http://racerealty.com/

Floyd Dryden announces honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, December 26, 2001

6th grade

All A, 4.0

MacKenzie Allison, Nicole Fenumiai, Scott Haecker, Carrie Laliberte, Amanda Leamer, Adam Lindmark, Dylan Listberger, David McCasland, Travis Monagle, Erin Oelklaus, Paige Pahlke, Kristina Paulick, Sam Post, Kristen Pratt, Adair Rainery, Mary Reynolds, Shane Rud, Kayla Schauwecker, Clarissa Suson.

A, 3.5-3.99

David Joe Abad, Beatriz Abella, Hope Aldrighette, Maria Lou Andes, Nicholas Andrews, Andria Baker, Conor Bell, Lindsay Birk, Lisa Carpenter, Melvin Cristobal, Kevin Davin, Samantha Eyre, Colt Franklin, Sasha Frye, Sierra Gadaire, Zachary Garcia, Courtney Gilpin, Sierra Handley-Mark, Madeline Hess-Maple, Richard Hoffman, Phillip Huebschen, Lindsay Hulbert, Susana Hurtte, Shawn Ibesate, Jennifer Jaravata, Carmen Jones, Kristin Jones, Natalie King, Cari Knight, Allyson Krebsbach, Tuavao Maake, Morgan Marx, Kelsey Messing, Dustin Miller, Phillip Moser, Kelsey Preston, Efren Punongbayan, Sara Quinn, Tracy Ralston, Nicole Roldan, Christoph Russell, Blaine Shaishnikoff, Dana Shannon, Candy Sims, Chloe Smith, Dominic Smith, Amanda Soto, Cortney Wagner, Kayla Walton, Mary Gabr White, Kimberlyn Wicks, Jessica Workman, Nicole Young, Stephen Young.

B, 3.0-3.49

Michael Adams, Malcom Barril, Jesse Blair, Darian Bliss, Jamie Bremner, Crystal Brockman, Aysha Brown, Christian Brown-Haffner, Andria Budbill, Brandon Burgess, Kacy Carlson, Samuel Clark, Ronald Cuanzon, Judy Cumlat, Samantha Derr, Brian Evans, Luina Fenumiai, Michael Fishel, Sean Gassaway, Brenyer Haffner, Mary Hayes, April Henderson, Kymberly Hoyle, Jessica Hutson, Kami Jaeger, Alexandri Jones, Erickson Lanuza, Alofaifo Levale, Andrew Line, Nicole Maki, Jared Marenah, Gregory McEwen, Will Mielke, Makai Millay, Jesse Morris, Steven Paradis, Valesha Patterson, James Peralta, Roseann Rodriguez, Matthew Roehl, Margaret Sekona, Tina Shilling, Elycia Smith, Alisa St. Clair, Ryan Staton, Melinda Stauffer, Savannah Tajon, Kammie Timothy, Jacob Tribelhorn, Amber Walker, Haley White, Riley Widdas, Joshua Wilkins.

7th Grade

All A, 4.0

Lucas Arnold, Kristine Burke, Bronson Cokeley, Kathryn Conway, Shalyn Harris, Ricky Kennedy, Gina LaBar, Alice Miller, Rachelle Miller, Kaia Rongstad, Elizabeth Snyder Rachel Stauffer Michael Tousley, Kael Wanamaker, Keri Williamson.

A, 3.5-3.99

Micah Amdur-Clark, Seana Carte, Paige Corona, Jessica DeAngelis, Sakara Dunlap, Katilyn Fosket, Stephany Hanger, Dylan Hayes, Jacinda Hayes, James Hays, John Hill, Raymond Heubschen, Miciana Hutcherson, Kayla Janelle, Stephanie Johnson, Samson Keeney, Cary Kelly, Darren Kullander, Daryl Lew, Emily Meiners, Thomas Meinersm, Casey Nelson, Katherine Palmer, Crisanna Pegues, Heather Purves, Austin Roberts, Ashley Sapp, Rachel Tiffer, Audrey Wagner, Clinton Wales, Bryan Walker, Joshua Wehnes, Ashliegh Wilwert

B, 3.0-3.49

Sydney Akagi, Kaylyn Baker, Cody Barril, Devon Bliss, Kiana Carter, Macdiel Cedillo, Garret Cox, Joshua Cuanzon, Tawney Cunningham, Meagan Dayton, Lisa Dewitt-Narino, Alexandri Drazkowski, Tina Durand, Corinna Felkl, Alison Hadley, Jessica Hales, Annaleece Holloway, Joshua Jeffries, Spenser Johnson, Ciera Kendrick, Gabriel Kennedy (Haight), Megan Kirchner, Kacey Klein, Rene Laurin, Luis Marrero, Monty McNeill, Dolores Medina, John Mikesell, Pedie Boy Monta, Malinda Mosher, Ian Nankervis, Samuel Peters, Tyler Preston, Deirdre Ratigan, Samantha Roguska, Nico Saldivar, Jennifer Sanbei, Annica Scheerens, Brittany Sundberg, Spencer Thomas, Vione Tupou, Moriah White, Patrick Wisniewski, Kami Wright.

8th Grade

All A, 4.0

Jeffrey Carpenter, Kate Diebels, Justin Jones, Joseph Monagle, Yvette Morales, Jordan Moser, Jessica Post, Erin Pratt, Evan Thibodeau, Thomas Boight, Katie Willis, Eli Wray, David Saldivar.

A, 3.5-3.99

Amanda Alvarez, Methusela Arnold, Hannah Barril, Miriah Brown, Laura Carrillo, Alycia Cox, Shane Gutknecht, Riley Hall, Kevin Heffern, Ingrid Johnson, Andrei Khmelev, Katie Laliberte, Lilopau Lavulo, Rebecca Legg, Carter Lesh, Dana Lyon, Sara Manning, Kailee McMurran, Paul Paramore, Victoria Powers, Heather Prentice-Walz, Janelle Quimpo, Lee Reynolds, Max Rosen, David Sladivar III, Benjamin Schlechter, Blake Stauffer, Matthew Talbot, Carly Varness.

B, 3.0-3.49

Kayla Andersen, Donovan Bell, Tyrone Beverly, Sean Boddy, Gerry Carrillo Jr, Ryan Castle, Jason Cyphert, Kayla Ely, Landon Harris, Cody Heppner, Hunter Hildre, Ashley Hunt, Kerstin Kimlinger, Tessa Kinney, Kayla Koelling, Kalle Lindmark, Kristy Mickelsen, Katie Monagle, Jesse Nelson, Glenn Ojard, Valerie Ozawa, Trent Parker, Jon Pasillas, Blaze Rohloff, Tess Staton, Cody Wolf, Mary Joy Yadao, Krista Youll.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING