing, Jesse Nelson, Jeffrey Notar, Trent Parker, Janelle Quimpo, Christian Roesch, Blaze Rohloff, Matthew Walton, Matthew Wells, Joshua Wheeland, Robyn Widdas, Nicole Windom, Cody Wolf, Eli Wray.

8th grade B

Karen Abad, Erica Baxter, Ilea Belcourt, Aaron Bruce, Christianne Carrillo, Nicholas Ellenbecker, Nathan Goodwin, Ryan Gorle, Logan Harvey, Sarah Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Rosanna Hos-kins, Jennifer Iorg, Sabrina Javier, Amber Johnson, Jordan Johnston, Michael Kasten, Lake Koelling, Daniel Luedke, Carl Lundquist, Cassandra Mauermann, Krista Messing, Corey Murphy, Bryson Pringle, Mark Rainery, Don Andrew Roguska, Dwight Simmons, Crystal Stoddard, Kenneth Wales, Ky Williamson, Travis Wolfe.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING