Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School honors students with good GPA

Posted: Friday, December 03, 2004

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll. We encourage each family to celebrate this event and the accomplishments of your child. These students are developing the habits for success.

Those names marked with an asterisk received straight A's.

Sixth grade

*Daffodil Alinson, Tyler Allen, Dylan Andrews, Lena Banh, Brittani Baxter, Sasha Beattie, Miles Bedford, Rhett Bennett, Deborah Boylen, Karli Brakes, Justin Brooks, Zachary Bursell, Kimberly-Ann Cabrigas, Mitchell Cabrigas, John Caldwell, Morgan Calvo, Shelby Camarena, Alexander Campbell, Augusto Campos, McLean Cannon, Katelyn Carlile, Kathryn Cerne, Caitlin Chalmers, Makayla Chappell, Antonio IV Chavez, *Clancey Cheeley, *Garret Cheeseman, Sinian (Stephen) Chen, Crystal Clark, Taylor Dalton, Brendan Daugherty, Sage Davenport, Corey Davis, Katherine Dimond, *Lia Domke, Sarah Donohoe, Ryan Doogan, Hayden Eddy, Maile Estrada, Andrea Fawcett, Laura May Fees, *Chelsea Flint, Bryan Foss, Tiffany Foss, William Foster, Lasacha Friedrichs, *Scott Funk, Benjamin Gelotte, Kelsea Goodell, Danielle Graham, Kyelisa Graham, Samantha Greene, *Ashley Gundersen, Shawna Hammonds, *Colter Hanna, Larissa Hanson, Elizabeth Hawkins, Nicholos Hinz, Chevelle Hogan, Christopher Holloway, Caleb Hubbard, Lars Johnson, Micah Jones, Brianna Joralemon, *Peter Jorgensen, Siara Kelly, Saara Krook, Ivy Lalama, Taylor Larson, Vinh Le, Taylor Lehnhart, Stephanie Logan, Kaitlin Lowry, Anya Ludwig, Damon Ludwig, Ardrianne Lumba, Heather Lundborg, DiAndrea Mack, Genoa Mangusso, William Martin, *Rabina Maskay, Megan Mauseth, Ryan McCusker, Bailey McWhorter, *Margaret Meiners, Caitlin Milder, Andrew Miles, Spencer Miller, Carley Moller, Megan Leigh Moskito, Bethany Munoz, Fabien Munoz, Devan Neal, Adam Nesheim, Elizabeth Neyman, Maya Parish, Riley Paul, Jaymee Pitt, Lauren Pratt, Elve Ramirez, John Repp, Kelsey Riederer, *Maya Rieselbach, Elizabeth Ringle, Elsa Robinson, Janel Saceda, *Sven Savland, Jameson Schreckhise, Robert Simpson, *Melissa Skan, *Matt Smith, *Patricia (Nicole) Stangeland, Fisher-Lee Stevens, Alasa Stoinich, *Erik Stromme, Maylinda Rose Suson, Benjamin Tamone, Sarah Tarver, Sage Thibodeau, Sabrina Tiedemann, Tiffany Tobiska, *Ryan Tracy,Bridger Vance, Eric Verrelli, Sophia Wahto, Brittany Walkenford, Devon Wetherington, Maria Weyhrauch, Alexander Whitehead, *Forrest Wilcox, Jeffrey Wilcox Jr., Katherine Wilson, Teesha Wilson, Grady Wright, Megan Wright, Alexandria Yancey, Cody Zappen.

Seventh grade

Joselle Abad, Sarah Aukon, Brianna Avis, Jeffrey Baertsch, *Dylan Baker, Brian Beckner, *Tessa Beedle, Teslin Benedict, *Samuel Bornstein, Dakota Brown, Cody Brunette, Yvette Bundy, Neal Callahan, James Calvin, *Grayson Carlile, Karen Carrillo, *Seth Cayce, Zane Chapman, Kelli Childers, Gregory Chimelir, Junnie Chup, Taylor Cochran, *Aaron Cohen, Brittnie Cooper, Alexandra Crowder, Jamison Daniel, Alison deLaBruere, *Rachel Donohoe, Tammy Eddy, Trisha Elizarde, Shawna Else, Shelby Eyre, Bradlee Ferguson, Keath Flint, *Leah Francis, Leah Fraser, Alisaundre Gingras, Zachary Glauber, *Andrew Gregovich, Tyson Hamilton, Mercedes Highley, Karen Hinckle, Jacob Hope, *Glenn Hoskinson, Katelin Houlihan, Amanda Housley, Jenna Hyde, Brandin Iseah, Ocean Isturis, Shelby Jeffries, Brendon Katzeek, Kristin Kibby, Katelyn King, *Lydia Kline, Elizabeth Lamas, Charnele Landingham, Lynn Le, Caitlyn Lee, William Lendrum, Jacob Lewis, Zoe Linzmeier, Flynn Lobaugh, Jennie Lowenstein, *Katherine Lukshin, Lauren MacDonald, Joshua Martin, Jace Mason, Carmen McCarthy, Dominic McGonegal, *Laurel Messerschmidt, Jake Miller, *Logan Miller, Connor Millhorn, Lydia Mills, *Jacob Monagle, Nicholas Mow, Mercedes Munoz, Marilynn Munroe, Julia Musser, *Iris Neary, Haley Nelson, Anh Ngoc Nguyen, *Madison Nolan, *Annika Ord, *Brian O'Sullivan, Alice Ottoson-McKeen, *Nicholas Parker, Nolette Pereyra, Chris Perkins, Lawrence Perkins, *Katherine Pollard, Ernest Punongbayan, Tavona Richards, Christopher Roberts, Benjamin Rupe, Nickolas Rutecki, Christina Ryder, Reese Saviers, Jonathan Schirmer, Kami Schreckhise, Ryan Scott, George Skan, Neal Skannes, *Stacey Solanoy, Matthew Sperber, *Meghan Stangeland, Anthony Stewart, Kevin Thornton, Mahlet Tingley, Heather Tremblay-Parisien, *Ashley Troupin, Miranda Untalasco, Brian Vandor, *Dawson Walker, Shea Walling, Emily Waste, *Elanor Watts, *Robin Woodby, *Monica Yost.

Eighth grade

Arthur Ackerman, Holly Adams, Nolin Ainsworth, Vicente Alinson Jr., Evan Anderson, Tyne Andrews. Ma. Lorraine Angeles, Jerel Antigua, Michaela Axtell, Claire Badger, Logan Balstad, Monika Barnkow, Anne Bartholomew, *Mark Bautista, Nicola Beattie, Adrienne Bosworth, Alan Boyce, Justin Brink, Alexandra Brown, Aldyn Brudie, Kendra Buerger, Clarissa Kay Cabrigasm, Wendy Calderwood, Katelyn Calvin, Chelsey Calvo, *Paige Cameron, Drew Cary, Connor Chaney, Jazmin Cherian, Paul Christian, *Merijke Coenraad, William Collier, Charina Cooper, Jordan Coronell, Danielle Correa, Kevin Craig, Joe Croteau, Eric Daugherty, Christopher Day, John Dimond, Ross Douglas, Molly Emerson, Thomas Emerson, Ryan Farrell, Franz Felkl, Kelly Fernandez, Sabrina Fernen, Joseph Funk, Alex Gendron, Nicoleta Glocke, Keegan Goodell, Kyle Gray, Eric Gross, Kaya Haffner, Scott Harlamert, Megan Hawkins, David Holmes, Christine Howard, Anthony James, Bragan Jana, Neil Simon Javier, Jake Johnson, *Kyra Jones, Mina Kim, Stephanie Kim, *Jackie Koerperich, John Larson, Tiffany Larue, David Lendrum, Caitlyn Lewis, Dominic Lodovici, Kelsey Lovig, Mackenzie Lowell, Katya Ludwig, Vernazera Lumba, Alena Lunda, Kristopher Lundborg, Travis Lyon, Corey Mahar, Hunter Mallinger, Slader Marshall, Elizabeth Martin, Hannah Massey, Samuel Matafeo, Sarrah Matheny, Melissa McGregor, Kimberly Miles, Tamra Miller, Leslie Miyasato, Alondra Elizabeth Munoz, Shaun Nesheim, Amanda Neyman. Eli Olson, Whitney Parks, Robert Partin, Nicholas Pavlik, Samin Peirovi, Olivia Pitesa, Winneth Ramirez, Jordan Reese, *Jurgen Rieselbach, Richard Ringle, Brittany Rivera, Kayla Roys, Phillip (Teco) Rubio, Logan Shaul-Jensen, Andrew Sigler, Alisa Simpson, Marcus Sis, Shannon Smith, Daniel Stoops, William Strehler, Nathan Teal, *Elisha Thibodeau, Lauren Thompson, Jonathan Twomley, Fernando Valero-Perlasca, Joyce Anne Verdadero, Nicholas Waldo, Ashley Walker-DeArman, Benjamin Weyhrauch, Steffan Wilcox, Talitha Wilson, Adam Woodring.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING