Juneau Bowling Center Weekly League Standings

Posted: Wednesday, December 21, 2005

Juneau Bowling Center Weekly League

Standings

Week 6

Sunday Mixed

Men High Scratch Series:

Jack Bodine 609

Kim Custer 601

Karl Loveid 579

Women High Scratch Series:

Vanda Randolph 456

Kim Vaughan 444

Virginia Patch 444

High Average:

Jack Bodine 183

Vanda Randolph 146

Team Leaders: Bear Body Works 13-7

Monday Attitude Adjustors

High Scratch Series:

Leslie Dumont 586

Jane Hill 561

High Average:

Leslie Dumont 181

Team Leaders: TNA 16-4

Tuesday Seniors

Men High Scratch Series:

Gordon Griffin 663

John Furuness 455

Jim Arnoldt 452

Women High Scratch Series:

Ginger Griffin 485

Carlene Bednarowicz 396

Verma Whitfield 367

High Average:

Gordon Griffin 198

Ginger Griffin 139

Team Leaders: Four Hopefuls 18-6

Tuesday Men's Major

High Scratch Series:

Charlie Lewis 721

Dan Martin 655

Stan Stauffer 630

High Average:

Jeff Jones 220

Team Leaders: The Grunts 147-78

Wednesday Men's

High Scratch Series:

Ron Nielsen 735

Randy Storey 644

Jeff Jones 635

High Average:

Jeff Jones 221

Team Leaders: Juneau Bowling Center 19-4

Thursday Labor

Men High Scratch Series:

Charlie Lewis 638

Pete Bednarowicz 600

Gordon Griffin 596

Women High Scratch Series:

Traci Gilmour 534

Maggie Ford 530

Virginia Reed 505

High Average:

Charlie Lewis 210

Traci Gilmour 166

Team Leaders: Spare Me 17-3

Friday TGIF

Men High Scratch Series:

Ed Toth 614

Randy Storey 587

Jeff Hansen 564

Women High Scratch Series:

Lee Lewis 532

Leslie Dumont 528

Evelyn Ridgeway 504

High Average:

Jeff Jones 230

Lee Lewis 174

Team Leaders: Kenny's 13-3

Saturday JBC Youth League

Team 5- Alaskan Rednecks

Alec Tolles 244

Ken Loken 400

Amberli Fitka 259

James Kelleher 447

Team 8- Slip & Sliders

Ben Gelotte 408

Brittnie Cooper 353

Alex Campbell 337

Emily Waste 321

Team 4- Beavis & Butthead

Jeremiah Crockroft 351

Jordan Coronell 361

Vicente Alinson 312

Donovan Wilson 2 82

Team 10-Team 10

Aubree Lewis 115

Kilianna Lewis 81

Team 7-Terminators

Brian Derr 286

Nick Druyvestein 276

Jacob Thibodeau 307

Team 2-Gutters

Crisanna Pegues 359

Brianna Harley 324

Team 6-Unknown

Ben Manly 298

Jonathan Myers 386

Matt Myers 319

Timothy Mesdag 288

Team 9-Pinbusters

Shawna Hammonds 343

Crystal Clark 343

Team 1-Pinheads

Elaine Dawson 234

Rhyno Wharton 326

Aaron Druyvestein 309

Kristen Dutson 168

Team 3-JJS Strikers

Scotty Arriaga 211

Jordan Arriaga 318

James Peralta 517

Seth Chrisman 241

Cory Chrisman 305

Team Leaders: Alaskan Rednecks 16-4



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING