http://racerealty.com/

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, December 03, 2003

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll. We encourage each family to celebrate this event and the accomplishments of your child. These students are developing the habits for success! Asterisk denotes all A's.

6th grade honor roll for 1st quarter

Joselle Abad, Jeffrey Baertsch, Dylan Baker, Tessa Beedle, Hezekiah Bodine, *Samuel Bornstein, Miquelle Brinson, Cody Brunette, Yvette Bundy, Wendy Byrnes, Sabrina Caldwell, James Calvin, Kyla Camba, *Grayson Carlile, Karen Carrillo, *Zane Chapman, Gregory Chimelir, *Junnie Chup, Taylor Cochran, *Aaron Cohen, Brittnie Cooper, Michaela-Marie Cox-Northcut, *Alexandra Crowder, Jeremiah Cryts, Jamison Daniel, Rachel Donohoe, Megan Eagle, Tammy Eddy, Trisha Elizarde, Galen Englund, Shelby Eyre, Daniel Finochio, Keath Flint, Timothy Flood, *Leah Francis, Leah Fraser, Alisaundre Gingras, Zachary Glauber, Andrew Gregovich, Ernesto Guillen, Erika Halsted, Tyson Hamilton, Mercedes Highley, Karen Hinckle, Jacob Hope, Glenn Hoskinson, *Katelin Houlihan, Amanda Housley, Jenna Hyde, Ocean Isturis, Vincent Isturis, Hans Javier, Shelby Jeffries, Ashley John, *Andrew Jones, Kristin Kibby, Katelyn King, Dylan Kubley, Clifford Kugelmann, Elizabeth Lamas, James Langendorf, Jacob Langkiet, Lynn Le, Caitlyn Lee, William Lendrum, Zoe Linzmeier, Flynn Lobaugh, Rachel Lokke, Jennie Lowenstein, Katherine Lukshin, Catherine Lumba, Joshua Martin, Samanda Matafeo, Jessica Mazon, Carmen McCarthy, Alexander McCord, Dominic McGonegal, Laurel Messerschmidt, Jake Miller, *Logan Miller, Connor Millhorn, Lydia Mills, Jacob Monagle, Gregory Morgan, Nicholas Mow, *Iris Neary, *Haley Nelson, Anh Ngoc Nguyen, *Madison Nolan, Katie Nussbaumer, Brian O'Sullivan, Annika Ord, *Alice Ottoson-McKeen, *Nicholas Parker, Nolette Pereyra, Christa Perkins, Lawrence Perkins, Paige Poor, Ernest Punongbayan, Tavona Richards, Aerial Riley, Christopher Roberts, Eli Rolfe, Benjamin Rupe, Nickolas Rutecki, Christina Ryder, Reese Saviers, Jonathan Schirmer, George Skan, *Stacey Solanoy, Matthew Sperber, Meghan Stangeland, Anthony Stewart, Timieka Sullen, Kevin Thornton, Mahlet Tingley, Julie (Truc) Tran, Heather Tremblay-Parisien, *Ashley Troupin, Nikkoli Tully-Wilson, Miranda Untalasco, Brian Vandor, Olivia Vollmer, Christopher Walkenford, Dawson Walker, Tiara Wall, Michelle Ward, *Emily Waste, *Sebastian Welling, *Robin Woodby, Rosemarie Yadao, Monica Yost.

7th grade honor roll

Holly Adams, Nolin Ainsworth, *Vicente Alinson Jr, Abagale Allen, Evan Anderson, *Tyne Andrews, Ma. Lorraine Angeles, Michaela Axtell, Claire Badger, Anne Bartholomew, Mark Bautista, *Nicola Beattie, *Adrienne Bosworth, Alan Boyce, Justin Brink, Alexandra Brown, Aldyn Brudie, Nathaniel Buck, *Kendra Buerger, Wendy Calderwood, Katelyn Calvin, Chelsey Calvo, Drew Cary, Connor Chaney, Jazmin Cherian, Paul Christian, *Merijke Coenraad, Davin Coffee, William Collier, Charina Cooper, Jordan Coronell, Danielle Correa, Kevin Craig, Amanda Currin, Eric Daugherty, Christopher Day, John Dimond, Ross Douglas, Joel Easton, *Molly Emerson, Thomas Emerson, Brittany Endicott, Ryan Farrell, *Franz Felkl, Kelly Fernandez, Joseph Funk, Alex Gendron, Leah Gonce, Keegan Goodell, Jessica Gozelski, Kaya Haffner, Scott Harlamert, Chris Hartman, JoAnne Hegar, John Heritscko, David Holmes, Jake Johnson, Kyra Jones, Severin Kibby, Mina Kim, Stephanie Kim, *Blaike King, Jackie Koerperich, Bo Kross, Trevor Larsen, John Larson, David Lendrum, Caitlyn Lewis, *Dominic Lodovici, Kelsey Lovig, Katya Ludwig, Vernazera Lumba, Alena Lunda, Kristopher Lundborg, Travis Lyon, Corey Mahar, Hunter Mallinger, Slader Marshall, Elizabeth Martin, Sarrah Matheny, Parker Matherly, Chavela Mathews, Melissa McGregor, Echo McKay, Kimberly Miles, Dylan Miller, Tamra Miller, Collin Monagle, Alondra Elizabeth Munoz, Shaun Nesheim, Amanda Neyman, Eli Olson, Whitney Parks, Robert Partin, Carson Paul, Samin Peirovi, Maya Pisel, Olivia Pitesa, Jordan Reese, Richard Ringle, Brittany Rivera, Kayla Roys, Logan Shaul-Jensen, *Andrew Sigler, Alisa Simpson, Joseph Slagle, Shannon Smith, Daniel Stoops, William Strehler, Nathan Teal, Elisha Thibodeau, *Lauren Thompson, Sarah Thrower, Tony Tompkins, Jonathan Twomley, Fernando Valero-Perlasca, Joyce Anne Verdadero, Nicholas Waldo, Morgan Ware, *Benjamin Weyhrauch, Shea Wilcox, Steffan Wilcox, *Talitha Wilson, *Adam Woodring.

8th grade honor roll

Andrew Ainsworth, Colton Baker, Joelle Ballam-Schwan, Nancy Banh, Nicole Banister, Leanne Bell, Justin Bernaldo, Kayla Bertholl, Cherish Blake, Alison Bremner, Dominique Brinson, Christopher Brist, Hunter Brown, *August Browning, Jaime Burrous, *Isabel Bush, Anne Cashen, Timothy Childers, Anne Choate, Joshua Clark, *Lindsey Collins, Lindsey Daniel, Chantil Davies, Brian Decker, Jayme Donahue, Katelyn Doyle, Brittany Dugger, Austin Dukowitz, Sean Dunham, Maggie Ehrhart, Kyle Elliott, Amanda Empson, Amanda Endicott, Mark Estioco, Kayla Fawcett, Sarah Felix, Rachel Finochio, Colin Flynn, Elliot Ford, Lawrence Foster, Rebecca Freer, William Geiger, Anne Gissel, *Michaela Goade, Angela Gowdy, Samuel Greely, Kevin Gullufsen, *Justin Gundersen, Alexandria Guthrie, Shadoe Haffner, Cassidy Haisler, Amanda Hansen, Lia Heifetz, Alexis Hildebrand, Lauren Hopson, Ethan Hubbard, Lars Hubbard, *Aubrey Hulse, Megan Johnson, Alex Jones, *Kirsten Jorgensen, Jacob Joyce, Cameron June, Kyle Kahklen, Israel Katzeek, Ian Kelley, Lyndsey Kelly, Renee Kennedy, *Kylie King, Bobbie Koerperich, Joseph Kohan, Katie Krehlik, Amanda Kulm, Ramiro Lamas, Brian Lauth, Miranda Lee (Fredrickson), Carly Lehnhart, Ryan Lindsay, Jennifer Logan, Gloria Lumba, *Lourliza Lumbab, Alisha Mack, Curtis Mangusso, Sumit Maskay, Kaylee Matheny, Rowan Maynard-Losh, Jelisa Mazon, *Marisa McConkie, Danielle McMichael, Henry Melville, Lucas Merli, Samuel Messerschmidt, *Helen Metcalfe, Leigh Miller, Thomas Mills, David Moriarty, William Munro, Kaley Nauska, Peter Nave, Ethan Nichols, Nathan Ord, Valero Panov, Zachary Pease, *Daniel Piorkowski, Kristen Pratt, *Amy Reid, Maricris Rodrigo, Catherine Ross, Rikkaela Ruby, Shalane Saceda, Jessica Sangster, Amanda Savikko, Margaret Schoenfeld, Carleton Shorey, Larissa Skannes, Ashley Smith, *Ruby Soboleff, Lucy Squibb, Max Stanley, Isaac Stark, Mallory Story, Katie Stromme, Elizabeth Tallmadge, Emily Thorpe, Erin Tripp, Chris Twomley, Kimiko Urata, Faye VanDusseldorp, Lauren Verrelli, Elizabeth Wagoner, Kally Walsh, James Ward, Richard Ward, Alexandra Ware, Dylan Wenzlau, *Jesse West, Nathan Wolf, Hunter Wolfe, Evan Wood.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING