Local Scoreboard: Basketball Standings

Posted: Friday, December 22, 2000

BASKETBALL STANDINGS

Standings from the Juneau Parks and Recreation Department's Ordway Basketball League, through games of Dec. 18.

MEN'S DIVISION ONE

Team W L

Tabby's Arctic Lights 8 4

TMJ 8 4

Kooteeya 7 5

Alaska Seaplane Services 2 10

MEN'S DIVISION TWO

Team W L

Green Team 10 2

Reliable Transfer 8 4

First National Bank 4 8

Filco 1 11

MEN'S DIVISION THREE

Team W L

Filco II 10 0

Frontier Realty 9 2

Miller Construction 7 5

Westcoast 6 5

Cameron Plumbing 3 8

Sandbar/K&K Hair Studio 3 8

Tlingit & Haida 1 11

MEN'S DIVISION FOUR

Team W L

Alaska Airlines 11 0

End Gunners 7 3

Ourselves 7 5

Roy's Custom Printing 5 6

Juneau ANB 4 7

Super Bear 4 8

Wee Fishie Flounders 1 10

MEN'S DIVISION FIVE

Team W L

Tongass Business Center 9 3

Puddle Jumpers 8 3

ZGYC 8 3

Les Schwab 5 7

Squire's 3 9

GNG Inc. 2 10

WOMEN'S DIVISION

Team W L

Ricker/Murray 11 0

DK Mining 10 1

Lynden Transport 7 4

APICDA 6 5

Valley Auto Parts 5 5

Alaska Dames/Cyngus Group 4 7

S.A.A.S. 4 7

JAMHI 1 10

Just for Fun 1 10

Dec. 10 scores

Westcoast 77, Miller Construction 76

Frontier Realty 73, Cameron Plumbing 51

Alaska Airlines 56, Juneau ANB 37

Lynden Transport 58, Alaskan Dames/Cyngus 49

Tlingit & Haida 60, Sandbar/K&K Hair Studio 51

Ourselves 61, Wee Fishie Flounders 36

Just for Fun 45, JAMHI 27

ZGYC 78, Les Schwab 75

GNG Inc. 61, Squires 60

Puddle Jumpers 55, Tongass Business Center 50

Ricker/Murray 50, APICDA 44

DK Mining 65, S.A.A.S. 30

Tabby's Arctic Lights 148, First National Bank 56

TMJ 90, Green Team 85

Reliable Transfer 75, Alaska Seaplane Services 62

Kooteeya 84, Filco 71

Dec. 12 scores

Westcoast 57, Tlingit & Haida 51

Tongass Business Center 81, GNG Inc. 59

Wee Fishie Flounders 67, Super Bear 55

ZGYC 93, Squires 75

Puddle Jumpers 61, Les Schwab 48

S.A.A.S. 10, Alaskan Dames/Cyngus 0, forfeit

Kooteeya 77, Tabby's Arctic Lights 74

Dec. 13 scores

Green Team 80, First National Bank 57

Reliable Transfer 72, Filco 57

APICDA 64, Valley Auto Parts 44

Ricker/Murray 73, JAMHI 53

Lynden Transport 10, Just for Fun 0, forfeit

DK Mining 53, Alaskan Dames/Cyngus 31

TMJ 96, Alaska Seaplane Services 73

Dec. 14 scores

Filco II 86, Miller Construction 75

Westcoast 105, Cameron Plumbing 42

End Gunners 74, Ourselves 42

Frontier Realty 61, Sandbar/K&K Hair Studio 60

Alaska Airlines 94, Wee Fishie Flounders 64

Roy's Custom Printing 51, Juneau ANB 31

Dec. 17 scores

First National Bank 69, Filco 61

Green Team 81, Reliable Transfer 66

Filco II 58, Tlingit & Haida 40

End Gunners 76, Super Bear 50

Valley Auto Parts 74, JAMHI 49

Westcoast 71, Frontier Realty 50

Miller Construction 73, Cameron Plumbing 61

Juneau ANB 59, Wee Fishie Flounders 35

Alaska Airlines 80, Ourselves 60

Tongass Business Center 76, Les Schwab 56

Squires 62, Puddle Jumpers 42

ZGYC 85, GNG Inc. 66

Ricker/Murray 76, Lynden Transport 41

Alaskan Dames/Cyngus 59, APICDA 55

Kooteeya 91, Alaska Seaplane Services 85

TMJ 89, Tabby's Arctic Lights 69

Dec. 19 scores

Miller Construction 59, Tlingit & Haida 48

Tongass Business Center 81, Squires 68

Ourselves 107, Super Bear 73

Les Schwab 61, GNG Inc. 22

Kooteeya 89, TMJ 76

Dec. 20 scores

First National Bank 59, Reliable Transfer 57

Green Team 82, Filco 61

Lynden Transport 47, Valley Auto Parts 42

Ricker/Murray 72, S.A.A.S. 64

Tabby's Arctic Lights 113, Alaska Seaplane Services 66



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING