http://racerealty.com/

Student recognition

Posted: Wednesday, December 07, 2005

Floyd Dryden Middle School announces honor rolls

The following students made Floyd Dryden Middle School's "A" and "A/B" honor rolls for the first quarter:

All A honor roll

Samantha Alex, Melissa Axmann, Kayla Bishop, Andre Bunton, Summer Christiansen, Cameron Clark, Kiera Clark, Deborah Cordero, MaKenzie DeRego, Kristen Dierick, Kenneth Donnelly, Katyana Dionne Erasmo, Miranda Etheridge, Nathan Fosket, Amanda Gile, Kenneth Goettler, Aven Handley-Merk, Kaci Hansen, Sorcha Hazelton, Tyler Houseweart, Alissa Hulbert, Sierra Huntsman, Edward Hurtte, Denali Hyatt, Alexander Kelley, Sarah McDermott, Shawn Miller, Jennifer Nelson, Evan Norman, Cole Paramore, Evan Punongbayan, Hailey Pusich, Allison Schneller, Haila Schultz, Rachel Sielbach, Melissa Skan, Jaspri Sylvan, Mattheus Tempel, Shelby Tersteeg, Alea Claudine Uddipa, Victor Wilson, Thomas Wolfe, Alan Young, Sarah Zeiger, Colin Zheng, Pauline Zheng

A honor roll

Alesa Abbott, Christina Adams, Alicia Arehart, Elisabeth Arnold, Ryan Baldwin, Krista-Noelle Barril, Alexander Barto, Kerry Barto, Kacie Eunice Beltran, Zachary Bicknell, Caitlin Bossio, Seth Brickey-Smith, Emma Brower, Kaela Burke, Tyler Campbell, Maureen Rae Caparas, Krystyna Carter, Kelsey Castagnola, Elise Christey, Jack Clark, April Conway, Macy Cook, Jericho Cristobal, Jean Cumlat, Bethany Cummins, Devin Damitio, Cassarina Days, Beverly Anne DeLa Cruz, Elena Dolitsky, Ashley Dombrowski, Alexa Duran, Kayla Erickson, Macrina Erickson, Hannah Everett, Rachel Everett, Joseph Felkl, Rain Felkl, Geraldine Gardner-Rivera, Nicole George, Mary Gianotti, James Gilchrest, Caitlin Goettler, Shawnee Good, Curtis Green-Eneix, Liam Greeson, Cody Grussendorf, Trever Held, Eric Hill, Dakota Himes, Marie Holden, Bobby Hunt, Karissa Jackson, Nicole Jensen, Emily Johnson, Alyssa Jurasz, Craig Kasberg, Deborah Jane Kasberg, Devon Kasler, Ryan Kelly, Zachary Kidder, Dillon Komarnycky, Sydney Krebsbach, Alicia Leamer, William Linford, Karlesa Lobaugh, Max Lyons, Sheryce Marshall, Catherine Mattson, David Mendivil, Kevin Michaud, Sarah Mikesell, Cassandra Miller, Jesse Miller, Tyler Moss, Skyler Nakachi, Chrishtianna Newell, Reylyn Seriah Peralta, Claressa Petersen, Rebekah Peterson, Savana Petrie, Benjamin Peyton, Christopher Pierce, Anna Ramonda, John Raster, Maia Reynolds, Sierra Risley, Sarah Roguska, Ezekiel Rohloff, James San Miguel, Zach Schauwecker, Scott Schuler, Nathaniel Schultz, Emily Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Michael Shilling, Rebecca Shockley, Irina Shutova, Elisabeth Siefken, Max Smith, Rina Lynn Soriano, Elizabeth Streeter-Zenk, Wilson Suzuki, Linsey Tomaro, Mikaela Tucker, Kyra Uddipa, Anastasia Ver, Taylor Vidic, Joana Villaverde, Kurt Wade, Ashley Walkenford, Colton Welch, Andrew White, Holly White, Zachary White, Zoey Wilson and Angela Wright

B honor roll

Nathalie Aguirre, Cassandra Anderson, Keith Andrews, Laurel Araki, Autumn Baldwin, Kirsten Barry, Kyle Barry, Christopher Bean, Raphael Betit, Cole Bossio, Ryan Braman, Megan Bristoll-Hotchkiss, Charlotte Brown, Dylan Browne, Joel Brownlow, Kevin Burgess, Kimberly Burke, Linda Cabello, Alexander Cao, Cassandra Casipit, Kalea Chapman, Chandler Christensen, Lyndsay Clough, Matthew Clough, Joseph Comolli, Shelby Cook, Duuane Cooper, Chelsey Curry, Jacob Damjanovich, Trentyn Days, Darcy DeRego, Daniel Dillon, Serena Drazkowski, Aaron Druyvestein, Xavier Dunn, Jessy Earl, Tayler Edwards, Mariel Enriquez, Kassandra Eyre, Dustin Fisher, Cole Florendo, Ileta Galau, Tanya Garcia, Travis Godfrey, Hannah Gore, Nathan Graves, Hunter Gray, Rose Hagerup, Megan Hales, Katherine Hamby, Tyson Hamilton, Justin Hatch, Olivia Henderson, Noe Hernandez, Haylee Hodgson, Dominic Holloway, Rhyan Holmes, James Holzenberg, Samantha Honsinger, Shane Howard, Ryan Johanson, Cory Kirchner, Kelsey Krebsbach, Darryl Kristovich, Gabrielle Larson, Matthew Leighton, Zachary Lesher, Allison Lihou, Christopher Luck, Johnrey Lumba, Joshua Magnuson, Kelepi Maka, Sosefina Maka, Benjamin Manly, Taryn Martin, Thane Maxwell, Mavis Mayeda, Danielle McKee, Kelli Menze, Rachel Michaud, Peyton Millay, Keaunna Miller, Kelsey Monagle, Aleecia Moss, Kelley Murphy, Matthew Myers, Jimmy Nguyen, Sarah Jessica Nierra, Katelynn Paden, Danica Paguio, Jacob Pahlke, Christian Parker, Drea Pegues, Kyle Pruett, Anthis Ramsey, Courtney Reeves, Chase Richardson, Denali Risley, Nikita Robinson, Ryan Roguska, Teresa Rose, Gabriel Roybal, Anies Sadeghi, Gabriella Saldivar, Zeeba Sanchez, Artemio Sandoval, Naomi Schauwecker, Dakota Schick, Cameron Shand, Benjamin Shaw, George Skan, DuWayne Smith, Rizza Mae Soriano, Adam Soto, Ashley Soto, Darien Stanger, Katrina Starbard, David Steininger, Mark Sullivan, Kellie Temple, Camden Thomas, Savanah Van Kirk, Austin White, Janie White, Maverick Yadao, Ruthanne Yadao and Jamelyn Zeller



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING